North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 2 - Parkhall - 29/10/2011
U11 Girls
1 Charlie Peters Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 7.29
2 Iris Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 7.39
3 Caitlin Dimmock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11G 7.41
4 Ceri Vaughan Colwyn Bay AC U11G 7.59
5 Rachel Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.09
6 Neve Maddock Vale Royal AC U11G 8.10
7 Sophie Paxton Wrexham AAC U11G 8.16
8 Ellie Cushin Vale Royal AC U11G 8.27
9 Jasmine Thompson Vale Royal AC U11G 8.31
10 Jade Halkett Trentham RC U11G 8.32
11 Jessica Harrison Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.35
12 Isabelle Kelly Stafford Harriers U11G 8.40
13 Georgia Murphy City of Stoke AC U11G 8.45
14 Alice Richards Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.47
15 Emily Collett City of Stoke AC U11G 9.01
16 Madeline Goodman Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 9.02
17 Ellen Kenny Trentham RC U11G 9.03
18 Siobhan Burrows Trentham RC U11G 9.04
19 Natasha McHugh Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 9.07
20 Lydia Hatton Macclesfield Harriers U11G 9.09
21 Millie Beard Boalloy RC U11G 9.10
22 Ellen Spencer-Hall Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 9.26
23 Holly Smith Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 9.28
24 Millie Stanyer Stafford Harriers U11G 9.36
25 Ellaynna Proudlove Boalloy RC U11G 9.42
26 Emily Morris Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 9.57
27 Ebony Windsor Boalloy RC U11G 9.59
28 Melissa Clowes City of Stoke AC U11G 10.06
29 Faith Haines Trentham RC U11G 10.13
30 Bethany Edge Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 10.43
31 Elizabeth Bridgwater Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 10.45
32 Millie Peters Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 10.51
33 Sophie Julian Trentham RC U11G 10.54
34 Charlotte Jackson Trentham RC U11G 10.57
35 Bethan Hill Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 11.06
U11G Teams
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 14
2 Vale Royal AC 23
3 Trentham RC 45
4 City of Stoke AC 56
5 Crewe & Nantwich AC 61
6 Boalloy RC 73
7 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 75
Macclesfield Harriers Incomplete
U13 Girls
1 Katie Hughes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 8.07
2 India Mellor City of Stoke AC U13G 8.25
3 Katie Lowery Macclesfield Harriers U13G 8.37
4 Elisha Walker Stafford Harriers U13G 8.42
5 Robyn Williams Wrexham AAC U13G 8.44
6 Georgia Rafferty City of Stoke AC U13G 8.45
7 Sophie Goodfellow Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 8.52
8 Hannah Talbot Stafford Harriers U13G 8.55
9 Katie Finney City of Stoke AC U13G 8.56
10 Dulcie Whadcock Macclesfield Harriers U13G 9.01
11 Cara Gibbons Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 9.02
12 Rebecca Twardochleb Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 9.25
13 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U13G 9.43
14 Sian Walker Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 9.47
15 Sophie Smith Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 9.48
16 Abigail Cook Macclesfield Harriers U13G 9.50
17 Gabby Goodman Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 9.51
18 Laura Cogan City of Stoke AC U13G 9.54
19 Yazmin Choukry Stafford Harriers U13G 10.14
20 Emma Underwood Stafford Harriers U13G 10.17
21 Ellie Stanyer Stafford Harriers U13G 11.18
22 Georgia Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 11.29
23 Megan Hickman Trentham RC U13G 11.30
24 Rachel Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 11.32
25 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 11.47
U13G Teams
1 City of Stoke AC 17
2 Stafford Harriers 25
3 Macclesfield Harriers 29
4 Crewe & Nantwich AC 40
5 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 44
U15 Girls
1 Lucy Holt City of Stoke AC U15G 8.47
2 Tasha Stone City of Stoke AC U15G 9.06
3 Abigail Backshall Colwyn Bay AC U15G 9.15
4 Rebecca Hughes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 9.24
5 Megan Cogan City of Stoke AC U15G 9.29
6 Sarah Griffiths City of Stoke AC U15G 9.32
7 Jess Heath City of Stoke AC U15G 9.38
8 Natasha Clowes City of Stoke AC U15G 9.46
9 Freya Taylor-Hatswell Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 9.52
10 Lauren Hancock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 10.03
11 Clara Pettit Vale Royal AC U15G 10.16
12 Charlie Egan Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15G 10.20
13 Amelia Berrisford City of Stoke AC U15G 10.24
14 Dilys Grocott City of Stoke AC U15G 10.25
15 Annie Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 10.31
16 Anna Cawdron Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 10.40
17 Izzy Hinton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 11.07
18 Ellie Philips Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 11.24
19 Amie Stephens Stafford Harriers U15G 11.36
20 Laura Taylor Stafford Harriers U15G 12.31
21 Beth Soutter Stourbridge RC U15G 13.14
U15G Teams
1 City of Stoke AC 8
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 31
3 Crewe and Nantwich AC 40
U17 Women
1 Lucy Hayes City of Stoke U17W 10.09
2 Amelia Pettit Vale Royal AC U17W 10.20
3 Jade Evans Vale Royal AC U17W 10.51
4 Jessica Griffiths City of Stoke U17W 11.10
5 Kate Moulds Vale Royal AC U17W 11.48
6 Charlotte Dale Newcastle (Staffs) AC U17W 12.26
7 Megan Roberts Wrexham AAC U17W 12.36
8 Jade Heath City of Stoke U17W 13.07
9 Lauren Gee Stafford Harriers U17W 14.11
10 Lauren Whittaker Crewe & Nantwich AC U17W 14.46
U17W Teams
1 Vale Royal AC 10
2 City of Stoke AC 13