NSCCL - Age Group categories - Senior Men 2010
Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mark Dalkins Telford AC M40 3 2 2 2 9
2 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 2 4 3 4 13
3 Tom Haynes South Cheshire Harriers JM 20 13 9 7 49
4 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 13 14 21 10 58
5 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 15 20 11 13 59
6 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 17 16 12 15 60
7 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 19 21 13 8 61
8 Danny Egan Newcastle AC SM 16 22 17 19 74
9 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC SM 23 25 24 22 94
10 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 30 34 19 17 100
11 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 33 28 18 25 104
12 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 36 32 30 29 127
13 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 28 30 39 40 137
14 Roger Moore Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 38 41 29 38 146
14 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 70 51 26 20 167
16 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC JM 52 44 41 39 176
16 Stephen Reid Telford Harriers SM 48 56 44 32 180
18 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 83 50 28 27 188
19 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 49 46 56 42 193
20 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 47 43 54 51 195
21 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39 58 53 46 196
21 Tom Armstrong Vale Royal AC SM 51 54 49 45 199
23 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 67 47 37 57 208
24 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 63 39 55 60 217
24 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 53 65 58 44 220
26 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC M40 46 67 65 52 230
26 Chris Talbot Telford AC SM 74 38 60 63 235
28 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC JM 40 37 104 59 240
29 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 76 59 64 43 242
30 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 72 72 73 28 245
31 Pete Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 66 69 72 48 255
32 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 60 64 52 82 258
32 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 62 63 88 56 269
34 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 89 53 71 68 281
35 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 94 78 75 54 301
36 Shane Amos Blythe Bridge RC SM 90 74 92 66 322
37 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 88 82 94 61 325
38 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 101 77 79 70 327
39 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 98 92 77 67 334
40 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 86 100 80 80 346
40 Dave Coley Telford Harriers M40 87 98 95 71 351
42 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M45 102 84 81 88 355
43 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 120 81 98 64 363
44 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 99 87 112 85 383
45 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 104 88 102 107 401
45 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 109 108 109 96 422
47 Terry Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 126 103 121 81 431
48 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 110 124 114 86 434
49 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 139 106 101 95 441
50 Gary Owen Michelin AC M40 129 109 97 112 447
50 Harry Porter Mow Cop Runners SM 124 113 116 100 453
52 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 125 117 117 106 465
53 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 133 128 133 102 496
54 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 128 144 113 113 498
55 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 148 119 128 119 514
56 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M60 140 139 139 99 517
57 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 136 138 123 123 520
58 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 123 155 147 122 547
59 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 158 147 135 126 566
60 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 150 152 158 150 610
61 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 153 169 157 138 617
62 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 161 157 165 146 629
63 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 159 164 177 149 649
64 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 162 172 174 142 650
65 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 171 165 171 151 658
66 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 154 168 176 163 661
67 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 164 170 175 158 667
68 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC JM 167 183 164 154 668
69 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers M40 170 174 190 144 678
70 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 174 175 196 153 698
71 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 178 181 188 156 703
72 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 176 178 194 160 708
73 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 182 188 198 159 727
74 Richard Shaw Stone MM M60 192 190 200 174 756
75 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 187 196 206 173 762
76 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 197 198 209 176 780
77 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 196 201 208 184 789
78 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 198 197 217 189 801
79 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M40 183 212 230 180 805
80 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M45 209 204 210 187 810
81 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 204 209 223 181 817
82 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 205 210 224 188 827
83 Kevin McCourt Michelin AC M45 208 214 221 193 836
84 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 206 219 228 191 844
85 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 217 220 233 192 862
JM Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 2 4 3 4 13
2 Tom Haynes South Cheshire Harriers JM 20 13 9 7 49
3 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 13 14 21 10 58
4 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC JM 52 44 41 39 176
5 Sean Dyer South Cheshire Harriers JM 63 39 55 60 217
6 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC JM 40 37 104 59 240
7 Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 72 72 73 28 245
8 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC JM 167 183 164 154 668
M40 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mark Dalkins Telford AC M40 3 2 2 2 9
2 Roger Moore Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 38 41 29 38 146
3 Jeremy Wyatt City of Stoke AC M40 70 51 26 20 167
4 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 83 50 28 27 188
5 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 49 46 56 42 193
6 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 47 43 54 51 195
6 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 67 47 37 57 208
8 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 53 65 58 44 220
9 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC M40 46 67 65 52 230
10 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 89 53 71 68 281
11 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 94 78 75 54 301
12 Dave Coley Telford Harriers M40 87 98 95 71 351
13 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 99 87 112 85 383
14 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 104 88 102 107 401
15 Terry Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 126 103 121 81 431
16 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 139 106 101 95 441
17 Gary Owen Michelin AC M40 129 109 97 112 447
18 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers M40 170 174 190 144 678
19 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 176 178 194 160 708
20 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 198 197 217 189 801
21 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M40 183 212 230 180 805
M45 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 17 16 12 15 60
2 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M45 30 34 19 17 100
3 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 36 32 30 29 127
3 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 60 64 52 82 258
5 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 86 100 80 80 346
6 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M45 102 84 81 88 355
7 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 109 108 109 96 422
8 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 133 128 133 102 496
9 Rob Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 148 119 128 119 514
10 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 136 138 123 123 520
11 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M45 162 172 174 142 650
12 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 197 198 209 176 780
13 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 196 201 208 184 789
14 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M45 209 204 210 187 810
15 Kevin McCourt Michelin AC M45 208 214 221 193 836
M50 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Simon Garside Stone MM M50 123 155 147 122 547
2 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 153 169 157 138 617
3 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 159 164 177 149 649
4 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 174 175 196 153 698
5 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 178 181 188 156 703
6 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 187 196 206 173 762
M55 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 125 117 117 106 465
2 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 128 144 113 113 498
3 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 150 152 158 150 610
4 Andrew Addis Mow Cop Runners M55 161 157 165 146 629
5 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 171 165 171 151 658
6 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 182 188 198 159 727
7 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 204 209 223 181 817
M60 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M60 140 139 139 99 517
2 Richard Shaw Stone MM M60 192 190 200 174 756
M65 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M65 154 168 176 163 661
2 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 205 210 224 188 827
3 Bryan Dale Stafford Harriers M65 206 219 228 191 844
4 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 217 220 233 192 862
M70 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 John Tipping Wrexham AAC M70 2 2 2 1 7