North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 1 - Winsford - 8/10/2011
Senior Women
1 Katie Holt City of Stoke AC JW 18.42
2 Stacey Johnson Cannock & Stafford AC SW 19.01
3 Amy Mellor City of Stoke AC JW 19.44
4 Katherine Dulla Newcastle AC SW 20.08
5 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 20.32
6 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W40 20.38
7 Sharleen Hollinshead Trentham RC W40 20.50
8 Julia Matheson Newcastle AC W45 20.56
9 Ruth Watchorn Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 21.07
10 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 21.20
11 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club W35 21.26
12 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC SW 21.29
13 Christine Holmes Trentham RC SW 21.30
14 Adele Salt Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 21.36
15 Lynn Callaghan Trentham RC W35 21.57
16 Katherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 22.06
17 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 22.09
18 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 22.12
19 Rebecca Marshall South Cheshire Harriers W40 22.39
20 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 22.43
21 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 22.46
22 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers SW 22.51
23 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 22.52
24 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 22.52
25 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 22.56
26 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 23.03
27 Esme Wilson Telford Harriers SW 23.07
28 Helen Macarthur Colwyn Bay AC W40 23.11
29 Ruth Goreham Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 23.15
30 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 23.16
31 Charmaine Wood Congleton Harriers SW 23.25
32 Wendy Swift Newcastle AC W40 23.33
33 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 23.51
34 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 23.56
35 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 23.57
36 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 24.00
37 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers JW 24.06
38 Jackie Thorne Vale Royal AC W50 24.18
39 Theresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 24.22
40 Amy Cope Stone MM W35 24.23
41 Kirsty Forder Buxton & District AC SW 24.24
42 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W40 24.26
43 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W40 24.30
44 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 24.32
45 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 24.32
46 Eva Martin Trentham RC SW 24.52
47 Jill Simpson Trentham RC W40 24.55
48 Mel Crosby Stone MM W40 24.56
49 Nicola Lomas Newcastle AC W35 24.58
50 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 25.02
51 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 25.06
52 Lisa Barlow Boalloy RC W35 25.07
53 Lisa Burkes Cheadle RC SW 25.10
54 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 25.22
55 Jackie Kilding Congleton Harriers W45 25.24
56 Sally Williams Uttoxeter RR W35 25.28
57 Louise Pinfield Chase Harriers W50 25.30
58 Wendy Stead Stone MM W40 25.34
59 Rachel Gibson Telford Harriers SW 25.47
60 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 25.57
61 Dianne Smith South Cheshire Harriers W35 26.00
62 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC W35 26.05
63 Emily Davies Crewe & Nantwich AC JW 26.05
64 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SW 26.06
65 Romilly Wills Mow Cop Runners W45 26.07
66 Laurie Griffith Colwyn Bay AC W40 26.11
67 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 26.15
68 Jayne Ford Stone MM W50 26.22
69 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W40 26.30
70 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W50 26.33
71 Clare Shubotham Michelin AC SW 26.35
72 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W45 26.36
73 Val Kinvig Vale Royal AC W45 26.42
74 Emma Larwood Telford Harriers SW 26.47
75 Kath Morris Newcastle AC W45 26.48
76 Kerry Bromhall Telford Harriers W35 26.52
77 Amanda Bell Mow Cop Runners W40 26.56
78 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 26.58
79 Lesley Hassall Blythe Bridge RC W45 27.06
80 Justine Hall Stafford Triathlon Club W40 27.10
81 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 27.15
82 Jane Holt Newcastle AC W40 27.46
83 Esther Goodhead South Cheshire Harriers W35 27.53
84 Nicola Tomlinson Colwyn Bay AC SW 27.59
85 Ella Lyman Congleton Harriers W40 28.13
86 Rachel Jones Trentham RC W40 28.22
87 Lesley Cole South Cheshire Harriers W55 28.35
88 Karen Sabin Stafford Harriers W40 28.42
89 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 28.48
90 Diane Newsome Vale Royal AC W40 28.49
91 Jill Hodgkinson Stafford Harriers W40 28.57
92 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W55 29.01
93 Natilie Dellar Stourbridge RC SW 29.12
94 Dawn Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC W40 29.40
95 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 29.42
96 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 29.44
97 Kathy Keane Newcastle AC W50 29.54
98 Andrea McCucheon Michelin AC W35 30.11
99 Emma Wright Telford Harriers SW 30.12
100 Clare Brookes Mow Cop Runners W40 30.16
101 Lindsey Hughes Trentham RC W35 30.17
102 Laura Bloor Michelin AC SW 30.22
103 Jayne Denby Buxton & District AC W55 30.44
104 Lisa Russell Stone MM W35 30.53
105 Lisa Lancaster Uttoxeter RR W35 31.05
106 Kayleigh Harrold Trentham RC SW 31.20
107 Joanne Oliver Stafford Harriers W40 31.29
108 Jeanette Hatton South Cheshire Harriers W40 31.32
109 Anthea Millican Uttoxeter RR W40 31.46
110 Lorraine Drougmans Newcastle AC W45 32.17
111 Jan Carter Blythe Bridge RC W50 32.44
112 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W40 32.49
113 Julia Dando Stone MM W50 32.52
114 Sara Broome Stafford Harriers W45 33.03
115 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W65 33.36
116 Sarah Evans Stourbridge RC W40 33.49
117 Sue Panesh Stourbridge RC W50 34.08
118 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 34.22
119 Sarah Platt Mow Cop Runners W40 34.52
120 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers W40 35.41
121 Jan Bowers Blythe Bridge RC W55 35.56
122 Marie Evans Michelin AC JW 36.12
123 Jackie Evans Michelin AC W45 36.42
124 Suzanne Hull Telford Harriers W35 37.16
125 Julia Bridgewater Newcastle AC W45 37.18
126 Ruby Ooi Stourbridge RC W60 37.58
127 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers W40 38.53
128 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W50 39.14
129 Tina Elcock Stourbridge RC W45 39.58
Teams
Div 1
1 Trentham RC 36
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 45
3 Newcastle AC 78
4 Cheadle RC 145
5 Chase Harriers 168
6 South Cheshire Harriers 187
7 Telford Harriers 236
Stafford Triathlon Club Incomplete
Div 2
1 Cannock and Stafford AC 80
2 Stafford Harriers 104
3 Stone Master Marathoners 181
4 Congleton Harriers 213
5 Buxton & District AC 236
6 Mow Cop Runners 285
7 Uttoxeter RR 365
8 Michelin AC 383
9 Stourbridge RC 390
Wrexham AAC Incomplete
Crewe and Nantwich AC Incomplete
Colwyn Bay AC Incomplete
West Cheshire AC Incomplete
Vale Royal AC Incomplete
Boalloy RC Incomplete
Blythe Bridge RC Incomplete
City of Stoke AC Incomplete