North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2010 - Race 4 - Leek
Junior, Senior and Veteran Men
1 Alex Derricott Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 28.26
2 Mark Dalkins Telford AC M40 28.38
3 Kyle Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 29.15
4 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 29.23
5 Andrew Lamont Macclesfield Harriers SM 29.55
6 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC SM 30.12
7 Tom Haynes South Cheshire Harriers JM 30.33
8 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 30.38
9 David Alexander West Cheshire AC M40 30.43
10 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 30.46
11 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 30.55
12 Jamie Pringle Newcastle AC SM 31.09
13 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 31.13
14 Richard Brooks Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 31.22
15 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 31.23
16 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 31.31
17 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 31.41
18 Andy Wilton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 31.44
19 Danny Egan Newcastle AC SM 32.20
20 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 32.28
21 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC SM 32.35
22 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC SM 32.50
23 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M40 32.52
24 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 32.58
25 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 33.03
26 Richard Baker South Cheshire Harriers SM 33.11
27 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 33.13
28 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 33.16
29 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 33.17
30 Oliver Langford City of Stoke AC SM 33.18
31 Marc Gadson Telford Harriers SM 33.18
32 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 33.24
33 Kevin Fisher Telford AC SM 33.28
34 Dan Jordan Trentham RC SM 33.36
35 Steven Vaughan Stafford Harriers SM 33.39
36 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 33.41
37 Daryl Ward Cheadle RC SM 33.46
38 Roger Moore Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 33.50
39 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC JM 33.54
40 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 33.56
41 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 34.04
42 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 34.05
43 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 34.11
44 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 34.13
45 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC SM 34.18
46 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 34.19
47 Carl Platt Trentham RC SM 34.20
48 Pete Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 34.20
49 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 34.24
50 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 34.26
51 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 34.29
52 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC M40 34.30
53 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M40 35.14
54 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 35.16
55 Sean Lindop Newcastle AC SM 35.17
56 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 35.24
57 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 35.29
58 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 35.30
59 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC JM 35.31
60 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 35.31
61 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 35.32
62 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 35.39
63 Chris Talbot Telford AC SM 35.42
64 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 35.45
65 Rob Hall Uttoxeter RR SM 35.45
66 Shane Amos Blythe Bridge RC SM 35.46
67 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 35.49
68 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 35.51
69 Sam Newton Trentham RC SM 35.52
70 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 36.06
71 Dave Coley Telford Harriers M40 36.13
72 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 36.17
73 Roger Taylor Stone MM SM 36.25
74 Adam Harris Stourbridge RC M40 36.32
75 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 36.38
76 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC M40 36.41
77 Chris Yorke Colwyn Bay AC M40 36.45
78 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC SM 36.46
79 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 36.49
80 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 36.50
81 Terry Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 36.58
82 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 37.02
83 Dave Haines Vale Royal AC M40 37.03
84 Matt Lane Boalloy RC SM 37.09
85 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 37.12
86 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 37.15
87 Matt Driver Newcastle AC JM 37.17
88 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M45 37.27
89 Mark Platts Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.43
90 John Moules Vale Royal AC M45 37.50
91 Richard Cooper Boalloy RC M45 37.58
92 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 37.59
93 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M40 38.03
94 Tim Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 38.07
95 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 38.12
96 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 38.16
97 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 38.18
98 Davis Betteley South Cheshire Harriers M40 38.20
99 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M60 38.25
100 Harry Porter Mow Cop Runners SM 38.27
101 Dave Robinson-Smith Cheadle RC M40 38.28
