North Stafffs Cross Country League - Race 1 - Winsford - 8/10/2011
U11 Girls
1 Charlie Peters Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.40
2 Rachel Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.48
3 Lucy O'Donovan Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.52
4 Iris Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.55
5 Caitlin Dimmock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11G 9.01
6 Ceri Vaughan Colwyn Bay AC U11G 9.09
7 Neve Maddock Vale Royal AC U11G 9.30
8 Sophie Paxton Wrexham AAC U11G 9.31
9 Ellie Jackson Vale Royal AC U11G 9.41
10 Eve Heaward Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 9.43
11 Jade Halkett Trentham RC U11G 9.48
12 Jasmine Thompson Vale Royal AC U11G 9.53
13 Jessica Harrison Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 9.56
14 Georgia Murphy City of Stoke AC U11G 10.01
15 Amelia Newbold Buxton & District AC U11G 10.07
16 Natasha McQue Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 10.10
17 Millie Beard Boalloy RC U11G 10.16
18 Ellie Cushin Vale Royal AC U11G 10.17
19 Isabelle Kelly Stafford Harriers U11G 10.21
20 Alice Richards Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 10.28
21 Emily Collett City of Stoke AC U11G 10.29
22 Madeline Goodman Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 10.38
23 Ellaynna Proudlove Boalloy RC U11G 10.40
24 Lydia Hatton Macclesfield Harriers U11G 10.45
25 Ellen Kenny Trentham RC U11G 10.55
26 Millie Stanyer Stafford Harriers U11G 11.01
27 Sarah Dufour-Jackson Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 11.03
28 Bree Livesey Vale Royal AC U11G 11.10
29 Ellen Spencer-Hall Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 11.11
30 Lucy Smith Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 11.14
31 Holly Smith Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 11.21
32 Sarah Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 11.27
33 Bethany Edge Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 12.10
34 Elizabeth Bridgwater Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 12.10
35 Millie Peters Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 12.20
36 Tess Newbold Buxton & District AC U11G 12.45
37 Siobhan Burrows Trentham RC U11G 13.07
38 Sophie Julian Trentham RC U11G 13.07
Teams
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 18
2 Vale Royal AC 28
3 Macclesfield Harriers 29
4 Crewe & Nantwich AC 59
5 Trentham RC 73
6 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 83
U13 Girls
1 Katie Hughes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 8.12
2 Elisha Walker Stafford Harriers U13G 8.20
3 Georgia Rafferty City of Stoke AC U13G 8.38
4 India Mellor City of Stoke AC U13G 8.40
5 Amy Carter Macclesfield Harriers U13G 8.49
6 Robyn Williams Wrexham AAC U13G 8.51
7 Katie Lowery Macclesfield Harriers U13G 8.54
8 Hannah Talbot Stafford Harriers U13G 8.56
9 Katie Finney City of Stoke AC U13G 8.57
10 Sophie Goodfellow Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 9.02
11 Dulcie Whadcock Macclesfield Harriers U13G 9.06
12 Cara Gibbons Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 9.15
13 Rebecca Twardochleb Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 9.24
14 Sian Walker Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 9.38
15 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U13G 9.40
16 Sophie Smith Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 9.42
17 Becky Smith Vale Royal AC U13G 9.44
18 Lois Ruebotham Vale Royal AC U13G 9.44
19 Laura Cogan City of Stoke AC U13G 9.51
20 Annabel Hebb Macclesfield Harriers U13G 9.56
21 Rachel Fyfer Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 10.00
22 Emma Underwood Stafford Harriers U13G 10.19
23 Georgia Edge Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 10.25
24 Amy Oliver Stafford Harriers U13G 10.30
25 Pippa Wyer Macclesfield Harriers U13G 10.36
26 Chloe Lindop Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 11.09
27 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 11.13
28 Rachel Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 11.26
29 Georgia Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 11.30
30 Megan Hickman Trentham RC U13G 11.47
Teams
1 City of Stoke AC 13
2 Macclesfield Harriers 23
3 Stafford Harriers 25
4 Crewe & Nantwich AC 42
5 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 49
U15 Girls
1 Tasha Stone City of Stoke AC U15G 12.45
2 Rebecca Hughes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 13.12
3 Abigail Backshall Colwyn Bay AC U15G 13.14
4 Megan Cogan City of Stoke AC U15G 13.17
5 Sarah Griffiths City of Stoke AC U15G 13.28
6 Natasha Clowes City of Stoke AC U15G 13.40
7 Jess Heath City of Stoke AC U15G 13.52
8 Lucy Snelson Macclesfield Harriers U15G 14.10
9 Lauren Hancock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 14.12
10 Charlie Egan Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15G 14.16
11 Freya Taylor-Hatswell Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 14.25
12 Dilys Grocott City of Stoke AC U15G 14.26
13 Clara Pettit Vale Royal AC U15G 14.27
14 Anna Cawpron Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 14.42
15 Amelia Berrisford City of Stoke AC U15G 14.43
16 Katie Salt Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15G 15.05
17 Annie Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 15.09
18 Victoria Stevenson Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 15.13
19 Katie Lennon Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 15.32
20 Kayleigh Derry Stafford Harriers U15G 15.55
21 Laura Taylor Stafford Harriers U15G 16.48
22 Beth Soutter Stourbridge RC U15G 17.01
Teams
1 City of Stoke AC 10
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 29
3 Crewe and Nantwich AC 42
U17 Women
1 Lucy Hayes City of Stoke U17W 17.38
2 Danielle Wallace Macclesfield Harriers U17W 18.23
3 Jessica Griffiths City of Stoke U17W 18.54
4 Jade Evans Vale Royal AC U17W 19.04
5 Hannah Bishop Vale Royal AC U17W 19.57
6 Melissa Harding City of Stoke U17W 20.51
7 Cerys Heaher Vale Royal AC U17W 21.06
8 Kate Moulds Vale Royal AC U17W 21.21
9 Emily Rowlands Wrexham AAC U17W 23.06
10 Lauren Gee Stafford Harriers U17W 23.45
11 Hanya El Khashab Crewe & Nantwich AC U17W 24.47
Teams
1 City of Stoke AC 10
2 Vale Royal AC 16