NSCCL - Age Group categories - Senior Men 2011
Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Ryan Holroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 1 1 2 1 5
2 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 2 3 3 2 10
3 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 3 2 4 4 13
4 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC M40 5 4 5 3 17
5 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 7 5 6 8 26
6 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 9 6 7 6 28
7 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 12 8 10 5 35
8 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 17 11 13 9 50
9 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 16 10 20 12 58
10 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 24 12 14 10 60
11 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC JM 31 13 12 7 63
11 Jamie Pringle Newcastle AC SM 15 18 19 11 63
13 Henry Valentine South Cheshire Harriers JM 11 33 11 13 68
14 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 14 21 16 24 75
15 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 44 7 8 21 80
16 Craig Jeffrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 25 17 24 16 82
17 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC M40 26 15 28 22 91
18 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 29 26 29 26 110
18 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 39 28 30 17 114
20 Martin Hull Trentham RC M50 45 31 31 28 135
20 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 38 29 33 36 136
22 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 41 37 36 23 137
23 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 30 44 44 44 162
24 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 42 42 39 40 163
25 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M45 48 41 54 32 175
26 John Garmson Telford AC M45 57 40 49 45 191
26 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 50 38 34 69 191
28 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 54 51 48 47 200
28 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 59 57 57 41 214
30 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 71 49 52 46 218
31 Phil Read Uttoxeter RR M45 51 46 59 64 220
31 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M45 62 54 62 43 221
33 Rob Hall Uttoxeter RR SM 75 53 64 39 231
34 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 53 50 43 96 242
34 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 60 62 63 71 256
36 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 66 64 72 60 262
37 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 52 61 60 101 274
37 John Carter Vale Royal AC M50 79 80 68 49 276
39 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 61 85 56 76 278
39 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 80 77 71 65 293
41 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 76 52 79 93 300
42 John Thompson Vale Royal AC M45 88 69 82 62 301
42 Sean Lindop Newcastle AC SM 82 74 77 70 303
44 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M50 83 70 76 82 311
45 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 78 66 106 80 330
45 Steve Linderidge Uttoxeter RR M40 84 78 97 81 340
47 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 93 81 75 92 341
48 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 99 84 105 77 365
49 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 94 87 81 103 365
49 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 97 98 95 86 376
51 Peter Sadler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 103 88 99 95 385
52 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 110 103 98 85 396
53 Mark Davies West Cheshire AC SM 72 125 112 94 403
54 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC M40 105 105 110 102 422
55 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 121 109 115 99 444
56 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M55 118 111 125 106 460
56 John Cooke Stone MM M55 117 122 114 120 473
58 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M45 123 128 118 108 477
58 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 125 116 127 117 485
60 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 129 129 121 123 502
61 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M60 124 130 126 122 502
62 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 116 126 140 129 511
63 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 120 127 135 132 514
64 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers M45 126 136 159 127 548
65 Neil Corby Cheadle RC M45 122 134 147 146 549
66 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 134 140 141 134 549
66 Mark Purcell Buxton & District RC SM 144 124 133 152 553
68 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 140 161 124 141 566
68 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 169 146 132 130 577
70 Martin Tolley Stafford Triathlon Club M50 135 158 149 142 584
70 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 138 148 154 147 587
72 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 133 168 172 124 597
73 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 187 152 139 131 609
73 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 130 108 225 153 616
75 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 150 163 151 159 623
76 Dave Tyson Blythe Bridge RC SM 151 143 144 185 623
77 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M50 166 177 174 139 656
78 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 173 179 152 166 670
79 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 178 165 175 155 673
79 Dave Hough West Cheshire AC M60 171 181 166 160 678
81 Darren Mattocks Stafford Harriers SM 191 185 170 136 682
82 Greg Julian Trentham RC M50 168 178 181 163 690
83 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers M40 189 174 173 161 697
84 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 174 182 165 180 701
85 Rob Lee City of Stoke AC SM 161 194 164 183 702
86 Gary Jones Michelin AC M45 153 175 199 176 703
87 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 159 193 188 175 715
88 Darren Fincham Telford AC M50 181 198 177 164 720
89 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M70 175 191 190 178 734
89 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 180 206 189 168 743
91 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 186 187 194 179 746
