North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 4 - Westwood, leek - 10/12/2011
Senior Men
1 Ryan Holroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 32.39
2 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 33.18
3 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC M40 33.19
4 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 33.57
5 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 34.07
6 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 34.12
7 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC JM 34.15
8 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 34.27
9 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 34.41
10 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 34.52
11 Jamie Pringle Newcastle AC SM 34.56
12 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 35.01
13 Henry Valentine South Cheshire Harriers JM 35.03
14 Matt Smith South Cheshire Harriers SM 35.17
15 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 35.23
16 Craig Jeffrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 35.26
17 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 35.30
18 Steven Skates West Cheshire AC SM 35.32
19 Stephen Walley Trentham RC SM 35.45
20 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 35.57
21 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 36.11
22 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC M40 36.12
23 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 36.17
24 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 36.18
25 Russell Barron Stafford Harriers SM 36.27
26 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 36.34
27 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M50 36.39
28 Martin Hull Trentham RC M50 36.48
29 James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers M40 36.50
30 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 36.53
31 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 36.57
32 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M45 37.02
33 Dave Giles Newcastle AC SM 37.13
34 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 37.17
35 Jason Thomas Trentham RC M40 37.18
36 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 37.20
37 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 37.28
38 Adam Soley South Cheshire Harriers JM 37.32
39 Rob Hall Uttoxeter RR SM 37.35
40 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 37.39
41 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 37.40
42 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC SM 37.48
43 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M45 37.52
44 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 37.54
45 John Garmson Telford AC M45 38.16
46 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 38.19
47 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 38.22
48 Richard Baker South Cheshire Harriers SM 38.27
49 John Carter Vale Royal AC M50 38.41
50 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 38.47
51 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC JM 38.48
52 Nick Hackett South Cheshire Harriers SM 38.51
53 Roger Taylor Stone MM SM 38.52
54 Dean Blyth Telford Harriers SM 38.53
55 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M40 39.03
56 Matt Driver Newcastle AC JM 39.05
57 Chris Bentley Macclesfield Harriers SM 39.11
58 Steve Eardley Colwyn Bay AC SM 39.15
59 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 39.27
60 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 39.31
61 David Steele Mow Cop Runners SM 39.36
62 John Thompson Vale Royal AC M45 39.41
63 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.42
64 Phil Read Uttoxeter RR M45 39.43
65 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 39.43
66 Rob Cook City of Stoke AC JM 39.50
67 Peter Plant Telford AC M50 39.53
68 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 39.55
69 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 39.57
70 Sean Lindop Newcastle AC SM 40.00
71 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 40.05
72 Stephen Caldwell Vale Royal AC SM 40.12
73 Rob Tabbanor Trentham RC M50 40.19
74 Pete Swinnerton Newcastle AC SM 40.24
75 Pete Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 40.27
76 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 40.29
77 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 40.33
78 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M45 40.34
79 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M50 40.36
80 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 40.41
81 Steve Linderidge Uttoxeter RR M40 40.46
82 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M50 40.58
83 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 40.58
84 Chris Smith Congleton Harriers SM 41.03
85 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 41.07
86 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 41.12
87 Adam Grew Trentham RC SM 41.16
88 Chris Yorke Colwyn Bay AC M40 41.22
89 Dan Jordan Trentham RC M40 41.23
90 Steve Martin Michelin AC M45 41.26
91 Mark Bridgewood Stafford Harriers SM 41.36
92 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 41.41
93 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 41.47
94 Mark Davies West Cheshire AC SM 41.50
95 Peter Sadler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.52
96 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 41.54
97 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers SM 41.55
98 Adrian Hingley Stourbridge RC SM 41.56
99 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 41.57
100 John Todd Vale Royal AC M50 42.05
101 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 42.20
102 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC M40 42.25
103 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 42.28
104 Andy Boardman Stourbridge RC M40 42.52
105 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 42.55
106 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M55 42.56
107 Mark Halsey Buxton & District RC SM 43.00
108 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M45 43.04
109 Kevin Price Mow Cop Runners M45 43.06
110 Keith Skelton Stafford Harriers M45 43.07
111 Richard Swallow Stafford Triathlon Club SM 43.10
112 Robert Sharrock Mow Cop Runners M40 43.22
113 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers M40 43.24
