North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Race 2 - Park Hall - 06/11/10
Junior, Senior and Masters Men
1 Chris Davies Telford AC SM 33.08
2 Mark Dalkins Telford AC M40 34.06
3 Alex Derricott Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 34.11
4 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 34.33
5 Paul Ward Telford AC M40 35.12
6 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.02
7 Tom Gayle City of Stoke AC SM 36.11
8 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC SM 36.13
9 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 36.30
10 Ryan Holdroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 36.48
11 Sam Lucking Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.58
12 Darren Rowlands Wrexham AAC M40 37.26
13 Tom Haynes South Cheshire Harriers JM 37.41
14 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.46
15 Mike Harding City of Stoke AC JM 37.47
16 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 37.48
17 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.54
18 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 37.56
19 Richard Brooks Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.00
20 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.07
21 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 38.15
22 Danny Egan Newcastle AC SM 38.18
23 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 38.21
24 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 38.28
25 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC SM 38.32
26 Nick Andrew Telford AC SM 38.35
27 Andy Wilton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 38.36
28 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 38.41
29 Joe Broome City of Stoke AC JM 38.49
30 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 39.01
31 Jamie Pringle Newcastle AC SM 39.09
32 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 39.18
33 Martin Turnock Telford AC SM 39.20
34 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 39.27
35 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 39.30
36 John Garmson Telford AC M45 39.43
37 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC JM 39.56
38 Chris Talbot Telford AC SM 40.01
39 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 40.05
40 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 40.12
41 Roger Moore Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 40.15
42 Daryl Ward Cheadle RC SM 40.19
43 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 40.23
44 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC JM 40.23
45 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M40 40.24
46 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 40.27
47 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 40.33
48 Jason Thomas Trentham RC M40 40.34
49 Tom Annable Vale Royal AC M45 40.35
50 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 40.36
51 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 40.38
52 Kevin Fisher Telford AC SM 40.44
53 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 40.47
54 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC SM 40.48
55 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 40.56
56 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 41.02
57 Russell Hall Stone MM SM 41.08
58 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 41.16
59 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 41.18
60 Rick Hayley Telford AC M55 41.19
61 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 41.22
62 Allan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 41.27
63 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 41.43
64 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 41.49
65 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 41.52
66 David O'Farrell Cannock & Stafford AC JM 41.53
67 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC M40 41.55
68 Adam Brearley Trentham RC SM 41.55
69 Pete Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 42.03
70 John Thompson Vale Royal AC M45 42.12
71 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 42.17
72 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 42.22
73 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 42.27
74 Shane Amos Blythe Bridge RC SM 42.33
75 Dave Talbot Telford AC M45 42.36
76 Rob Hall Uttoxeter RR SM 42.37
77 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 42.40
78 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 42.46
79 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 42.54
80 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 43.02
81 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 43.03
82 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 43.08
83 Roger Taylor Stone MM SM 43.13
84 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M45 43.20
85 Steve Lindridge Uttoxeter RR SM 43.26
86 John Carter Vale Royal AC SM 43.29
87 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 43.32
88 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 43.35
89 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.39
90 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M45 43.41
91 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 43.45
92 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 43.50
93 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 43.51
94 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 43.56
95 Ian Talbot Stafford Harriers SM 43.59
96 Keith Skelton Stafford Harriers M40 44.03
97 Chris Yorke Colwyn Bay AC M40 44.05
98 Dave Coley Telford Harriers M40 44.06
99 Richard Sinclair Boalloy RC SM 44.11
100 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 44.13
101 Mike Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers SM 44.17
102 Jonathon Tate South Cheshire Harriers M40 44.27
103 Terry Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 44.36
104 Craig Taylor Newcastle AC SM 44.38
105 Dave Haines Vale Royal AC M40 44.39
106 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 44.41
107 John Moules Vale Royal AC M45 44.47
108 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 44.51
109 Gary Owen Michelin AC M40 44.53
110 Sean Lindop Newcastle AC SM 44.54
111 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 44.55
112 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 45.03
113 Harry Porter Mow Cop Runners SM 45.09
114 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 45.19
115 Chris Owen Stafford Harriers SM 45.23
116 Steve Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 45.24