92 Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers M40 188 189 171 207 755
93 Richard Pettit Vale Royal AC M50 200 204 206 188 798
94 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 198 205 207 194 804
94 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 195 208 211 204 818
96 Andy Osgathorpe Stone MM M60 208 210 210 210 838
97 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M45 210 209 218 202 839
98 David Shoesmith Macclesfield Harriers M55 207 217 220 205 849
99 Paul Hudson Vale Royal AC M55 213 216 219 209 857
99 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M45 206 223 224 215 868
101 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 218 225 232 217 892
102 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 225 230 236 223 914
JM Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Ryan Holroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 1 1 2 1 5
2 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 9 6 7 6 28
3 Alex Brecker City of Stoke AC JM 31 13 12 7 63
4 Henry Valentine South Cheshire Harriers JM 11 33 11 13 68
5 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 44 7 8 21 80
6 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 39 28 30 17 114
7 Tom Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 60 62 63 71 256
8 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 76 52 79 93 300
M40 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC M40 5 4 5 3 17
2 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 17 11 13 9 50
3 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC M40 26 15 28 22 91
4 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 38 29 33 36 136
5 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 30 44 44 44 162
6 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 59 57 57 41 214
7 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 53 50 43 96 242
8 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 66 64 72 60 262
9 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 61 85 56 76 278
10 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 80 77 71 65 293
10 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 78 66 106 80 330
12 Steve Linderidge Uttoxeter RR M40 84 78 97 81 340
13 Peter Sadler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 103 88 99 95 385
14 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC M40 105 105 110 102 422
15 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 125 116 127 117 485
16 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 187 152 139 131 609
17 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 150 163 151 159 623
18 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers M40 189 174 173 161 697
19 Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers M40 188 189 171 207 755
M45 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 14 21 16 24 75
2 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M45 48 41 54 32 175
3 John Garmson Telford AC M45 57 40 49 45 191
4 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 54 51 48 47 200
5 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 71 49 52 46 218
6 Phil Read Uttoxeter RR M45 51 46 59 64 220
7 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M45 62 54 62 43 221
8 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 52 61 60 101 274
9 John Thompson Vale Royal AC M45 88 69 82 62 301
10 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M45 123 128 118 108 477
11 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 116 126 140 129 511
12 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers M45 126 136 159 127 548
13 Neil Corby Cheadle RC M45 122 134 147 146 549
14 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 169 146 132 130 577
15 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 130 108 225 153 616
16 Gary Jones Michelin AC M45 153 175 199 176 703
17 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 159 193 188 175 715
18 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M45 210 209 218 202 839
19 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M45 206 223 224 215 868
M50 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Martin Hull Trentham RC M50 45 31 31 28 135
2 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 42 42 39 40 163
3 John Carter Vale Royal AC M50 79 80 68 49 276
4 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M50 83 70 76 82 311
5 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 120 127 135 132 514
6 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 134 140 141 134 549
7 Martin Tolley Stafford Triathlon Club M50 135 158 149 142 584
8 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M50 166 177 174 139 656
9 Greg Julian Trentham RC M50 168 178 181 163 690
10 Darren Fincham Telford AC M50 181 198 177 164 720
11 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 186 187 194 179 746
12 Richard Pettit Vale Royal AC M50 200 204 206 188 798
12 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 198 205 207 194 804
14 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 225 230 236 223 914
M55 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 97 98 95 86 376
2 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M55 118 111 125 106 460
3 John Cooke Stone MM M55 117 122 114 120 473
4 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 129 129 121 123 502
5 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 140 161 124 141 566
6 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 173 179 152 166 670
7 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 180 206 189 168 743
8 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 195 208 211 204 818
9 David Shoesmith Macclesfield Harriers M55 207 217 220 205 849
10 Paul Hudson Vale Royal AC M55 213 216 219 209 857
M60 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M60 124 130 126 122 502
2 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 138 148 154 147 587
3 Dave Hough West Cheshire AC M60 171 181 166 160 678
4 Andy Osgathorpe Stone MM M60 208 210 210 210 838
M65 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 178 165 175 155 673
2 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 174 182 165 180 701
3 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 218 225 232 217 892
M70 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M70 175 191 190 178 734