North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Race 3, Stafford Common - 13/11/2010
Junior, Senior and Vet Men
1 Chris Davies Telford AC SM 35.52
2 Mark Dalkins Telford AC M40 36.29
3 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 37.21
4 Kyle Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 38.05
5 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC SM 38.23
6 Chris Perrin Cannock & Stafford AC JM 38.38
7 Ryan Holdroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 38.55
8 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 39.04
9 Tom Haynes South Cheshire Harriers JM 39.15
10 Sam Lucking Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 39.40
11 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 39.46
12 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 39.48
13 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 39.51
14 Vinnie Martin Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 40.00
15 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 40.02
16 Andy Wilton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 40.11
17 Danny Egan Newcastle AC SM 40.15
18 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 40.28
19 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 40.38
20 Wayne Dashper Telford AC SM 40.55
21 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 40.56
22 Mike Harding City of Stoke AC JM 40.57
23 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 40.59
24 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC SM 41.02
25 Martin Turnock Telford AC SM 41.08
26 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 41.21
27 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 41.27
28 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.30
29 Roger Moore Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.52
30 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 41.53
31 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 41.56
32 Richard Baker South Cheshire Harriers SM 42.01
33 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 42.07
34 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 42.10
35 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 42.13
36 Steven Vaughan Stafford Harriers SM 42.21
37 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 42.24
38 Joe Broome City of Stoke AC JM 42.24
39 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 42.25
40 Jason Thomas Trentham RC M40 42.30
41 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC JM 42.33
42 Tom Annable Vale Royal AC M45 42.35
43 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 42.37
44 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 42.39
45 Marc Gadson Telford Harriers SM 42.41
46 Steve Watson Buxton & District RC M45 42.49
47 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M40 42.51
48 Jamie Davies Telford AC SM 42.55
49 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC SM 43.03
50 Daryl Ward Cheadle RC SM 43.07
51 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 43.10
52 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 43.20
53 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 43.28
54 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 43.33
55 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 43.35
56 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 43.39
57 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers SM 43.48
58 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 43.55
59 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC SM 43.57
60 Chris Talbot Telford AC SM 43.58
61 Allan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 43.59
62 Graham Miles Vale Royal AC M40 44.01
63 Dean Blyth Telford Harriers SM 44.04
64 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 44.20
65 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC M40 44.30
66 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M40 44.34
67 Ioan Illie Telford AC SM 44.35
68 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 44.36
69 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers SM 44.38
70 David O'Farrell Cannock & Stafford AC JM 44.39
71 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 44.44
72 Pete Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 44.48
73 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 45.01
74 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 45.04
75 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 45.05
76 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 45.05
77 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 45.05
78 Steve Lindridge Uttoxeter RR SM 45.13
79 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 45.14
80 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 45.15
81 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M45 45.17
82 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 45.22
83 Matt Lane Boalloy RC SM 45.26
84 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 45.29
85 Sean Lindop Newcastle AC SM 45.30
86 Chris Yorke Colwyn Bay AC M40 45.32
87 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 45.34
88 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 45.35
89 John Carter Vale Royal AC SM 45.40
90 Mike Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers SM 45.41
91 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC M40 45.43
92 Shane Amos Blythe Bridge RC SM 45.52
93 John Thompson Vale Royal AC M45 46.09
94 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 46.15
95 Dave Coley Telford Harriers M40 46.18
96 Ian Talbot Stafford Harriers SM 46.21
97 Gary Owen Michelin AC M40 46.25
98 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 46.30
99 Dave Haines Vale Royal AC M40 46.31
100 Stephen Caldwell Vale Royal AC SM 46.35
101 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 46.44
102 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 46.48
103 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC SM 46.51
104 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC JM 46.52
105 Craig Taylor Newcastle AC SM 47.00
106 Jonathon Tate South Cheshire Harriers M40 47.16
107 Andy Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC M40 47.20
108 Williams Ceuppens Boalloy RC SM 47.22
109 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 47.25
110 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 47.33
111 John Moules Vale Royal AC M45 48.00
112 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 48.03
113 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 48.10
114 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 48.14
115 Andy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SM 48.15
116 Harry Porter Mow Cop Runners SM 48.20
117 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 48.24
118 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 48.25
119 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers M40 48.30
120 Spencer Davies Telford AC M40 48.31
121 Terry Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 48.33
