North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 3 - Stafford Common - 19/11/2011
Senior, Junior and Veteran Men
1 Mark Dalkins Telford AC M40 32.46
2 Ryan Holroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 32.58
3 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 33.03
4 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 33.05
5 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC M40 33.59
6 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 34.07
7 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 34.25
8 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 34.45
9 Darren Rowlands Wrexham AAC M40 34.53
10 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 35.09
11 Henry Valentine South Cheshire Harriers JM 35.11
12 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC JM 35.12
13 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 35.13
14 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 35.25
15 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 35.29
16 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 35.33
17 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M40 35.41
18 Russell Barron Stafford Harriers SM 35.45
19 Jamie Pringle Newcastle AC SM 35.48
20 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 35.57
21 Andy Miles Vale Royal AC JM 35.59
22 Sam Lucking Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.02
23 Oliver Langford City of Stoke AC SM 36.10
24 Craig Jeffrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.23
25 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 36.36
26 James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers M40 36.39
27 Stephen Walley Trentham RC SM 36.45
28 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC M40 36.49
29 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 36.52
30 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 36.58
31 Martin Hull Trentham RC M50 37.01
32 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 37.11
33 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 37.22
34 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 37.25
35 Steve Ratcliffe Newcastle AC SM 37.28
36 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 37.36
37 Richard Baker South Cheshire Harriers SM 37.38
38 Steve Jones Telford AC M50 37.40
39 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 37.42
40 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC SM 37.47
41 Dave Giles Newcastle AC SM 37.50
42 Jason Thomas Trentham RC M40 37.54
43 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 37.56
44 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 37.59
45 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 38.06
46 Adam Soley South Cheshire Harriers JM 38.07
47 Tom Sandy Stafford Harriers SM 38.08
48 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 38.11
49 John Garmson Telford AC M45 38.12
50 Allan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 38.14
51 Rob White Buxton & District RC SM 38.15
52 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 38.24
53 Steve Eardley Colwyn Bay AC SM 38.32
54 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M45 38.34
55 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 38.35
56 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 38.37
57 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 38.38
58 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers SM 38.39
59 Phil Read Uttoxeter RR M45 38.40
60 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 38.44
61 Dean Blyth Telford Harriers SM 38.45
62 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M45 38.47
63 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 38.52
64 Rob Hall Uttoxeter RR SM 39.01
65 Peter Plant Telford AC M50 39.06
66 Duncan Cornish Stourbridge RC SM 39.12
67 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 39.22
68 John Carter Vale Royal AC M50 39.26
69 Paul Clinton Trentham RC M40 39.31
70 Russ Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers JM 39.33
71 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 39.35
72 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 39.37
73 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M40 39.42
74 Adam Grew Trentham RC SM 39.45
75 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 39.50
76 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M50 39.51
77 Sean Lindop Newcastle AC SM 39.52
78 Sam Newton Trentham RC SM 39.54
79 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 40.00
80 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 40.02
81 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 40.05
82 John Thompson Vale Royal AC M45 40.11
83 Graham Miles Vale Royal AC M40 40.19
84 Craig Sephton Vale Royal AC M40 40.24
85 Mark Bridgewood Stafford Harriers SM 40.25
86 John Todd Vale Royal AC M50 40.27
87 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M45 40.30
88 Tom Annable Vale Royal AC M45 40.33
89 Pete Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 40.35
90 Ian Talbot Stafford Harriers M40 40.44
91 Dan Jordan Trentham RC SM 40.54
92 Pete Swinnerton Newcastle AC SM 40.58
93 Paul Hill Telford Harriers M40 40.59
94 John Moules Vale Royal AC M45 41.01
95 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 41.03
96 Jarred Roberts Colwyn Bay AC SM 41.04
97 Steve Linderidge Uttoxeter RR M40 41.07
98 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 41.11
99 Peter Sadler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.22
100 Steve Martin Michelin AC M45 41.24
101 Spencer Davies Telford AC M40 41.25
102 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 41.33
103 Simon Prinsley City of Stoke AC SM 41.35
104 Andrew Hellawell Telford Harriers SM 41.38
105 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 41.32
106 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 41.43
107 Roger Taylor Stone MM SM 41.44
108 Ian Brough Vale Royal AC M40 41.49
109 Steve Loundes Chase Harriers M55 41.52
110 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC M40 41.55
111 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 42.00
112 Mark Davies West Cheshire AC SM 42.14
113 Lee Plimley Cheadle RC SM 42.21
114 John Cooke Stone MM M55 42.26
115 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 42.30
116 Rob Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M40 42.38
117 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M45 42.39
118 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M45 42.47
119 Chris Owen Stafford Harriers SM 42.49
120 Andy Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 42.50
121 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 42.52
122 Kevin Hendricken City of Stoke AC M50 42.56
