North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2010 - Race 4 - Leek - Provisional Results
Junior, Senior and Veteran Women
1 Kim Fawke Telford AC W35 21.25
2 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 21.36
3 Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC SW 23.01
4 Gina Paletta Wrexham AAC SW 23.07
5 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W40 23.11
6 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 23.26
7 Laura Bestow West Cheshire AC SW 23.29
8 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W40 23.38
9 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 23.44
10 Michelle Clarke Telford AC W35 24.03
11 Adele Salt Trentham RC W35 24.04
12 Mandy Vernon Trentham RC W35 24.16
13 Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers SW 24.25
14 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 24.31
15 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 24.54
16 Jocelyn Payne Michelin AC SW 25.04
17 Emma Hoskins South Cheshire Harriers SW 25.11
18 Monique Hollinshead South Cheshire Harriers W40 25.42
19 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC SW 25.45
20 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 25.46
21 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 25.49
22 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 25.50
23 Deb Blakeman Sneyd Striders SW 25.51
24 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 26.17
25 Sally Kenny Cheadle RC W35 26.23
26 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 26.27
27 Juliet Hoad Telford AC W45 26.33
28 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 26.51
29 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 26.57
30 Sarah Taylor Michelin AC W40 27.08
31 Karen Buyukcepel Mow Cop Runners SW 27.10
32 Laura Stubbs Congleton Harriers SW 27.11
33 Becky Austin Trentham RC W35 27.14
34 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 27.18
35 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W45 27.19
36 Ann Lomas Congleton Harriers W40 27.24
37 Hazel Gibson Cheadle RC W45 27.39
38 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 27.43
39 Debbie Hill Congleton Harriers W50 27.46
40 Lisa Blagden Telford AC W40 27.54
41 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 28.10
42 Rachel Gibson Telford Harriers SW 28.20
43 Ruth Umerah Stafford Harriers W40 28.23
44 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 28.26
45 Emma Wentworth Buxton & District AC W35 28.32
46 Fiona Ridley Newcastle AC W45 28.34
47 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W35 28.50
48 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W40 28.54
49 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Stafford AC JW 28.58
50 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W35 28.59
51 Angela Jacquemart Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 29.00
52 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 29.08
53 Dawn Bishop Stourbridge RC SW 29.10
54 Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay AC W40 29.14
55 Esme Wilson Telford Harriers SW 29.32
56 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 29.41
57 Jackie Kilding Congleton Harriers W45 29.53
58 Laura Shaw Stone MM SW 29.58
59 Bethany Clark Cannock & Stafford AC JW 30.01
60 Sue Poole South Cheshire Harriers W40 30.14
61 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 30.18
62 Lynne Shepley Stone MM W50 30.28
63 Julie Holmes Mow Cop Runners W50 30.32
64 Judith Newham Congleton Harriers W40 30.40
65 Kerry Horton Sneyd Striders SW 30.53
66 Sarah Gavisse Buxton & District AC W40 31.00
67 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 31.05
68 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 31.20
69 Amanda Bell Mow Cop Runners W40 31.39
70 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 31.42
71 Nicky Fulcher Sneyd Striders SW 32.10
72 Jane Holt Newcastle AC W40 32.16
73 Emma Brookes Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 32.20
74 Judith Ceuppens Boalloy RC W45 32.21
75 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 32.29
76 Kate Boot Chase Harriers W40 32.44
77 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers W45 32.46
78 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W60 32.52
79 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 33.00
80 Natilie Dellar Stourbridge RC SW 33.20
81 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 33.30
82 Gale Lowe Newcastle AC W40 34.08
83 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 34.33
84 Zoe Yeomans Stourbridge RC SW 34.59
85 Margaret Shaw Stone MM W55 35.07
86 Fliss Doyle Congleton Harriers W50 35.21
87 Lynne Roberts Congleton Harriers W40 36.04
88 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 36.20
89 Rowena Hunter Colwyn Bay AC W45 36.59
90 Khadine Coleman Stourbridge RC W35 37.42
91 Sarah Platt Mow Cop Runners W35 39.27
92 Sara Broome Stafford Harriers W45 39.54
93 Rachel Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 40.56
94 Bridgett McCourt Michelin AC W35 42.19
95 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 42.39
96 Andrea McCucheon Michelin AC W35 42.45
97 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 45.09
98 Jackie MacPhail Trentham RC W45 46.14
99 Margaret Shaw Michelin AC W70 52.25
Womens Teams - Division One
1 Trentham RC 33
2 Cheadle RC 58
3 Newcastle AC 139
4 Telford Harriers 150
5 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 164
Womens Teams - Division Two
1 South Cheshire 54
2 Telford AC 78
3 Congleton Harriers 157
4 Buxton & District AC 169
5 Stafford Harriers 175
6 Mow Cop Runners 210
7 Stone Master Marathoners 229
8 Michelin AC 236
9 Sneyd Striders 242
10 Stourbridge RC 243