North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 1 - Winsford - 8/10/2011
Senior Men
1 Ryan Holdroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 34.48
2 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 34.55
3 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 35.13
4 Chris Perrin Cannock & Stafford AC JM 35.54
5 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC M40 36.01
6 Darren Rowlands Wrexham AAC M40 36.24
7 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 36.30
8 Rob Tudor West Cheshire AC M45 37.04
9 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.07
10 Mike Harding City of Stoke AC JM 37.15
11 Henry Valentine South Cheshire Harriers JM 37.20
12 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.27
13 Mike Griffiths Newcastle AC SM 37.31
14 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 37.36
15 Jamie Pringle Newcastle AC SM 37.40
16 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 37.47
17 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 37.49
18 David Bratt Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.53
19 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.59
20 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 38.01
21 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC M40 38.08
22 Oliver Langford City of Stoke AC SM 38.11
23 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M40 38.12
24 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 38.24
25 Craig Jeffrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.26
26 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC M40 38.29
27 Andy Miles Vale Royal AC JM 38.35
28 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 38.38
29 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 38.40
30 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 38.46
31 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC JM 38.54
32 Dave Allen Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 38.56
33 Sam Lucking Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.59
34 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M50 39.09
35 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 39.24
36 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 39.29
37 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 39.33
38 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 39.40
39 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 39.49
40 Mike Robbins Wrexham AAC M45 39.54
41 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 39.59
42 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 40.05
43 Vinnie Martin Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 40.07
44 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 40.09
45 Martin Hull Trentham RC M50 40.15
46 Allan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 40.16
47 Andy Moore Stafford Triathlon Club M40 40.17
48 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M45 40.18
49 Stephen Caldwell Vale Royal AC SM 40.19
50 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 40.20
51 Phil Read Uttoxeter RR M45 40.21
52 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 40.22
53 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 40.26
54 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 40.34
55 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 40.36
56 Russ Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers JM 40.40
57 John Garmson Telford AC M45 40.40
58 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M45 40.45
59 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 40.47
60 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 41.11
61 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 41.16
62 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 41.18
63 Dean Blyth Telford Harriers SM 41.23
64 Lee Riley South Cheshire Harriers SM 41.25
65 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 41.27
66 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 41.31
67 Dean Windsor Mow Cop Runners SM 41.43
68 Amin Naeini City of Stoke AC SM 41.45
69 Garry Palmer Stafford Harriers M40 41.51
70 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M40 41.52
71 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 41.54
72 Mark Davies West Cheshire AC SM 42.04
73 Sam Newton Trentham RC SM 42.08
74 Paul Clinton Trentham RC M40 42.08
75 Rob Hall Uttoxeter RR SM 42.08
76 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 42.17
77 Richard Sinclair Boalloy RC SM 42.22
78 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 42.24
79 John Carter Vale Royal AC M50 42.24
80 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 42.28
81 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 42.29
82 Sean Lindop Newcastle AC SM 42.32
83 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M50 42.33
84 Steve Linderidge Uttoxeter RR M40 42.36
85 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC M40 42.40
86 Darren Doyle-Howson Colwyn Bay AC SM 42.45
87 Jim Holland Stone MM SM 42.47
88 John Thompson Vale Royal AC M45 42.51
89 Robert Lloyd Chase Harriers M40 42.54
90 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 43.03
91 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 43.15
92 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 43.18
93 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 43.19
94 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.20
95 John Rowlands Mow Cop Runners SM 43.33
96 Michael Smith Cannock & Stafford AC JM 43.37
97 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 43.41
98 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M50 43.42
99 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 43.49
100 Pete Swinnerton Newcastle AC SM 43.49
101 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 44.00
102 Dan Peel Trentham RC SM 44.05
103 Peter Sadler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 44.10
104 Richard Lowndes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 44.16
105 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC M40 44.23
106 Paul Bosson Stafford Harriers M50 44.26
107 Paul Hill Telford Harriers M40 44.49
108 John Moules Vale Royal AC M45 44.49
109 Dave Haines Vale Royal AC M40 44.53
110 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 45.05
111 Graham Young Stafford Harriers M50 45.06
112 Kevin Hendricken City of Stoke AC M50 45.07
113 Steven Macha Boalloy RC M45 45.11
114 Chris Owen Stafford Harriers SM 45.16
115 Andy Boardman Stourbridge RC M40 45.23
116 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 45.29
117 John Cooke Stone MM M55 45.37
118 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M55 45.40