117 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 45.30
118 Andy Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC M40 45.32
119 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 45.33
120 Daniel Feely Buxton & District RC M45 45.52
121 Tim Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 45.53
122 Joe Atherton Stafford Harriers M50 45.54
123 John Cooke Stone MM M55 46.02
124 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 46.12
125 Nick Dunning South Cheshire Harriers M40 46.16
126 Ian Ankers South Cheshire Harriers M60 46.17
128 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 46.20
127 Billy Hunter Colwyn Bay AC M45 46.28
129 Paul Eardley Newcastle AC M40 46.30
130 Steven Macha Boalloy RC M45 46.32
131 Dan Jordan Trentham RC SM 46.34
132 Rob Stubbs Cheadle RC SM 46.35
133 Andy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SM 46.42
134 Kevin Hendricken City of Stoke AC M50 46.46
135 Rob Oliver Vale Royal AC SM 46.50
136 Rob Cummins South Cheshire Harriers M40 46.53
137 Deon Vlok Stafford Harriers SM 46.54
138 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 46.55
139 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M60 47.00
140 Chris Naylor Michelin AC SM 47.03
141 Spencer Davies Telford AC M40 47.11
143 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 47.17
144 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 47.20
145 Richard Saunders Chase Harriers M50 47.25
146 Terry Barker South Cheshire Harriers M40 47.27
142 Martin Fox Newcastle AC M40 47.30
147 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 47.33
148 Chris Bourne City of Stoke AC M55 47.38
149 Graham Kemp Newcastle AC M45 47.39
150 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M40 47.41
151 Chris Denny Stafford Triathlon Club M40 47.42
152 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 47.46
153 Sam Gosling Denstone College JM 47.52
154 Bill Harvey Newcastle AC M50 47.57
155 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 48.15
156 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 48.22
157 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 48.25
158 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 48.31
159 Liam Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 48.34
160 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 48.43
161 Lee Jones Trentham RC SM 48.49
162 Ian Francis Buxton & District RC M40 49.00
163 Marcus Clay Stafford Triathlon Club SM 49.06
164 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 49.07
165 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 49.18
166 Mehmet Buyukcepel Mow Cop Runners SM 49.29
167 Adam Doig Stone MM M40 49.32
168 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 49.36
169 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 49.49
170 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 49.51
171 Steve Martin Michelin AC M45 49.55
172 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 50.03
173 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 50.03
174 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers M40 50.08
175 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 50.23
176 Steve Edge Newcastle AC M40 50.31
177 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 50.37
178 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 50.40
179 Alastair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M45 50.53
180 Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers M45 51.04
181 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 51.13
182 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 51.19
183 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC JM 51.21
184 Chris Ellerton Stone MM M40 51.23
185 Martin Skehan Telford Harriers M45 51.25
186 Chris Lake Chase Harriers SM 51.29
187 Lee Radley Stourbridge RC M40 51.32
188 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 51.43
189 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M65 51.44
190 Richard Shaw Stone MM M60 51.52
191 John Davies Vale Royal AC M65 52.19
192 Brent Greenway Buxton & District RC M45 52.41
193 Carl Astley Cheadle RC M40 52.44
194 Stuart Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 52.55
195 Russ Cooper Mow Cop Runners M50 53.05
196 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 53.12
197 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 53.15
198 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 53.23
199 Richard Barrington City of Stoke AC M65 53.27
200 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M55 53.39
201 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 53.47
202 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 54.02
203 Tom Rogers Stafford Harriers M45 54.13
204 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M45 54.53
205 Martin Gibson Mow Cop Runners SM 55.00
206 Frank Shepley Stone MM M50 55.03
207 Paul Evans Wrexham AAC M40 55.12
208 Martin Stirna South Cheshire Harriers M55 55.21
209 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 55.23
210 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 55.25
211 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 55.29
212 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M40 55.51
213 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers M55 56.08
214 Kevin McCourt Michelin AC M40 56.16
215 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 56.20
216 Harry Stubbs Congleton Harriers M60 56.26
217 Rob Griffith Chase Harriers M40 56.50
218 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 57.41
219 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 59.35
220 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 62.05
221 Rob Findler Newcastle AC M50 63.26
222 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 65.12
Division One
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 61
2 City of Stoke AC 88
3 Telford AC 103
4 Newcastle AC 244
5 Vale Royal AC 252
6 South Cheshire Harriers 329
7 Congleton Harriers 404
8 Trentham RC 440
9 Boalloy RC 482
10 Stafford Harriers 520
Division Two
1 Cannock and Stafford AC 163
2 Telford Harriers 200
3 Crewe and Nantwich AC 412
4 Stone MM 418
5 Colwyn Bay AC 419
6 Cheadle RC 430
7 Uttoxeter RR 451
8 Chase Harriers 462
9 Michelin AC 512
10 Mow Cop Runners 518
11 Stourbridge RC 519
12 Stafford Triathlon Club 564
13 Blythe Bridge RC 584
14 Wrexham AAC 602
15 Buxton and District AC 651
Masters 70+
1 Mick Moore Staffords Harriers M70 40.21
2 John Tipping Wrexham AAC M70 41.34