North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Race 1 - Winsford - 02/10/2010
Senior Men
1 Chris Davies Telford AC SM 32.33
2 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 34.59
3 Mark Dalkins Telford AC M40 35.22
4 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 35.33
5 Darren Rowlands Wrexham AAC M40 35.53
6 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 36.16
7 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.29
8 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 36.34
9 Sam Lucking Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.40
10 Wayne Dashper Telford AC SM 36.50
11 Vinnie Martin Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 36.50
12 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 36.54
13 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.02
14 Rob Tudor West Cheshire AC M45 37.03
15 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.13
16 Danny Egan Newcastle AC SM 37.14
17 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 37.16
18 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 37.37
19 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 37.38
20 Tom Haynes South Cheshire Harriers JM 37.40
21 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.47
22 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC SM 37.48
23 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC SM 37.56
24 Steve Watson Buxton & District RC M45 38.00
25 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 38.06
26 Nick Andrew Telford AC SM 38.08
27 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 38.18
28 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 38.20
29 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 38.26
30 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 38.32
31 Mike Harding City of Stoke AC JM 38.37
32 Adam Brearley Trentham RC SM 38.38
33 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 38.40
34 Richard Baker South Cheshire Harriers SM 38.47
35 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 38.52
36 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 38.57
37 Steven Vaughan Stafford Harriers SM 38.58
38 Roger Moore Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 39.00
39 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.04
40 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC JM 39.09
41 Matt Driver Newcastle AC JM 39.10
42 Will Neil Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 39.16
43 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 39.19
44 John Garmson Telford AC M45 39.26
45 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 39.33
46 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC M40 39.38
47 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 39.46
48 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 39.49
49 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 39.53
50 Marc Gadson Telford Harriers SM 39.54
51 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC SM 39.57
52 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC JM 39.57
53 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 40.04
54 Paul Light Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 40.05
55 Kevin Fisher Telford AC SM 40.14
56 Jason Thomas Trentham RC M40 40.16
57 Gary Castrey City of Stoke AC M40 40.17
58 Gareth Williams Vale Royal AC M40 40.20
59 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 40.25
60 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 40.26
61 Allan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 40.29
62 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 40.30
63 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 40.37
64 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M55 40.39
65 Gary Weedle Vale Royal AC M45 40.46
66 Pete Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 40.54
67 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.06
68 Malcolm Carr Stourbridge RC M45 41.10
69 Dave Jury Vale Royal AC SM 41.12
70 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 41.12
71 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M45 41.17
72 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 41.17
73 Rob Hall Uttoxeter RR SM 41.26
74 Chris Talbot Telford AC SM 41.28
75 Billy Hunter Colwyn Bay AC M45 41.35
76 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 41.39
77 Andy Dippie Telford Harriers M50 41.42
78 Russell Kirk West Cheshire AC M45 41.50
79 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 41.52
80 Dave Talbot Telford AC M45 41.53
81 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.56
82 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 42.02
83 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 42.08
84 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M40 42.15
85 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 42.17
86 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 42.18
87 Dave Coley Telford Harriers M40 42.21
88 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 42.23
89 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 42.25
90 Shane Amos Blythe Bridge RC SM 42.56
91 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 42.26
92 Rick Hayley Telford AC M55 42.31
93 Mike Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers SM 42.34
94 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 42.45
95 John Carter Vale Royal AC SM 42.46
96 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC M40 42.47
97 Matt Lane Boalloy RC SM 42.47
98 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 42.54
99 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 42.55
100 Russell Williams Cheadle RC M45 43.06
101 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 43.11
102 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M45 43.14
103 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 43.17
104 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 43.19
105 Stephen Caldwell Vale Royal AC SM 43.21
106 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 43.36
107 Dan Clowes Trentham RC SM 43.40
108 Keith Skelton Stafford Harriers M40 43.43
109 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 43.46
110 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 43.53
111 Rob Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M40 43.59
112 Mark Platts Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 44.01
113 Graham Ball Stafford Triathlon Club SM 44.03
114 Dan Jordan Trentham RC SM 44.04