119 Daryl Ward Cheadle RC SM 45.48
120 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 45.51
121 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 45.53
122 Neil Corby Cheadle RC M45 45.59
123 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M45 46.04
124 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M60 46.12
125 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 46.12
126 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers M45 46.18
127 Bill Boynton Congleton Harriers M65 46.28
128 Ryan Downes Stafford Triathlon Club SM 46.30
129 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 46.32
130 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 46.38
131 Gary Payne Trentham RC SM 46.41
132 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 46.48
133 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 46.56
134 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 46.57
135 Martin Tolley Stafford Triathlon Club M50 46.59
136 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 47.08
137 Andy Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 47.10
138 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 47.12
139 Bob Duncalf Blythe Bridge RC M50 47.24
140 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 47.26
141 Tom Exton Stafford Harriers JM 47.28
142 Carl Astley Cheadle RC M40 47.31
143 Ian Hassal Blythe Bridge RC M55 47.32
144 Mark Purcell Buxton & District RC SM 47.44
145 Harry Porter Mow Cop Runners SM 47.47
146 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 47.52
147 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC M40 47.56
148 Craig Wikkens Telford Harriers M40 47.57
149 Stephen Burrowes Trentham RC M45 47.59
150 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 48.04
151 Dave Tyson Blythe Bridge RC SM 48.09
152 Edward Chatwin South Cheshire Harriers M40 48.14
153 Gary Jones Michelin AC M45 48.16
154 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 48.22
155 Peter Bailey Buxton & District RC M50 48.26
156 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 48.28
157 Guy Martin Trentham RC SM 48.30
158 Paul Evans Wrexham AAC M40 48.31
159 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 48.34
160 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M50 48.42
161 Rob Lee City of Stoke AC SM 48.47
162 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 48.47
163 Steve Cooper Stafford Harriers M40 48.48
164 Christian Spencer Newcastle AC SM 48.49
165 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC JM 48.50
166 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M50 49.00
167 Mark Churton Stone MM M40 49.10
168 Greg Julian Trentham RC M50 49.14
169 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 49.24
170 Mike Rikkus Telford Harriers M50 49.26
171 Dave Hough West Cheshire AC M60 49.27
172 David Nickolls Stafford Triathlon Club SM 49.28
173 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 49.29
174 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 49.34
175 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M70 49.37
176 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 49.47
177 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M45 49.50
178 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 49.55
179 Nick Mellor Newcastle AC SM 50.12
180 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 50.22
181 Darren Fincham Telford AC M50 50.24
182 Harry Stubbs Congleton Harriers M60 50.39
183 Russ Cooper Mow Cop Runners M55 50.43
184 Keith Sherrit Stafford Triathlon Club M40 50.45
185 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 50.50
186 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 50.53
187 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 51.03
188 Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers M40 51.12
189 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers M40 51.49
190 Ralph Wedlock Stafford Harriers M50 51.51
191 Darren Mattocks Stafford Harriers SM 51.51
192 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 52.16
193 K Morris Telford AC M40 52.22
194 Mark Oliver Stafford Harriers M40 52.24
195 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 52.26
196 Dave Taylor Congleton Harriers M60 53.04
197 Harold Pinkney Congleton Harriers M55 53.18
198 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 53.24
199 Alan Derry Stafford Harriers M45 53.47
200 Richard Pettit Vale Royal AC M50 54.07
201 John Greatholder Stafford Harriers M60 54.26
202 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 54.31
203 Phil Hutson Buxton & District RC M60 54.35
204 Carl Rushton Cheadle RC M40 54.36
205 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M70 54.36
206 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M45 54.39
207 David Shoesmith Macclesfield Harriers M55 54.43
208 Andy Osgathorpe Stone MM M60 54.47
209 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M65 54.54
210 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M45 54.59
211 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers M55 55.18
212 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M50 55.21
213 Paul Hudson Vale Royal AC M55 55.54
214 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M55 56.04
215 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 56.21
216 John Strange Telford Harriers M60 56.57
217 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 57.11
218 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 57.44
219 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 58.17
220 Ian Francis Buxton & District RC M40 58.27
221 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M60 58.46
222 Jim Bradley Buxton & District RC M65 59.17
223 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 59.57
224 Bill Whitworth Stafford Harriers M70 60.14
225 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 68.03
226 Neil Edwards Wrexham AAC SM 72.35
Teams
Div 1 - 6 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 62
2 City of Stoke AC 75
3 South Cheshire Harriers 238
4 Newcastle AC 278
5 Vale Royal AC 284
6 Congleton Harriers 366
7 Boalloy RC 372
8 Trentham RC 391
9 Telford Harriers 442
Cannock and Stafford AC Incomplete
Div 2 - 4 to count
1 West Cheshire AC 127
2 Uttoxeter RR 247
3 Stafford Triathlon Club 337
4 Stafford Harriers 341
5 Wrexham AAC 382
6 Mow Cop Runners 399
7 Colwyn Bay AC 445
8 Telford AC 483
9 Stone MM 488
10 Cheadle RC 490
11 Chase Harriers 503
12 Stourbridge RC 557
13 Blythe Bridge RC 647
14 Buxton and District AC 722
15 Michelin AC 738
Crewe and Nantwich AC Incomplete
Macclesfield Harriers Incomplete