102 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 38.32
103 Andrew Stephens Boalloy RC SM 38.36
104 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC M40 38.37
105 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 38.39
106 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 38.43
107 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 38.47
108 Mark Halsey Buxton & District RC SM 38.53
109 Craig Taylor Newcastle AC SM 38.56
110 Andy Dippie Telford Harriers M50 39.00
111 Peter Stroynowski Mow Cop Runners M40 39.01
112 Gary Owen Michelin AC M40 39.04
113 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 39.10
114 Nigel Braun Stone MM M45 39.14
115 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 39.15
116 Joe Atherton Stafford Harriers M50 39.18
117 Rob Stubbs Cheadle RC SM 39.19
118 Kevin Hendricken City of Stoke AC M50 39.27
119 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 39.34
120 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M50 39.42
121 Duncan Strowger Stone MM SM 39.56
122 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 40.18
123 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 40.23
124 Russell Williams Cheadle RC M45 40.33
125 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 40.36
126 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 40.38
127 Kevin Price Mow Cop Runners M45 40.42
128 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 40.44
129 Chris Naylor Michelin AC SM 40.46
130 Andy Boardman Stourbridge RC M40 40.48
131 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M50 40.57
132 Ian Ankers South Cheshire Harriers M60 40.59
133 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 41.01
134 Chris Barnett Stourbridge RC M40 41.02
135 Steven Macha Boalloy RC M45 41.04
136 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M50 41.24
137 John Anderson Macclesfield Harriers M45 41.27
138 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 41.30
139 Chris Owen Stafford Harriers SM 41.31
140 Dean Windsor Mow Cop Runners SM 41.38
141 Steve Martin Michelin AC M45 41.41
142 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 41.49
143 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 41.49
144 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers M40 41.57
145 Lee Jones Trentham RC SM 41.59
146 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 42.00
147 Rob Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M40 42.04
148 Liam Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 42.04
149 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 42.07
150 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 42.08
151 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 42.14
152 Graham Young Stafford Harriers M50 42.18
153 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 42.19
154 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC JM 42.25
155 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M45 42.28
156 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 42.31
157 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M50 42.51
158 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 43.15
159 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 43.21
160 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 43.22
161 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M50 43.26
162 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M55 43.32
163 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 43.39
164 Rod Campbell Cheadle RC M60 43.50
165 Lee Radley Stourbridge RC M40 43.54
166 Dave Taylor Congleton Harriers M60 43.56
167 Dave Simms Newcastle AC M60 44.01
168 Bernard Wilkes Stafford Harriers M55 44.20
169 Ian Francis Buxton & District RC M40 44.45
170 Chris Ellerton Stone MM M45 44.51
171 Ken Bloor Trentham RC M50 45.15
172 Chris Thomas Congleton Harriers M55 45.26
173 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 45.41
174 Richard Shaw Stone MM M60 45.57
175 Richard Pickles Crewe & Nantwich AC SM 46.01
176 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 46.05
177 David Shoesmith Macclesfield Harriers M50 46.08
178 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 46.16
179 Harry Stubbs Congleton Harriers M60 46.23
180 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M40 46.34
181 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 46.46
182 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers M55 46.56
183 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M65 47.05
184 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 47.12
185 David O'Toole Stourbridge RC M55 47.15
186 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 47.26
187 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M45 47.57
188 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 48.16
189 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 48.28
190 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 48.39
191 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 50.01
192 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 50.31
193 Kevin McCourt Michelin AC M45 50.38
194 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M60 51.15
195 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC M50 57.44
Mens Teams - Division One - 6 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 59
2 City of Stoke AC 142
3 Newcastle AC 162
4 Congleton Harriers 262
5 Vale Royal AC 275
6 South Cheshire Harriers 329
7 Boalloy RC 338
8 Trentham RC 447
9 Stafford Harriers 561
Mens Teams - Division Two - 4 to count
1 Telford Harriers 142
2 Cannock and Stafford AC 240
3 Stourbridge RC 288
4 Macclesfield Harriers 340
5 Colwyn Bay AC 359
6 Cheadle RC 368
7 Mow Cop Runners 399
8 Chase Harriers 424
9 Stone MM 430
10 Michelin AC 449
11 Uttoxeter RR 459
12 Crewe and Nantwich AC 476
13 Blythe Bridge RC 522
Men over 70
1 John Tipping Wrexham AAC M70 47.09