North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 2 - Parkhall - 29/10/2011
Senior Men
1 Ryan Holroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 34.18
2 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 35.03
3 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 35.21
4 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC M40 35.51
5 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 36.05
6 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 36.16
7 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 36.47
8 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.00
9 Rob Tudor West Cheshire AC M45 37.03
10 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 37.14
11 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 37.21
12 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 37.26
13 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC JM 37.49
14 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M40 37.51
15 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC M40 37.54
16 Sam Lucking Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.04
17 Craig Jeffrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.07
18 Jamie Pringle Newcastle AC SM 38.08
19 David Bratt Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.12
20 Stephen Walley Trentham RC SM 38.15
21 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 38.18
22 Matt Smith South Cheshire Harriers SM 38.29
23 Andy Miles Vale Royal AC JM 38.40
24 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 38.50
25 James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers M40 38.52
26 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 38.57
27 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 38.59
28 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 39.01
29 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 39.05
30 Russell Barron Stafford Harriers SM 39.18
31 Martin Hull Trentham RC M50 39.21
32 Steve Watson Buxton & District RC M45 39.22
33 Henry Valentine South Cheshire Harriers JM 39.24
34 Dave Allen Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 39.26
35 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 39.33
36 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 39.40
37 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 39.43
38 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 39.46
39 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 39.51
40 John Garmson Telford AC M45 39.56
41 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M45 40.06
42 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 40.13
43 Stephen Caldwell Vale Royal AC SM 40.18
44 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 40.19
45 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC SM 40.28
46 Phil Read Uttoxeter RR M45 40.30
47 Jason Thomas Trentham RC M40 40.31
48 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 40.33
49 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 40.35
50 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 40.40
51 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 40.51
52 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 40.53
53 Rob Hall Uttoxeter RR SM 40.55
54 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M45 41.05
55 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers SM 41.11
56 Chris Bentley Macclesfield Harriers SM 41.14
57 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 41.17
58 Adam Brearley Trentham RC SM 41.19
59 Roger Taylor Stone MM SM 41.24
60 Allan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 41.26
61 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 41.29
62 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 41.47
63 Russell Hall Stone MM SM 41.59
64 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 42.01
65 Steve Jones Telford AC M50 42.05
66 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 42.06
67 David Shepherd Vale Royal AC M45 42.07
68 Lee Riley South Cheshire Harriers SM 42.07
69 John Thompson Vale Royal AC M45 42.08
70 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M50 42.09
71 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 42.10
72 Sam Newton Trentham RC SM 42.12
73 John Rowlands Mow Cop Runners SM 42.14
74 Sean Lindop Newcastle AC SM 42.18
75 Matt Driver Newcastle AC JM 42.19
76 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 42.20
77 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 42.21
78 Steve Linderidge Uttoxeter RR M40 42.22
79 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M45 42.23
80 John Carter Vale Royal AC M50 42.25
81 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 42.41
82 Duncan Cornish Stourbridge RC SM 42.52
83 Adam Grew Trentham RC SM 42.58
84 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 43.00
85 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 43.08
86 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 43.19
87 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.22
88 Peter Sadler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 43.30
89 Pete Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 43.31
90 Steve Martin Michelin AC M45 43.33
91 Francesco Caci Michelin AC SM 43.45
92 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 43.50
93 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M50 43.54
94 Mark Bridgewood Stafford Harriers SM 43.59
95 Graham Miles Vale Royal AC M40 44.04
96 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers M45 44.15
97 Andrew Stephens Boalloy RC SM 44.18
98 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 44.22
99 Lee Plimley Cheadle RC SM 44.26
100 Ian Talbot Stafford Harriers M40 44.33
101 John Moules Vale Royal AC M45 44.37
102 Paul Hill Telford Harriers M40 44.41
103 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 44.46
104 Spencer Davies Telford AC M40 44.56
105 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC M40 45.02
106 Rob Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M40 45.07
107 Dan Jordan Trentham RC SM 45.15
108 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 45.16
109 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 45.20
110 David Steele Mow Cop Runners SM 45.22
111 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M55 45.24
112 Russell Williams Cheadle RC M45 45.34
113 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC M40 45.38
114 Andy Boardman Stourbridge RC M40 45.41
115 Paul Bosson Stafford Harriers M50 45.46
116 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 45.49
117 David Millington Wrexham AAC M40 45.53
118 Pete Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC SM 45.58
