North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Race 1 - Winsford - 02/10/2010
Senior Women
1 Kim Fawke Telford AC W35 18.55
2 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 20.02
3 Michelle Clarke Telford AC W35 20.18
4 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 20.23
5 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W40 20.26
6 Kate Spillsbury Vale Royal AC SW 20.27
7 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 20.33
8 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W35 20.36
9 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 20.43
10 Nikki Meadows Vale Royal AC SW 20.52
11 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 20.55
12 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC SW 21.03
13 Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC SW 21.20
14 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 21.33
15 Kathy Stringer Vale Royal AC SW 21.36
16 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 21.46
17 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 21.59
18 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 22.01
19 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 22.02
20 Maggie Fenn Vale Royal AC W35 22.12
21 Cheryl Evans Telford AC W45 22.15
22 Juliet Hoad Telford AC W45 22.21
23 Chris Kilkenny Cannock & Stafford AC W55 22.26
24 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Stafford AC JW 22.47
25 Emma Wentworth Buxton & District AC W35 22.48
26 Karen Marshallsay Trentham RC SW 22.51
27 Helen Macarthur Colwyn Bay AC W40 22.52
28 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 22.57
29 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 23.00
30 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 23.03
31 Alison Whitelaw Wrexham AAC W50 23.04
32 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 23.18
33 Ann Lomas Congleton Harriers W40 23.23
34 Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers SW 23.26
35 Lisa Blagden Telford AC W40 23.28
36 Emma Dobson Telford Harriers SW 23.46
37 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W45 23.50
38 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 23.52
39 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 23.53
40 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 23.57
41 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W45 23.58
42 Gill Armstrong Congleton Harriers W40 24.01
43 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 24.07
44 Fiona Ridley Newcastle AC W45 24.17
45 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 24.20
46 Kirsty Ormerod Buxton & District AC SW 24.22
47 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 24.27
48 Laura Stubbs Congleton Harriers SW 24.31
49 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 24.45
50 Dawn Bishop Stourbridge RC SW 24.46
51 Sarah Brooks Stafford Harriers W35 24.46
52 Esme Wilson Telford Harriers SW 24.48
53 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 24.54
54 Bridgett Riley Newcastle AC SW 24.54
55 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W35 24.55
56 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 25.05
57 Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay AC W40 25.06
58 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 25.07
59 Clare Shubotham Michelin AC SW 25.08
60 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W35 25.08
61 Jenny Hinton Telford AC SW 25.12
62 Zoe Yeomans Stourbridge RC SW 25.18
63 Becky Austin Trentham RC W35 25.26
64 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 25.27
65 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 25.28
66 Jackie Kilding Congleton Harriers W45 25.30
67 Sue Poole South Cheshire Harriers W40 25.31
68 Laura Shaw Stone MM SW 25.33
69 Lydia Hobbins Stafford Harriers SW 25.34
70 Suzanne Harrison South Cheshire Harriers W45 25.38
71 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 25.40
72 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 25.43
73 Jane Holt Newcastle AC W40 25.51
74 Amanda Holdcroft Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 26.01
75 Anita Holland Sneyd Striders W40 26.02
76 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 26.03
77 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W45 26.05
78 Sarah Paskin Sneyd Striders W35 26.21
79 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 26.30
80 Rachel Turner Chase Harriers SW 26.34
81 Lynsey Smith Stafford Triathlon Club W35 26.35
82 Lynne Shepley Stone MM W50 26.35
83 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 26.38
84 Judith Ceuppens Boalloy RC W45 26.42
85 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 26.48
86 Marie Owen Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 26.49
87 Pascale Wrigley Newcastle AC JW 26.55
88 Emma Brookes Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 27.03
89 Christine Shubotham Michelin AC W50 27.04
90 Natilie Dellar Stourbridge RC SW 27.05
91 Helen Hall Newcastle AC W45 27.11
92 Anne-Marie Mountford Stone MM W35 27.20
93 Nicky Fulcher Sneyd Striders SW 27.28
94 Hannah Rice Michelin AC SW 27.43
95 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 28.19
96 Hannah Valentine South Cheshire Harriers JW 28.22
97 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 28.28
98 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W60 28.34
99 Sharon Joyner South Cheshire Harriers W40 29.07
100 Francis Mudway West Cheshire AC W60 29.12
101 Margaret Shaw Stone MM W55 29.21
102 Sarah Woodward Stourbridge RC W40 29.25
103 Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers W40 29.28
104 Lynne Roberts Congleton Harriers W40 29.43
105 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 30.16
106 Denise Rogers Stafford Harriers W45 30.45
107 Rachel Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 31.23
108 Sarah Platt Mow Cop Runners W35 31.51
109 Lynn Frith Newcastle AC W45 32.24
110 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 32.34
111 Sara Broome Stafford Harriers W45 33.04
112 Rowena Hunter Colwyn Bay AC W45 33.38
113 Ianka Evans Mow Cop Runners W40 33.51
114 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W35 33.57
115 Sarah Wheeler Mow Cop Runners W35 34.36
116 Sarah Evans Stourbridge RC W40 35.02
117 Andrea McCucheon Michelin AC W35 35.28
118 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 36.48
119 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 38.11
120 Clare Wood Trentham RC W35 39.18
121 Margaret Shaw Michelin AC W70 45.36
Teams
Div 1
1 Trentham RC 34
2 Cheadle RC 55
3 Telford Harriers 131
4 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 157
5 Newcastle AC 169
6 Chase Harriers 253
7 Cannock and Stafford AC Incomplete
8 Stafford Triathlon Club Incomplete
Div 2
1 Telford AC 47
2 Vale Royal AC 51
3 Buxton & District AC 132
4 South Cheshire 133
5 Congleton Harriers 178
6 Stafford Harriers 190
7 Stourbridge RC 240
8 Stone Master Marathoners 260
9 Sneyd Striders 343
10 Michelin AC 356
11 Mow Cop Runners 396