114 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC M40 43.25
115 Steve Loundes Chase Harriers M55 43.37
116 Adrian Northcott Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 43.42
117 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 43.46
118 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 43.58
119 Ben Carter Vale Royal AC SM 44.00
120 John Cooke Stone MM M55 44.08
121 Rob Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M40 44.25
122 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M60 44.26
123 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 44.32
124 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 44.36
125 Steve Edge Newcastle AC M45 44.40
126 Michael Whitehead Telford AC M45 44.42
127 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers M45 44.45
128 Kevin Hendricken City of Stoke AC M50 44.49
129 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 44.57
130 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 45.11
131 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 45.17
132 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 45.20
133 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M50 45.28
134 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 45.31
135 Dave Myatt Trentham RC M50 45.38
136 Darren Mattocks Stafford Harriers SM 45.41
137 Peter Bailey Buxton & District RC M50 45.47
138 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 45.49
139 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M50 45.56
140 Stephen Burrowes Trentham RC M45 45.58
141 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 46.03
142 Martin Tolley Stafford Triathlon Club M50 46.07
143 Russell Williams Cheadle RC M50 46.11
144 Lee Harris Uttoxeter RR SM 46.14
145 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 46.15
146 Neil Corby Cheadle RC M45 46.17
147 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 46.33
148 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M50 46.35
149 Graham Kemp Newcastle AC M45 46.45
150 Ian Newsham Vale Royal AC M45 46.55
151 Joe Atherton Stafford Harriers M50 46.58
152 Mark Purcell Buxton & District RC SM 47.04
153 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 47.10
154 Dave Edge Staffordshire Moorlands AC M55 47.12
155 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 47.13
156 Rob Moore Stourbridge RC SM 47.15
157 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 47.16
158 Alan Burt Chase Harriers M50 47.18
159 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 47.19
160 Dave Hough West Cheshire AC M60 47.22
161 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers M40 47.25
162 Nigel Moult Mow Cop Runners SM 47.26
163 Greg Julian Trentham RC M50 47.32
164 Darren Fincham Telford AC M50 47.35
165 Ian Ankers South Cheshire Harriers M60 47.51
166 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 47.53
167 Keith Sherrit Stafford Triathlon Club M40 48.02
168 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 48.05
169 Roland Meylan Buxton & District RC M40 48.06
170 Mark Oliver Stafford Harriers M40 48.07
171 Frank Golden Buxton & District RC SM 48.11
172 John Wood Michelin AC M50 48.21
173 Mark Churton Stone MM M40 48.31
174 Russ Cooper Mow Cop Runners M55 48.45
175 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 48.57
176 Gary Jones Michelin AC M45 49.06
177 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 49.16
178 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M70 49.18
179 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 49.21
180 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 49.32
181 Paul Minshull Boalloy RC M55 49.33
182 Matt Barlow Buxton & District RC SM 49.34
183 Rob Lee City of Stoke AC SM 49.37
184 Andy Aitken South Cheshire Harriers M45 49.42
185 Dave Tyson Blythe Bridge RC SM 49.43
186 Andy Vickerman Trentham RC SM 49.52
187 Ralph Wedlock Stafford Harriers M50 49.57
188 Richard Pettit Vale Royal AC M50 50.17
189 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 50.28
190 Alan Lewis Trentham RC M70 50.36
191 Mike Rikkus Telford Harriers M50 50.43
192 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M65 50.46
193 Ken Pearson Trentham RC M55 50.50
194 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 50.53
195 Steve Brookes Stone MM SM 51.05
196 Harold Pinkney Congleton Harriers M55 51.08
197 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M55 51.11
198 Ross Ankers Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 51.13
199 David O'Toole Stourbridge RC M50 51.21
200 Bill Chidlow Stafford Harriers M65 51.29
201 Dave Taylor Congleton Harriers M60 51.47
202 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M45 51.51
203 Johnathon Wood Michelin AC SM 52.08
204 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 52.11
205 David Shoesmith Macclesfield Harriers M55 52.50
206 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 53.03
207 Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers M40 53.23
208 Lawrence Latham Stourbridge RC SM 53.49
209 Paul Hudson Vale Royal AC M55 54.09
210 Andy Osgathorpe Stone MM M60 54.13
211 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers M55 54.42
212 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M70 54.54
213 Anthony Sheeran Chase Harriers M45 54.56
214 Paul Smith Blythe Bridge RC W45 54.59
215 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M45 55.20
216 Phil Toft Michelin AC M45 56.06
217 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 57.25
218 Dean Carter Blythe Bridge RC SM 57.41
219 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M60 59.56
220 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 60.34
221 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 61.58
222 Rob Findler Newcastle AC M50 62.14
223 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 63.45
Div 1
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 47
2 City of Stoke AC 143
3 Newcastle AC 182
4 Trentham RC 191
5 South Cheshire Harriers 192
6 Vale Royal AC 242
7 Congleton Harriers 293
8 Boalloy RC 349
9 Telford Harriers 546
Div 2
1 West Cheshire AC 165
2 Uttoxeter RR 218
3 Macclesfield Harriers 284
4 Colwyn Bay AC 329
5 Telford AC 339
6 Mow Cop Runners 350
7 Stafford Harriers 362
8 Stourbridge RC 367
9 Stone MM 458
10 Cheadle RC 528
11 Chase Harriers 544
12 Buxton and District AC 565
13 Stafford Triathlon Club 597
14 Michelin AC 632
15 Blythe Bridge RC 837