119 Mark Platts Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 45.58
120 Kevin Price Mow Cop Runners M45 46.06
121 Mark Cudahy Buxton & District RC M45 46.09
122 John Cooke Stone MM M55 46.12
123 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC M40 46.16
124 Mark Purcell Buxton & District RC SM 46.18
125 Mark Davies West Cheshire AC SM 46.28
126 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 46.31
127 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 46.39
128 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M45 46.45
129 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 46.46
130 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M60 46.54
131 Andy Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 46.57
132 Graham Kemp Newcastle AC M45 46.59
133 Jim Holland Stone MM SM 47.04
134 Neil Corby Cheadle RC M45 47.06
135 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 47.08
136 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers M45 47.16
137 Steven Macha Boalloy RC M45 47.25
138 Chris Naylor Michelin AC SM 47.32
139 Mark Halsey Buxton & District RC SM 47.33
140 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 47.34
141 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M50 47.35
142 Ian Hassal Blythe Bridge RC M55 47.36
143 Dave Tyson Blythe Bridge RC SM 47.36
144 Steve Edge Newcastle AC M45 47.42
145 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M45 47.46
146 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 47.56
147 Carl Astley Cheadle RC M40 47.57
148 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 47.59
149 Mark Smith Cheadle RC SM 48.04
150 Nick Tomkinson Hill Stafford Triathlon Club M40 48.08
151 Stan Winterton Trentham RC M65 48.12
152 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 48.14
153 Ben Carter Vale Royal AC SM 48.16
154 Alan Burt Chase Harriers M50 48.19
155 Edward Chatwin South Cheshire Harriers M40 48.25
156 Danny Cowdron Crewe & Nantwich AC SM 48.34
157 Lee Jones Trentham RC M40 48.41
158 Martin Tolley Stafford Triathlon Club M50 48.44
159 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 48.58
160 Paul Evans Wrexham AAC M40 49.01
161 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 49.04
162 David Pickstock Trentham RC SM 49.14
163 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 49.16
164 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 49.18
165 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 49.18
166 Stuart Harrison Stafford Triathlon Club M45 49.27
167 Mark Churton Stone MM M40 49.29
168 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 49.29
169 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 49.33
170 Kevin McQue Macclesfield Harriers M45 49.34
171 Michael Whitehead Telford AC M45 49.34
172 John Wood Michelin AC M50 49.42
173 Lee Harris Uttoxeter RR SM 49.44
174 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers M40 49.45
175 Gary Jones Michelin AC M45 49.47
176 Mike Rikkus Telford Harriers M50 49.50
177 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M50 49.55
178 Greg Julian Trentham RC M50 49.58
179 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 49.58
180 Steve Cooper Stafford Harriers M40 50.03
181 Dave Hough West Cheshire AC M60 50.04
182 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 50.06
183 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 50.13
184 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 50.18
185 Darren Mattocks Stafford Harriers SM 50.32
186 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 50.44
187 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 50.49
188 Rob Foster Uttoxeter RR SM 50.51
189 Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers M40 50.56
190 Bob Duncalf Blythe Bridge RC M50 50.59
191 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M70 51.21
192 Andy Dasey Newcastle AC SM 51.22
193 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 51.27
194 Rob Lee City of Stoke AC SM 51.30
195 Craig Malpass Blythe Bridge RC SM 51.35
196 David O'Toole Stourbridge RC M50 51.39
197 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 51.45
198 Darren Fincham Telford AC M50 52.14
199 David Follett Mow Cop Runners M40 52.22
200 Steve Webb Congleton Harriers SM 52.25
201 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 52.55
202 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 53.05
203 Alan Lewis Trentham RC M70 53.09
204 Richard Pettit Vale Royal AC M50 53.13
205 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 53.36
206 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 53.48
207 Frank Shepley Stone MM M55 53.53
208 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 54.13
209 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M45 54.56
210 Andy Osgathorpe Stone MM M60 55.08
211 Alan Derry Stafford Harriers M45 55.13
212 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M65 55.16
213 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers SM 55.41
214 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC M50 55.56
215 Jeff Martin Stafford Harriers M50 56.10
216 Paul Hudson Vale Royal AC M55 56.11
217 David Shoesmith Macclesfield Harriers M55 56.18
218 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers M55 57.08
219 Anthony Sheeran Chase Harriers M45 57.12
220 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M55 57.18
221 Johnathon Wood Michelin AC SM 57.57
222 John Strange Telford Harriers M60 58.09
223 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M45 58.19
224 Stuart Jakeman Vale Royal AC M50 58.48
225 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 59.41
226 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M50 61.46
227 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M60 62.58
228 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 64.11
229 Rob Findler Newcastle AC M50 64.26
230 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 67.48
231 Neil Edwards Wrexham AAC SM 71.33
Div 1 Teams (6 to count)
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 50
2 City of Stoke AC 95
3 Vale Royal AC 189
4 South Cheshire Harriers 226
5 Trentham RC 231
6 Newcastle AC 282
7 Boalloy RC 349
8 Congleton Harriers 426
9 Telford Harriers 517
Cannock and Stafford AC Incomplete
Div 2 Teams (4 to count)
1 West Cheshire AC 189
2 Uttoxeter RR 204
3 Macclesfield Harriers 263
4 Telford AC 270
5 Stafford Harriers 339
6 Stourbridge RC 342
7 Stone MM 377
8 Buxton and District AC 416
9 Colwyn Bay AC 446
10 Cheadle RC 457
11 Michelin AC 483
12 Mow Cop Runners 486
13 Chase Harriers 550
14 Crewe and Nantwich AC 559
15 Blythe Bridge RC 670
16 Wrexham AAC 673
17 Stafford Triathlon Club 675