North Staffs Cross Country League - Race 4 - Westwood, leek - 10/12/2011
U11 Boys
1 Connor Bentley Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 8.30
2 Elliot Meylan Buxton & District AC U11B 8.41
3 William Kesteven Crewe & Nantwich AC U11B 8.42
4 John Humphries Vale Royal AC U11B 8.45
5 Fraser Parsonage Uttoxeter Road Runners U11B 8.55
6 Jacob Droogmans Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 8.58
7 Adam Fradley Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 8.58
8 Matthew Jones Colwyn Bay AC U11B 9.07
9 Peter Goodfellow Macclesfield Harriers U11B 9.13
10 Daniel Flaherty Trentham RC U11B 9.18
11 Jacob Buckley Buxton & District AC U11B 9.18
12 Ethan Wemyss City of Stoke AC U11B 9.23
13 Harry Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC U11B 9.29
14 Jordan Sides Crewe & Nantwich AC U11B 9.42
15 Rory Thompson Vale Royal AC U11B 9.47
16 Alex Doyle Vale Royal AC U11B 9.48
17 Jack Finney Trentham RC U11B 9.50
18 Lewis Pass City of Stoke AC U11B 9.58
19 George Hodgkinson Stafford Harriers U11B 9.58
20 Sam Hetchams Boalloy RC U11B 10.14
21 Tommy Taylor Crewe & Nantwich AC U11B 10.15
22 Jack Croker Macclesfield Harriers U11B 10.38
23 Daniel Jakeman Vale Royal AC U11B 10.42
24 Jake Oliver Stafford Harriers U11B 10.43
25 Aaron Doyle Vale Royal AC U11B 11.02
26 Joshua Carey Macclesfield Harriers U11B 11.17
27 Sam Hogan City of Stoke AC U11B 11.23
28 Mathew Haines Trentham RC U11B 11.29
29 Edward Keane Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 11.33
30 Jamie Grundy City of Stoke AC U11B 11.42
31 Ambrose Morris Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 11.46
32 Adam Collett City of Stoke AC U11B 12.05
U11 Boys Teams
1 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 14
2 Crewe & Nantwich AC 30
3 Vale Royal AC 35
4 Trentham RC 55
5 City of Stoke AC 57
6 Macclesfield Harriers 57
U13 Boys
1 Will Nowel Vale Royal AC U13B 11.46
2 Callum Ahern Macclesfield Harriers U13B 11.50
3 Tom Sabin Stafford Harriers U13B 12.16
4 Fred Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 12.19
5 Josh Hinchley Vale Royal AC U13B 12.20
6 Steve Mellor Buxton & District AC U13B 12.29
7 Josh Betteley Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 12.35
8 Jack Soulsby Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 12.43
9 Dan Ellams Trentham RC U13B 12.44
10 Casey Maddock City of Stoke AC U13B 12.50
11 Robert Weir Vale Royal AC U13B 13.07
12 Darren Morrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 13.23
13 Alex Lightfoot City of Stoke AC U13B 13.27
14 Will Sammons Stafford Harriers U13B 13.30
15 Gabriel Machin Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 13.33
16 Harry Buglass Macclesfield Harriers U13B 13.36
17 Allen Bunyan Macclesfield Harriers U13B 13.37
18 Daniel Burt Buxton & District AC U13B 13.48
19 Lucas Jones City of Stoke AC U13B 13.54
20 Matt Hole Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 13.59
21 Daniel Moseley Trentham RC U13B 14.05
22 Ben Walton Macclesfield Harriers U13B 14.13
23 Kieran Connell Buxton & District AC U13B 14.17
24 Harvey Winterton-Myatt Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13B 14.30
25 Lucas Yates Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 15.00
26 Ben Hill Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13B 15.10
27 Joseph Pearce Boalloy RC U13B 15.27
28 Adam Barr Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13B 16.00
29 David Conlon Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13B 16.01
30 Harry Julian Trentham RC U13B 16.14
31 Isaac Edge Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13B 16.20
32 Charlie Ridgeway Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 17.01
33 Hassun Sharif Trentham RC U13B 23.03
U13 Boys Teams
1 Vale Royal AC 17
2 Crewe & Nantwich AC 19
3 Macclesfield Harriers 35
4 City of Stoke AC 42
5 Buxton and District AC 47
6 Trentham RC 57
7 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 69
8 Newcastle AC 78
U15 Boys
1 Elliot Bowker Vale Royal AC U15B 18.26
2 Matt Sheen Vale Royal AC U15B 19.38
3 Ryan Lander City of Stoke AC U15B 20.25
4 Oliver Sadler Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15B 20.43
5 Elliot Nevill Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 20.48
6 Liam Baggley City of Stoke AC U15B 21.05
7 Nick Stoddard City of Stoke AC U15B 21.21
8 James Howell-Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 21.27
9 Jacob Brown Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 21.47
10 Joe Smith Stafford Harriers U15B 22.12
11 Tom Shenton Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 22.34
12 Nick Gale Macclesfield Harriers U15B 22.44
13 James Russell Cannock & Stafford AC U15B 22.50
14 Aaron Shaughnessy Macclesfield Harriers U15B 23.02
15 Joel Mann City of Stoke AC U15B 23.05
16 Aaron Bedson City of Stoke AC U15B 23.14
17 Chris Williams Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 23.51
18 Sam Holah Macclesfield Harriers U15B 24.20
19 Duncan Parsonage Uttoxeter RC U15B 25.43
20 Chris Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15B 25.49
21 Harry Palmer Macclesfield Harriers U15B 26.12
22 Nathan Spencer-Hall Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 26.26
23 Joel Harper Boalloy RC U15B 26.32
24 Robroy Gregory City of Stoke AC U15B 26.55
25 George Steventon City of Stoke AC U15B 27.06
26 George Hooper Boalloy RC U15B 27.14
27 Dan Lowe City of Stoke AC U15B 27.45
28 Adair Paez-Bastia Macclesfield Harriers U15B 28.32
U15 Boys Teams
1 City of Stoke AC 16
2 Crewe & Nantwich AC 22
3 Macclesfield Harriers 44
U17 Men
1 Zack Bamber Vale Royal AC U17M 22.12
2 Richard Owen Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 22.38
3 Mike Vennard Vale Royal AC U17M 22.49
4 Sam Botham City of Stoke AC U17M 23.11
5 Patrick Stradling Vale Royal AC U17M 23.48
6 Ryan Moore Vale Royal AC U17M 24.08
7 Luke Cockerton Vale Royal AC U17M 24.37
8 Nathan Sabin Stafford Harriers U17M 25.08
9 Tyler Goodwin Boalloy RC U17M 25.28
10 Nathan Tipping Vale Royal AC U17M 25.45
11 Paul Fradley Newcastle (Staffs) AC U17M 26.37
12 Jacob Anderson Macclesfield Harriers U17M 28.50
13 Richard Keane Newcastle (Staffs) AC U17M 30.15
14 Michael Keane Newcastle (Staffs) AC U17M 31.23
U17 Mens Teams
1 Vale Royal AC 9
2 Newcastle AC 38