North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 2 - Parkhall - 29/10/2011
Senior Women
1 Katie Holt City of Stoke AC JW 20.14
2 Amy Mellor City of Stoke AC JW 21.20
3 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 21.32
4 Catherine Dulla Newcastle AC SW 21.42
5 Kate Bailey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 21.58
6 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W40 22.01
7 Sharleen Hollinshead Trentham RC W40 22.21
8 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 22.26
9 Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC W35 22.37
10 Julia Matheson Newcastle AC W45 22.43
11 Christine Holmes Trentham RC SW 22.52
12 Laura Thompson Trentham RC SW 23.06
13 Ruth Watchorn Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 23.08
14 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 23.12
15 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 23.15
16 Katherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 23.38
17 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC SW 23.43
18 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 23.49
19 Lynn Callaghan Trentham RC W35 24.02
20 Theresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 24.05
21 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 24.11
22 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 24.23
23 Tracey Lovatt Trentham RC W40 24.26
24 Kirsty Stephenson Stafford Harriers SW 24.33
25 Ruth Goreham Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 24.37
26 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 24.38
27 Amy Gamble Stone MM W35 24.42
28 Wendy Swift Newcastle AC W40 25.01
29 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 25.04
30 Sarah Taylor Michelin AC W40 25.11
31 Kerry Widdowson Trentham RC W35 25.15
32 Amy Whelan Buxton & District AC SW 25.17
33 Chris Kilkenny Cannock & Stafford AC W55 25.20
34 Maggie Fenn Vale Royal AC W35 25.23
35 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 25.24
36 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 25.35
37 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 25.43
38 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 25.50
39 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 25.55
40 Jackie Thorne Vale Royal AC W50 25.58
41 Esme Wilson Telford Harriers SW 26.12
42 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W55 26.14
43 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 26.20
44 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 26.21
45 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers JW 26.22
46 Anne Robinson Uttoxeter RR W35 26.25
47 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC W65 26.26
48 Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers W45 26.27
49 Mel Crosby Stone MM W40 26.42
50 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SW 26.45
51 Kerry Ratcliffe Boalloy RC SW 26.48
52 Lisa Burkes Cheadle RC SW 26.55
53 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W50 26.56
54 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W40 27.04
55 Sarah Nicholson Buxton & District AC W45 27.12
56 Stacey Hurrell Stourbridge RC SW 27.13
57 Hazel Gibson Cheadle RC W50 27.15
58 Sandre Jackson Congleton Harriers W50 27.16
59 Rachel Yates Stone MM W35 27.23
60 Louise Finney Mow Cop Runners W35 27.27
61 Julie Tooth Chase Harriers W40 27.28
62 Sally Williams Uttoxeter RR W35 27.32
63 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 27.39
64 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 27.50
65 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 27.52
66 Nicola Lomas Newcastle AC W35 27.53
67 Clare Shubotham Michelin AC SW 27.54
68 Wendy Stead Stone MM W40 27.57
69 Lisa Barlow Boalloy RC W35 27.58
70 Dianne Smith South Cheshire Harriers W35 28.01
71 Judith Newham Congleton Harriers W40 28.03
72 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W50 28.09
73 Val Kinvig Vale Royal AC W45 28.12
74 Rachel Beardmore Cheadle RC W35 28.14
75 Esther Batho Stafford Harriers W35 28.20
76 Emma Brookes Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 28.23
77 Julie Holmes Mow Cop Runners W50 28.25
78 Laurie Griffith Colwyn Bay AC W40 28.30
79 Kassie Smith Congleton Harriers W40 28.34
80 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W35 28.35
81 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 28.36
82 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club W35 28.37
83 Romilly Wills Mow Cop Runners W45 28.40
84 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 28.45
85 Sue Poole South Cheshire Harriers W45 28.53
86 Justine Hall Stafford Triathlon Club W40 28.57
87 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W45 29.00
88 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC W35 29.17
89 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 29.19
90 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 29.23
91 Kath Morris Newcastle AC W45 29.28
92 Kerry Bromhall Telford Harriers W35 29.29
93 Nicola Tomlinson Colwyn Bay AC SW 29.33
94 Michelle Geason Cheadle RC W40 29.45
95 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers W45 29.50
96 Jane Holt Newcastle AC W40 30.01
97 Lesley Cole South Cheshire Harriers W55 30.02
98 Leanne Sharpe Uttoxeter RR SW 30.03
99 Ella Lyman Congleton Harriers W40 30.17
100 Diane Newsham Vale Royal AC W40 30.24
101 Emma Larwood Telford Harriers SW 30.26
102 Rachael Wood Michelin AC SW 30.44
103 Lesley Hassall Blythe Bridge RC W45 30.46
104 Deb Chave Chase Harriers W40 30.48
105 Kate Boot Chase Harriers W40 30.53
106 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 30.54
107 Liz Fox Blythe Bridge RC W40 31.02
108 Karen Sabin Stafford Harriers W40 31.09
109 Dawn Hawkins Cheadle RC W40 31.10
110 Lindsey Hughes Trentham RC W35 31.27
111 Jill Hodgkinson Stafford Harriers W40 31.33
112 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 31.34
113 Rachel Jones Trentham RC W40 31.42
114 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W55 31.52
115 Emma Wright Telford Harriers SW 32.20
116 Jayne Denby Buxton & District AC W55 32.28
117 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 32.31
118 Lisa Lancaster Uttoxeter RR W35 32.38
119 Isobel Syred Cheadle RC W40 32.44
120 Lorraine Drougmans Newcastle AC W45 33.38
121 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 33.45
122 Amanda Pierce Stafford Harriers W55 34.08
123 Sophie Foster Uttoxeter RR W40 34.11
124 Alison Kelly Stafford Harriers W50 34.18
125 Jan Carter Blythe Bridge RC W50 34.40
126 Fiona Russell Cannock & Stafford AC W45 35.02
127 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W65 35.46
128 Lou Mosedale Blythe Bridge RC SW 35.56
129 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 36.11
130 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers W40 36.30
131 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W40 36.56
132 Sara Broome Stafford Harriers W45 37.01
133 Nikki Higgs Stourbridge RC W45 37.02
134 Jan Bowers Blythe Bridge RC W45 37.38
135 Suzanne Hull Telford Harriers W35 40.28
136 Jackie Evans Michelin AC W45 40.34
137 Julia Bridgewater Newcastle AC W45 40.52
138 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers W40 41.23
139 Tina Elcock Stourbridge RC W45 42.20
140 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W50 42.55
Div 1 Teams
1 Trentham RC 32
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 36
3 Newcastle AC 45
4 Cheadle RC 147
5 Telford Harriers 266
6 Chase Harriers 359
South Cheshire Harriers Incomplete
Stafford Triathlon Club Incomplete
Div 2 Teams
1 Stafford Harriers 104
2 Cannock and Stafford AC 108
3 Stone Master Marathoners 170
4 Vale Royal AC 247
5 Mow Cop Runners 274
6 Stourbridge RC 281
7 Buxton & District AC 290
8 Congleton Harriers 307
9 Uttoxeter RR 323
10 Michelin AC 330
11 Blythe Bridge RC 463
Wrexham AAC Incomplete
Crewe and Nantwich AC Incomplete
Colwyn Bay AC Incomplete
West Cheshire AC Incomplete
Boalloy RC Incomplete
City of Stoke AC Incomplete