North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 3 - Stafford Common - 19/11/2011
Senior, Junior and Veteran Women
1 Katie Holt City of Stoke AC JW 18.35
2 Amy Mellor City of Stoke AC JW 19.15
3 Catherine Dulla Newcastle AC SW 19.39
4 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 19.51
5 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 20.12
6 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W40 20.16
7 Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC W35 20.29
8 Ruth Watchorn Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 20.30
9 Christine Holmes Trentham RC SW 20.31
10 Sharleen Hollinshead Trentham RC W40 20.42
11 Katherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 21.04
12 Laura Thompson Trentham RC SW 21.19
13 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 21.26
14 Adele Salt Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 21.33
15 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 21.41
16 Julia Matheson Newcastle AC W45 21.49
17 Ruth Barry Congleton Harriers SW 21.52
18 Gemma Barnett Vale Royal AC SW 21.54
19 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 21.57
20 Rebecca Marshall South Cheshire Harriers W40 21.58
21 Tracey Lovatt Trentham RC W40 21.58
22 Kirsty Stephenson Stafford Harriers SW 22.02
23 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 22.05
24 Theresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 22.17
25 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Stafford AC JW 22.22
26 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 22.26
27 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 22.29
28 Maggie Fenn Vale Royal AC W35 22.30
29 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers SW 22.32
30 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 22.41
31 Wendy Swift Newcastle AC W40 22.57
32 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 22.58
33 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 23.02
34 Sarah Taylor Michelin AC W40 23.05
35 Chris Kilkenny Cannock & Stafford AC W55 23.16
36 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers JW 23.24
37 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 23.26
38 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 23.28
39 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 23.31
40 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 23.34
41 Gillian Russon Cannock & Stafford AC W40 23.37
42 Esme Wilson Telford Harriers SW 23.38
43 Kerry Ratcliffe Boalloy RC SW 23.39
44 Laura Sandy Stafford Harriers SW 23.39
45 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W40 23.39
46 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 23.44
47 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC W65 23.47
48 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W55 23.48
49 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 23.55
50 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 23.56
51 Jackie Thorne Vale Royal AC W50 24.03
52 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SW 24.09
53 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W45 24.11
54 Wendy Stead Stone MM W40 24.12
55 Mel Crosby Stone MM W40 24.13
56 Jill Simpson Trentham RC W40 24.18
57 Kirsty Forder Buxton & District AC SW 24.19
58 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 24.20
59 Jo Edwards Vale Royal AC W45 24.24
60 Sally Williams Uttoxeter RR W35 24.29
61 Hazel Gibson Cheadle RC W50 24.32
62 Paula Kennerly Congleton Harriers W40 24.42
63 Stacey Hurrell Stourbridge RC SW 24.46
64 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W50 24.50
65 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W40 24.52
66 Nicola Lomas Newcastle AC W35 25.04
67 Jackie Kilding Congleton Harriers W45 25.08
68 Julie Tooth Chase Harriers W40 25.12
69 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W50 25.13
70 Emma Brookes Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 25.26
71 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 25.29
72 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 25.42
73 Judith Newham Congleton Harriers W40 25.45
74 Romilly Wills Mow Cop Runners W45 25.52
75 Rachel Tweedie Newcastle AC W35 25.54
76 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC W35 25.56
77 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W40 25.57
78 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W45 26.03
79 Lorna Ford Uttoxeter RR W40 26.04
80 Jude Ellison Uttoxeter RR W40 26.07
81 Val Kinvig Vale Royal AC W45 26.08
82 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 26.11
83 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 26.32
84 Lisa Barlow Boalloy RC W35 26.35
85 Kerry Bromhall Telford Harriers W35 26.37
86 Justine Hall Stafford Triathlon Club W40 26.42
87 Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay AC W40 26.49
88 Hannah Jones Newcastle AC JW 27.06
89 Jane Holt Newcastle AC W40 27.12
90 Lesley Hassall Blythe Bridge RC W45 27.14
91 Liz Fox Blythe Bridge RC W40 27.15
92 Charlotte Underhill Uttoxeter RR SW 27.30
93 Diane Newsham Vale Royal AC W40 28.00
94 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 28.04
95 Carol Bowen Blythe Bridge RC SW 28.06
96 Natilie Dellar Stourbridge RC SW 28.11
97 Karen Sabin Stafford Harriers W40 28.16
98 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W55 28.23
99 Dianne Lapworth Mow Cop Runners W60 28.32
100 Fiona Moura Uttoxeter RR W40 28.42
101 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 28.49
102 Kayleigh Harrold Trentham RC SW 29.02
103 Heather Swanson Telford Harriers SW 29.03
104 Andrea McCucheon Michelin AC W35 29.16
105 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 29.50
106 Sophie Foster Uttoxeter RR W40 30.11
107 Lynn Frith Newcastle AC W45 30.25
108 Sue Down Stafford Harriers W55 30.30
109 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 30.36
110 Alison Kelly Stafford Harriers W50 30.48
111 Joanne Oliver Stafford Harriers W40 30.55
112 Amanda Pierce Stafford Harriers W55 31.16
113 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W60 31.18
114 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W40 31.28
115 Melissa Brunt Blythe Bridge RC SW 31.39
116 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers W40 31.44
117 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 31.50
118 Fiona Russell Cannock & Stafford AC W45 32.25
119 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W65 32.40
120 Sara Broome Stafford Harriers W45 33.44
121 Suzanne Hull Telford Harriers W35 34.53
122 Jan Carter Blythe Bridge RC W50 34.54
123 Jan Bowers Blythe Bridge RC W45 34.57
124 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers W40 35.44
125 Emma Larwood Telford Harriers SW 35.51
126 Val Stuart Stafford Harriers W65 35.54
127 Julia Bridgewater Newcastle AC W45 36.05
128 Tina Elcock Stourbridge RC W45 36.41
129 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W50 37.53
130 Ruby Ooi Stourbridge RC W60 38.40
Womens Teams - Division One
1 Trentham RC 30
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 41
3 Newcastle AC 52
4 Chase Harriers 196
5 Telford Harriers 236
6 Cheadle RC 249
Womens Teams - Division Two
1 Cannock and Stafford AC 87
2 Stafford Harriers 111
3 Vale Royal AC 156
4 Congleton Harriers 191
5 Stone Master Marathoners 218
6 Stourbridge RC 259
7 Uttoxeter RR 311
8 Michelin AC 381
9 Blythe Bridge RC 391