North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 4 - Westwood, leek - 10/12/2011
Senior Women
1 Amy Mellor City of Stoke AC JW 25.05
2 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 25.12
3 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 25.34
4 Kate Spillsbury Vale Royal AC SW 25.38
5 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 25.48
6 Ruth Watchorn Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 26.02
7 Catherine Dulla Newcastle AC SW 26.07
8 Sharleen Hollinshead Trentham RC W40 26.18
9 Laura Thompson Trentham RC SW 26.53
10 Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC W35 26.54
11 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W40 26.56
12 Christine Holmes Trentham RC SW 27.05
13 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 27.23
14 Laura Bestow West Cheshire AC SW 27.26
15 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 27.47
16 Katherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 27.59
17 Ruth Barry Congleton Harriers SW 28.24
18 Adele Salt Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 28.38
19 Theresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 28.40
20 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 28.44
21 Gemma Barnett Vale Royal AC SW 28.48
22 Lynn Callaghan Trentham RC W35 28.55
23 Rebecca Marshall South Cheshire Harriers W40 28.59
24 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers SW 29.23
25 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 29.29
26 Wendy Swift Newcastle AC W40 29.50
27 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 30.10
28 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W45 30.12
29 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 30.24
30 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Stafford AC JW 30.30
31 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 30.35
32 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 30.36
33 Sarah Taylor Michelin AC W40 30.39
34 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W45 30.41
35 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 30.43
36 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 30.45
37 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 30.52
38 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W45 30.56
39 Debbie Hill Congleton Harriers W50 31.02
40 Angela Jacquemart Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 31.11
41 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers JW 31.14
42 Julia Matheson Newcastle AC W45 31.30
43 Rachel Gibson Telford Harriers SW 31.33
44 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 31.34
45 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 31.54
46 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 31.56
47 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W40 31.58
48 Clare Shubotham Michelin AC SW 32.13
49 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W55 32.25
50 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W50 32.47
51 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 32.52
52 Lisa Barlow Boalloy RC W35 32.56
53 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W40 32.58
54 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SW 33.17
55 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W40 33.22
56 Pauline Davies Vale Royal AC W60 33.35
57 Wendy Stead Stone MM W40 33.38
58 Anne Robinson Uttoxeter RR W35 33.42
59 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W45 33.43
60 Rachel Yates Stone MM W35 33.50
61 Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay AC W40 33.52
62 Rachel Tweedie Newcastle AC W35 33.54
63 Val Kinvig Vale Royal AC W45 33.56
64 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 33.59
65 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 34.03
66 Julie Tooth Chase Harriers W40 34.32
67 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 34.34
68 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W50 34.40
69 Romilly Wills Mow Cop Runners W45 34.42
70 Louise Finney Mow Cop Runners W35 34.43
71 Laurie Griffith Colwyn Bay AC W40 35.00
72 Louise Pinfield Chase Harriers W50 35.05
73 Kassie Smith Congleton Harriers W40 35.16
74 Nicola Tomlinson Colwyn Bay AC SW 35.30
75 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC W35 35.39
76 Lesley Cole South Cheshire Harriers W55 36.06
77 Naomi Banks Michelin AC W40 36.30
78 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 37.10
79 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 37.13
80 Emma Larwood Telford Harriers SW 37.30
81 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 37.31
82 Leanne Sharpe Uttoxeter RR SW 37.35
83 Emma Wright Telford Harriers SW 37.49
84 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W55 38.14
85 Laura Bloor Michelin AC SW 38.18
86 Liz Painter South Cheshire Harriers W40 38.21
87 Diane Newsham Vale Royal AC W40 38.31
88 Natilie Dellar Stourbridge RC SW 38.35
89 Dianne Lapworth Mow Cop Runners W60 38.39
90 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W60 38.41
91 Heather Swanson Telford Harriers SW 38.52
92 Zoe Yeomans Stourbridge RC SW 39.21
93 Lorraine Clarke Mow Cop Runners W45 39.23
94 Karen Sabin Stafford Harriers W40 39.49
95 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 40.07
96 Lesley Hassall Blythe Bridge RC W45 40.27
97 Sue Down Stafford Harriers W55 41.22
98 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers W40 41.35
99 Alison Kelly Stafford Harriers W50 41.59
100 Andrea McCucheon Michelin AC W35 42.01
101 Kellie Lee Stafford Harriers W35 42.24
102 Fiona Russell Cannock & Stafford AC W45 42.34
103 Kathy Keane Newcastle AC W50 42.52
104 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W40 43.53
105 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W65 45.19
106 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 45.31
107 Suzanne Hull Telford Harriers W35 47.40
108 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers W40 48.04
109 Julia Bridgewater Newcastle AC W45 49.49
110 Jan Carter Blythe Bridge RC W50 50.27
111 Lou Mosedale Blythe Bridge RC SW 50.38
112 Ruby Ooi Stourbridge RC W60 51.18
113 Jan Bowers Blythe Bridge RC W45 51.40
114 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W50 52.52
Div 1
1 Trentham RC 22
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 44
3 Newcastle AC 63
4 Chase Harriers 185
5 Telford Harriers 186
6 Cheadle RC 253
7 South Cheshire Harriers 210
Div 2
1 Cannock and Stafford AC 93
2 Vale Royal AC 144
3 Stafford Harriers 152
4 Congleton Harriers 176
5 Stone Master Marathoners 217
6 Michelin AC 243
7 Mow Cop Runners 281
8 Stourbridge RC 283
9 Blythe Bridge RC 430