123 Chris Bottomley Boalloy RC SM 43.01
124 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 43.04
125 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M55 43.06
126 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M60 43.14
127 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 43.15
128 Steven Cooper Telford AC SM 43.17
129 Edward Chatwin South Cheshire Harriers M40 43.24
130 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M50 43.25
131 Ian Hassal Blythe Bridge RC M55 43.30
132 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 43.37
133 Mark Purcell Buxton & District RC SM 43.37
134 Pete Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC SM 43.47
135 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 43.49
136 John Chambers South Cheshire Harriers M40 43.54
137 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 43.56
138 Mark Halsey Buxton & District RC SM 43.57
139 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 44.02
140 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 44.05
141 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 44.07
142 Russell Williams Cheadle RC M50 44.08
143 Graham Kemp Newcastle AC M45 44.20
144 Dave Tyson Blythe Bridge RC SM 44.25
145 Ryan Downes Stafford Triathlon Club SM 44.29
146 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 44.33
147 Neil Corby Cheadle RC M45 44.38
148 Steve Edge Newcastle AC M45 44.42
149 Martin Tolley Stafford Triathlon Club M50 44.53
150 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 44.59
151 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 45.11
152 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 45.13
153 Geoff Astley Uttoxeter RR M45 45.18
154 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 45.20
155 Stephen Burrowes Trentham RC M45 45.24
156 Nick Tomkinson Hill Stafford Triathlon Club M40 45.29
157 Michael Whitehead Telford AC M45 45.31
158 Steve Cooper Stafford Harriers M40 45.32
159 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers M45 45.32
160 Lee Harris Uttoxeter RR SM 45.37
161 Tom Exton Stafford Harriers JM 45.38
162 Gary Payne Trentham RC SM 45.39
163 Nigel Moult Mow Cop Runners SM 45.39
164 Rob Lee City of Stoke AC SM 45.42
165 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 45.46
166 Dave Hough West Cheshire AC M60 45.48
167 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 45.50
168 Paul Evans Wrexham AAC M40 45.54
169 Kirk Andrews Stourbridge RC M45 45.57
170 Darren Mattocks Stafford Harriers SM 45.59
171 Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers M40 46.00
172 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 46.01
173 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers M40 16.04
174 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M50 46.05
175 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 46.14
176 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 46.16
177 Darren Fincham Telford AC M50 46.17
178 James Thorpe Stafford Harriers SM 46.20
179 Ian Newsham Vale Royal AC M45 46.21
180 Stuart Harrison Stafford Triathlon Club M45 46.34
181 Greg Julian Trentham RC M50 46.35
182 Dave Cook Stafford Harriers SM 46.35
183 Alan Griffin Stafford Harriers SM 46.37
184 Paul Dibble Stafford Triathlon Club M40 46.38
185 Keith Sherrit Stafford Triathlon Club M40 46.45
186 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M45 46.48
187 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 46.50
188 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 46.59
189 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 47.15
190 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M70 47.17
191 Dave Payling Stafford Harriers M45 47.18
192 Craig Malpass Blythe Bridge RC SM 47.21
193 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 47.25
194 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 47.26
195 Rob Foster Uttoxeter RR SM 47.31
196 Colin Downey Stourbridge RC M50 47.40
197 Peter Bailey Buxton & District RC M50 47.47
198 David O'Toole Stourbridge RC M50 47.48
199 Gary Jones Michelin AC M45 47.58
200 Tom Denham Stafford Triathlon Club M45 48.24
201 Ken Pearson Trentham RC M55 48.25
202 Steve Brookes Stone MM SM 48.29
203 Clive Jessop Chase Harriers M40 48.32
204 Ralph Wedlock Stafford Harriers M50 48.34
205 Paul Minshull Boalloy RC M55 48.44
206 Richard Pettit Vale Royal AC M50 49.07
207 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 49.29
208 Richard Barrington City of Stoke AC M65 50.01
209 Paul Poulton Chase Harriers M55 50.07
210 Andy Osgathorpe Stone MM M60 50.12
211 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 50.14
212 Bill Chidlow Stafford Harriers M65 50.16
213 Frank Shepley Stone MM M55 50.56
214 Billy Meakin Newcastle AC M50 51.11
215 Tim Buss Cannock & Stafford AC M60 51.20
216 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M65 51.25
217 Darren Hunt Mow Cop Runners M40 51.29
218 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M45 51.34
219 Paul Hudson Vale Royal AC M55 51.45
220 David Shoesmith Macclesfield Harriers M55 51.49
221 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M70 52.15
222 Terry Jukes Trentham RC M65 52.34
223 Paul Smith Blythe Bridge RC W45 52.40
224 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M45 52.44
225 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 53.15
226 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC M50 53.18
227 Mark Oliver Stafford Harriers M40 53.22
228 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M55 53.37
229 Alan Price Stafford Harriers M45 54.12
230 Chris Barlow Stone MM SM 54.36
231 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 54.51
232 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 55.28
233 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M55 55.49
234 Rob Findler Newcastle AC M50 57.06
235 Bill Whitworth Stafford Harriers M70 58.52
236 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 61.31
237 Mick Moore Stafford Harriers M70 65.28
Senior Men Teams - Division One - 6 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 60
2 City of Stoke AC 85
3 South Cheshire Harriers 210
4 Vale Royal AC 213
5 Trentham RC 226
6 Newcastle AC 258
7 Congleton Harriers 366
8 Boalloy RC 390
9 Telford Harriers 406
Cannock and Stafford AC Incomplete
Senior Men Teams - Division Two - 4 to count
1 Telford AC 148
2 Stafford Harriers 240
3 West Cheshire AC 335
4 Colwyn Bay AC 336
5 Stourbridge RC 350
6 Uttoxeter RR 373
7 Chase Harriers 401
8 Cheadle RC 508
9 Buxton and District AC 519
10 Stone MM 521
11 Macclesfield Harriers 614
12 Stafford Triathlon Club 630
13 Michelin AC 643
14 Mow Cop Runners 678
15 Blythe Bridge RC 690
Crewe and Nantwich AC Incomplete
Wrexham AAC Incomplete