115 Andy Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC M40 44.07
116 Charles Ashley Wrexham AAC M50 44.09
117 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 44.10
118 Mark Bridgewood Stafford Harriers SM 44.11
119 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 44.20
120 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 44.21
121 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 44.29
122 Joe Broome City of Stoke AC JM 44.36
123 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 44.36
124 Harry Porter Mow Cop Runners SM 44.38
125 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 44.40
126 Terry Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 44.53
127 Ian Talbot Stafford Harriers SM 44.53
128 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 45.00
129 Gary Owen Michelin AC M40 45.03
130 John Booth South Cheshire Harriers M55 45.08
131 Martin Fox Newcastle AC M40 45.10
132 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers M40 45.21
133 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 45.28
134 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M50 45.35
135 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 45.39
136 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 45.41
137 Nigel Braun Stone MM M45 45.41
138 Chris Denny Stafford Triathlon Club M40 45.47
139 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 45.50
140 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M60 45.55
141 Kevin Bridgewater Telford Harriers SM 45.56
142 Tim Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 46.00
143 Barry Smith Trentham RC SM 46.04
144 Richard Saunders Chase Harriers M50 46.13
145 Steven Macha Boalloy RC M45 46.16
146 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 46.17
147 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers M40 46.17
148 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 46.30
149 Rob Cummins South Cheshire Harriers M40 46.35
150 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 46.40
151 Mark Halsey Buxton & District RC SM 46.45
152 Guy Aartse-Tuyn Mow Cop Runners M45 46.51
153 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 46.54
154 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 47.00
155 Graham Kemp Newcastle AC M45 47.06
156 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC M40 47.14
157 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 47.18
158 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 47.39
159 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 47.50
160 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M50 47.51
161 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 47.59
162 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 48.24
163 Russ Cooper Mow Cop Runners M50 48.26
164 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 48.26
165 Leon Bennett Colwyn Bay AC M40 48.40
166 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 48.46
167 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC JM 48.46
168 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M50 48.49
169 Martin Meir Newcastle AC M45 48.49
170 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers M40 49.02
171 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 49.04
172 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 49.08
173 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 49.12
174 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 49.26
175 Steve Webb Congleton Harriers SM 49.35
176 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 49.43
177 Mark Minshull South Cheshire Harriers M45 49.56
178 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 50.00
179 David Hetherington Chase Harriers M40 50.01
180 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M50 50.07
181 Tom Rogers Stafford Harriers M45 50.09
182 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 50.20
183 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M40 50.29
184 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 50.32
185 Chris Lake Chase Harriers SM 50.36
186 Stuart Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 50.38
187 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 50.42
188 David O'Toole Stourbridge RC M55 50.42
189 Clive Jessop Chase Harriers M40 50.46
190 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 50.46
191 Roland Meylan Buxton & District RC M40 50.55
192 Richard Shaw Stone MM M60 51.00
193 Jason Blount Newcastle AC SM 51.14
194 David Alun Williams Wrexham AAC M60 51.48
195 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 51.52
196 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 52.08
197 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 52.27
198 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 52.48
199 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M65 53.13
200 Russ Reid Uttoxeter RR M50 54.10
201 Anthony Davis Stafford Triathlon Club SM 54.12
202 Carl Astley Cheadle RC M40 54.16
203 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 54.21
204 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 54.34
205 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 54.38
206 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 54.50
207 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 55.02
208 Kevin McCourt Michelin AC M40 55.40
209 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M45 55.55
210 Brad Machin Blythe Bridge RC SM 56.18
211 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 56.23
212 Dan Smith Stafford Triathlon Club SM 56.48
213 Neil Edwards Wrexham AAC SM 57.35
214 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M60 57.35
215 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC M50 58.47
216 Bill Whitworth Stafford Harriers M65 59.19
217 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 59.59
218 Rob Findler Newcastle AC M50 61.16
Teams
Div 1
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 76
2 City of Stoke AC 84
3 Telford AC 139
4 Congleton Harriers 271
5 South Cheshire Harriers 278
6 Vale Royal AC 286
7 Trentham RC 357
8 Newcastle AC 388
9 Boalloy RC 426
10 Stafford Harriers 528
Div 2
1 Telford Harriers 178
2 Cannock and Stafford AC 275
3 Chase Harriers 358
4 Stafford Triathlon Club 369
5 Stourbridge RC 369
6 Crewe and Nantwich AC 439
7 Colwyn Bay AC 456
8 Wrexham AAC 499
9 Uttoxeter RR 505
10 Mow Cop Runners 525
11 Buxton and District AC 538
13 Stone MM 571
14 Michelin AC 590
15 Blythe Bridge RC 598
16 Cheadle RC 633
M70 results to follow...