NSCCL - Age Group categories - Senior Women 2011
Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Amy Mellor City of Stoke AC JW 3 2 2 1 8
2 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 5 3 4 5 17
3 Catherine Dulla Newcastle AC SW 4 4 3 7 18
4 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 10 8 5 3 26
5 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W40 6 6 6 11 29
6 Sharleen Hollinshead Trentham RC W40 7 7 10 8 32
7 Ruth Watchorn Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 9 13 8 6 36
8 Christine Holmes Trentham RC SW 13 11 9 12 45
9 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 18 14 13 13 58
10 Katherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 16 16 11 16 59
11 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 17 15 15 15 62
12 Julia Matheson Newcastle AC W45 8 10 16 42 76
13 Theresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 39 20 24 19 102
14 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 25 26 23 29 103
15 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 30 21 32 27 110
16 Wendy Swift Newcastle AC W40 32 28 31 26 117
17 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 26 37 30 36 129
18 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 34 43 33 32 142
18 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 35 35 37 35 142
20 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 36 44 38 37 155
21 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers JW 37 45 36 41 159
21 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 51 39 39 31 160
23 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 33 36 46 46 161
24 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W40 43 54 65 53 215
24 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SW 64 50 52 54 220
26 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 50 63 58 64 235
26 Wendy Stead Stone MM W40 58 68 54 57 237
28 Lisa Barlow Boalloy RC W35 52 69 84 52 257
29 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 60 64 71 67 262
30 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 67 65 72 65 269
31 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W50 70 72 69 68 279
32 Val Kinvig Vale Royal AC W45 73 73 81 63 290
33 Romilly Wills Mow Cop Runners W45 65 83 74 69 291
34 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W45 72 87 78 59 296
35 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC W35 62 88 76 75 301
36 Lesley Hassall Blythe Bridge RC W45 79 103 90 96 368
37 Diane Newsham Vale Royal AC W40 90 100 93 87 370
38 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 96 106 94 79 375
39 Emma Larwood Telford Harriers SW 74 101 125 80 380
40 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 89 112 105 78 384
41 Karen Sabin Stafford Harriers W40 88 108 97 94 387
42 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W55 92 114 98 84 388
43 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W40 112 131 114 104 461
43 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers W40 120 130 116 98 464
45 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W65 115 127 119 105 466
46 Jan Carter Blythe Bridge RC W50 111 125 122 110 468
47 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 118 129 117 106 470
48 Suzanne Hull Telford Harriers W35 124 135 121 107 487
49 Jan Bowers Blythe Bridge RC W45 121 134 123 113 491
50 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers W40 127 138 124 108 497
51 Julia Bridgewater Newcastle AC W45 125 137 127 109 498
52 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W50 128 140 129 114 511
JW Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Amy Mellor City of Stoke AC JW 3 2 2 1 8
2 Katherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 16 16 11 16 59
3 Theresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 39 20 24 19 102
4 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers JW 37 45 36 41 159
5 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC JW 51 39 39 31 160
6 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 33 36 46 46 161
W35 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 5 3 4 5 17
2 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 10 8 5 3 26
3 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 30 21 32 27 110
4 Lisa Barlow Boalloy RC W35 52 69 84 52 257
5 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 60 64 71 67 262
6 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC W35 62 88 76 75 301
7 Suzanne Hull Telford Harriers W35 124 135 121 107 487
W40 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W40 6 6 6 11 29
2 Sharleen Hollinshead Trentham RC W40 7 7 10 8 32
3 Ruth Watchorn Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 9 13 8 6 36
4 Wendy Swift Newcastle AC W40 32 28 31 26 117
5 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 26 37 30 36 129
6 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 34 43 33 32 142
7 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W40 43 54 65 53 215
8 Wendy Stead Stone MM W40 58 68 54 57 237
9 Diane Newsham Vale Royal AC W40 90 100 93 87 370
10 Karen Sabin Stafford Harriers W40 88 108 97 94 387
10 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W40 112 131 114 104 461
12 Georgina Westwood Telford Harriers W40 120 130 116 98 464
13 Sonia Edmonds Telford Harriers W40 127 138 124 108 497
W45 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Julia Matheson Newcastle AC W45 8 10 16 42 76
2 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 25 26 23 29 103
3 Val Kinvig Vale Royal AC W45 73 73 81 63 290
4 Romilly Wills Mow Cop Runners W45 65 83 74 69 291
5 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W45 72 87 78 59 296
6 Lesley Hassall Blythe Bridge RC W45 79 103 90 96 368
7 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 96 106 94 79 375
8 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 118 129 117 106 470
9 Jan Bowers Blythe Bridge RC W45 121 134 123 113 491
10 Julia Bridgewater Newcastle AC W45 125 137 127 109 498
W50 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 35 35 37 35 142
2 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 36 44 38 37 155
3 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W50 70 72 69 68 279
4 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 89 112 105 78 384
5 Jan Carter Blythe Bridge RC W50 111 125 122 110 468
6 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W50 128 140 129 114 511
W55 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 50 63 58 64 235
2 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 67 65 72 65 269
3 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W55 92 114 98 84 388
W60 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
0
W65 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W65 115 127 119 105 466