122 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC M40 48.34
123 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 48.34
124 Nigel Braun Stone MM M45 48.37
125 Joe Atherton Stafford Harriers M50 48.38
126 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 48.39
127 Rob Stubbs Cheadle RC SM 48.44
128 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 48.51
129 Wayne Vaughan Stafford Harriers SM 48.52
130 Darren Cottier? Vale Royal AC SM 48.54
131 Ryan Proctor Trentham RC SM 48.58
132 Rob Cummins South Cheshire Harriers M40 49.02
133 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 49.03
134 Paul Eardley Newcastle AC M40 49.16
135 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 49.19
136 Peter Stroynowski Mow Cop Runners M40 49.24
137 Chris Naylor Michelin AC SM 49.29
138 Rob Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M40 49.32
139 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M60 49.34
140 Tammay Joshi Stafford Harriers SM 49.39
141 Mark Learmonth Colwyn Bay AC M45 49.42
142 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M50 49.48
143 Nick Dunning South Cheshire Harriers M40 49.49
144 Sam Gosling Denstone College JM 49.49
145 Chris Bourne City of Stoke AC M55 50.00
146 Liam Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 50.01
147 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 50.03
148 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 50.07
149 Tony Ellis Telford AC M40 50.14
150 Leon Bennett Colwyn Bay AC M40 50.16
151 Deon Vlok Stafford Harriers SM 50.19
152 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 50.28
153 Dan Bowman Trentham RC SM 50.30
154 Graham Kemp Newcastle AC M45 50.33
155 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 50.51
156 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 50.52
157 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 50.56
158 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 51.03
159 Ken Bloor Trentham RC M50 51.06
160 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 51.08
161 Chris Barnett Stourbridge RC M40 51.08
162 Geoff Astley Uttoxeter RR M45 51.14
163 Stephen Burrows Trentham RC M45 51.15
164 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC JM 51.18
165 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 51.21
166 Adam Doig Stone MM M40 51.22
167 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 51.32
168 Alan Burt Chase Harriers M50 51.39
169 Mehmet Buyukcepel Mow Cop Runners SM 51.58
170 Lee Jones Trentham RC SM 51.58
171 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 52.00
172 Neil Fowler Crewe & Nantwich AC SM 52.05
173 Steve Martin Michelin AC M45 52.07
174 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 52.09
175 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 52.09
176 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 52.10
177 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 52.27
178 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 52.47
179 Darren Fincham Telford AC M50 52.49
180 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M45 53.01
181 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M65 53.08
182 Andy Dasey Newcastle AC SM 53.10
183 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 53.13
184 Clive Jessop Chase Harriers M40 53.14
185 John Davies Vale Royal AC M65 53.15
186 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 53.27
187 Roland Meylan Buxton & District RC M40 53.32
188 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 53.37
189 Chris Smith Michelin AC M40 53.38
190 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers M40 53.39
191 Chris Ellerton Stone MM M45 53.42
192 Lee Radley Stourbridge RC M40 53.50
193 Richard Barrington City of Stoke AC M65 53.51
194 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 53.54
195 Martin Skehan Telford Harriers M45 53.55
196 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 54.05
197 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M65 54.10
198 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 54.17
199 Tom Denham Stafford Triathlon Club M45 54.19
200 Richard Shaw Stone MM M60 54.24
201 John Wood Michelin AC M50 54.31
202 Bernard Wilkes Stafford Harriers M55 54.37
203 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 54.49
204 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 54.55
205 Russ Cooper Mow Cop Runners M50 54.57
206 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 55.00
207 Paul Evans Wrexham AAC M40 55.01
208 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 55.20
209 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 55.22
210 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M45 55.29
211 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M55 55.38
212 Ralph Wedlock Stafford Harriers M50 55.52
213 Alastair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M45 56.00
214 Alan Lewis Trentham RC M65 56.08
215 Brent Greenway Buxton & District RC M45 56.12
216 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 56.21
217 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 56.27
218 Dave Simms Newcastle AC M60 56.48
219 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 57.04
220 David O'Toole Stourbridge RC M55 57.19
221 Kevin McCourt Michelin AC M45 57.56
222 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M65 58.42
223 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 58.51
224 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 59.17
225 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers M55 59.33
226 Shaun Wilcox Stafford Harriers M45 59.34
227 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 59.43
228 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 60.06
229 Andy Bernasconi Stourbridge RC M50 60.20
230 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M40 61.43
231 Stuart Hannan Stourbridge RC M60 61.49
232 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M60 63.20
233 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 63.48
234 Rob Findler Newcastle AC M50 64.37
235 Bill Whitworth Stafford Harriers M65 65.23
236 Mark Nichols Stafford Triathlon Club SM 65.36
237 Unknown Michelin AC SM 69.08
238 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 69.22
239 Neil Edwards Wrexham AAC SM 71.53
M70 Men (run with U17 men and Women)
1 Mick Moore Staffords Harriers M70 34.57
2 John Tipping Wrexham AAC M70 42.25
Division One - 6 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 54
2 City of Stoke AC 148
3 Telford AC 148
4 Vale Royal AC 226
5 South Cheshire Harriers 275
6 Newcastle AC 278
7 Congleton Harriers 338
8 Trentham RC 435
9 Boalloy RC 391
10 Stafford Harriers 558
Division Two - 4 to count
1 Cannock and Stafford AC 89
2 Telford Harriers 163
3 Chase Harriers 466
4 Crewe and Nantwich AC 462
5 Stourbridge RC 428
6 Colwyn Bay AC 454
7 Stafford Triathlon Club 524
8 Stone MM 472
9 Cheadle RC 400
10 Uttoxeter RR 530
11 Mow Cop Runners 511
12 Michelin AC 484
13 Blythe Bridge RC 628
14 Buxton and District AC 626
15 Wrexham AAC 853