North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Race 3, Stafford Common - 13/11/2010
Junior, Senior and Vet Women
1 Kim Fawke Telford AC W35 20.31
2 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 22.12
3 Amanda Davies Telford AC W35 22.46
4 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W40 22.52
5 Michelle Clarke Telford AC W35 23.04
6 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W35 23.08
7 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 23.16
8 Adele Salt Trentham RC W35 23.21
9 Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC SW 23.26
10 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W40 23.31
11 Laura Bestow West Cheshire AC SW 23.31
12 Christine Holmes Trentham RC SW 23.32
13 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC SW 24.08
14 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 24.13
15 Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers SW 24.20
16 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 24.21
17 Kath Lamplough Macclesfield Harriers SW 24.30
18 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 24.52
19 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 24.55
20 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Stafford AC JW 25.02
21 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 25.12
22 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 25.13
23 Juliet Hoad Telford AC W45 25.22
24 Monique Hollinshead South Cheshire Harriers W40 25.24
25 Helen Macarthur Colwyn Bay AC W40 25.27
26 Emma Wentworth Buxton & District AC W35 25.32
27 Deb Blakeman Sneyd Striders SW 25.41
28 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 25.48
29 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 25.52
30 Karen Buyukcepel Mow Cop Runners SW 25.52
31 Emma Dobson Telford Harriers SW 25.54
32 Sarah Taylor Michelin AC W40 25.59
33 Becky Austin Trentham RC W35 26.08
34 Ann Lomas Congleton Harriers W40 26.10
35 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 26.13
36 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W45 26.16
37 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 26.30
38 Lisa Blagden Telford AC W40 26.31
39 Sarah Mackness Telford AC SW 26.31
40 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 26.38
41 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 26.39
42 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 26.50
43 Ruth Umerah Stafford Harriers W40 26.55
44 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 27.01
45 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 27.12
46 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 27.26
47 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W35 27.30
48 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 27.34
49 Angela Jacquemart Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 27.35
50 Lisa Barlow Boalloy RC SW 27.36
51 Esme Wilson Telford Harriers SW 27.38
52 Debbie Hill Congleton Harriers W50 27.39
53 Bethany Clark Cannock & Stafford AC JW 27.41
54 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 27.43
55 Hazel Gibson Cheadle RC W45 27.45
56 Fiona Ridley Newcastle AC W45 27.50
57 Laura Shaw Stone MM SW 27.53
58 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 28.02
59 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W35 28.12
60 Chloe Pearson Stourbridge RC SW 28.18
61 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 28.24
62 Julie Tooth Chase Harriers W40 28.32
63 Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SW 28.36
64 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 28.38
65 Sue Poole South Cheshire Harriers W40 28.42
66 Suzanne Harrison South Cheshire Harriers W45 28.46
67 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W35 28.48
68 Wendy Stead Stone MM W40 28.50
69 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 28.52
70 Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay AC W40 28.54
71 Sara Rex Telford Harriers W40 28.56
72 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 29.02
73 Jackie Kilding Congleton Harriers W45 29.04
74 Lynne Shepley Stone MM W50 29.11
75 Kerry Horton Sneyd Striders SW 29.16
76 Sue Foster Telford Harriers W35 29.23
77 Verity Burt Buxton & District AC SW 29.30
78 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 29.31
79 Judith Newham Congleton Harriers W40 29.34
80 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W45 29.37
81 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 29.39
82 Louise Finney Mow Cop Runners W35 29.41
83 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 29.46
84 Esther Hughes Stafford Harriers W35 29.49
85 Sharron Kibble Stourbridge RC W40 30.11
86 Laurie Griffith Colwyn Bay AC W40 30.12
87 Amanda Thompson Sneyd Striders SW 30.14
88 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 30.20
89 Judith Ceuppens Boalloy RC W45 30.24
90 Anne-Marie Mountford Stone MM W35 30.25
91 Pascale Wrigley Newcastle AC JW 30.26
92 Jayne Ford Stone MM W50 30.26
93 Jane Holt Newcastle AC W40 30.33
94 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 30.38
95 Christine Shubotham Michelin AC W50 30.51
96 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 31.00
97 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W40 31.01
98 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 31.07
99 Kate Boot Chase Harriers W40 31.12
100 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 31.31
101 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 31.38
102 Lucy Roberts South Cheshire Harriers SW 31.43
103 Sarah Johnson Stafford Harriers W45 31.46
104 Hannah Valentine South Cheshire Harriers JW 31.55
105 Margaret Shaw Stone MM W55 32.29
106 Laura Matthews Newcastle AC JW 32.31
107 Nicky Atkins Telford Harriers SW 32.32
108 Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers W40 32.34
109 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers W45 32.53
110 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W60 32.57
111 Sharon Young South Cheshire Harriers W40 33.11
112 Sally Liggins Stafford Harriers W45 33.21
113 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 33.33
114 Lynne Roberts Congleton Harriers W40 33.40
115 Lyn Stevenson Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 34.07
116 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 34.24
117 Lynn Frith Newcastle AC W45 34.26
118 Isobel Syred Cheadle RC W40 34.28
119 Sarah Platt Mow Cop Runners W35 35.37
120 Rowena Hunter Colwyn Bay AC W45 36.55
121 Zoe Yeomans Stourbridge RC SW 37.03
122 Lorraine Blythe Telford Harriers W35 37.17
123 Khadine Coleman Stourbridge RC W35 37.23
124 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 37.51
125 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W35 38.07
126 Sara Broome Stafford Harriers W45 39.10
127 Sarah Evans Stourbridge RC W40 39.58
128 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 41.31
129 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 41.46
Division One Teams
1 Trentham RC 26
2 Cheadle RC 59
3 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 115
4 Telford Harriers 129
5 Newcastle AC 168
6 Chase Harriers 236
Division Two Teams
1 Telford AC 32
2 South Cheshire 130
3 Buxton & District AC 162
4 Congleton Harriers 206
5 Stafford Harriers 179
6 Stone Master Marathoners 289
7 Mow Cop Runners 290
8 Sneyd Striders 287
9 Michelin AC 381
10 Colwyn Bay AC 301
11 Stourbridge RC 306