North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Race 3, Stafford Common - 13/11/2010
U11 Girls
1 Hannah Talbot Stafford Harriers U11G 6.49
2 Iris Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 6.54
3 Rachel Fyfer Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 7.03
4 Rachel Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.04
5 Charlie Peters Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 7.05
6 Dulcie Whadcock Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.07
7 Caitlan Dimmock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11G 7.10
8 Ceri Vaughan Colwyn Bay AC U11G 7.12
9 Eleanor Cooke Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 7.18
10 Elisha Walker Stafford Harriers U11G 7.19
11 Hannah Gaskell Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.24
12 Shannon Guest Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 7.27
13 Emily Smith Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.27
14 Hannah Gooding Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.31
15 Georgia Murphy City of Stoke AC U11G 7.35
16 Eve Heaward Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 7.39
17 Robin Vlok Stafford Harriers U11G 7.48
18 Isabelle Kelly Stafford Harriers U11G 7.56
19 Emily Ashman Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 8.05
20 Rebecca Moules Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 8.06
21 Alice Richards Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.12
22 Lydia Hatton Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.22
23 Rachel Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.27
24 Maisy Drury Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.34
25 Emily Collett City of Stoke AC U11G 8.34
26 Georgia Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.38
27 Millie Wilson Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 8.47
28 Sarah Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.53
29 Layla Owen Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 8.53
30 Natasha McQue Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 9.05
31 Millie Stanyer Stafford Harriers U11G 9.09
32 Liberty Hughes Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 9.12
33 Emily Murray Stafford Harriers U11G 9.24
34 Tabia Carter City of Stoke AC U11G 9.30
35 Elizabeth Bridgwater Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 9.58
36 Millie Peters Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 10.34
U11 Girls Teams
1 Macclesfield Harriers 21
2 Cannock & Stafford AC 16
3 Stafford Harriers AC 28
4 Crewe & Nantwich AC 38
5 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 68
6 City of Stoke AC 74
U13 Girls
1 Megan Cogan City of Stoke AC U13G 6.43
2 Amy Hinchly West Cheshire AC U13G 6.51
3 Lauren Hancock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 6.59
4 Cara Gibbons Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.02
5 Amy Carter Macclesfield Harriers U13G 7.05
6 Charlie Egan Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 7.09
7 Annie Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.11
8 Freya Taylor Hatswell Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.19
9 Sophie Quince Buxton & District AC U13G 7.22
10 Dilys Grocott Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 7.25
11 Rebecca Twardochlea Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 7.27
12 Katie Lowry Macclesfield Harriers U13G 7.30
13 Anna Cawdrun Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.31
14 Chloe Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 7.32
15 Sian Walker Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.33
16 Kayleigh Derry Stafford Harriers U13G 7.33
17 Victoria Stevenson Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 7.34
18 Lucy Snelson Macclesfield Harriers U13G 7.34
19 Emily Thomas Macclesfield Harriers U13G 7.47
20 Sophie Goodfellow Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 7.49
21 Chloe Lindop Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 7.50
22 Naomi Kershaw Macclesfield Harriers U13G 7.56
23 Abigail Palin Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.57
24 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U13G 7.58
25 Chloe Esegbona City of Stoke AC U13G 8.05
26 Megan Smith City of Stoke AC U13G 8.11
28 Lizzy Newham Boalloy RC U13G 8.12
29 Sophie Smith Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 8.13
30 Laura Taylor Stafford Harriers U13G 8.14
31 Ellie Stanyer Stafford Harriers U13G 8.16
32 Laura Cogan City of Stoke AC U13G 8.30
33 Charlotte Mason Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.36
34 Katie Dowden Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.37
35 Sara Holliday Stafford Harriers U13G 8.44
36 Amy Stevens Stafford Harriers U13G 8.50
37 Cathrin Wellsbury Colwyn Bay AC U13G 8.52
38 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 9.06
U13 Girls Teams
1 Crewe & Nantwich AC 19
2 Macclesfield Harriers 35
3 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 27
4 Stafford Harriers 70
5 Cannock and Stafford AC 81
6 City of Stoke AC 52
U15 Girls
1 Abigail Backshall Colwyn Bay AC U15G 11.59
2 Rebecca Hughes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 12.19
3 Louise Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 12.51
4 Eleanor Mottshead Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.01
5 Amelia Ridgway Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.15
6 Rebecca Higton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 13.22
7 Megan Roberts Wrexham AAC U15G 13.25
8 Melissa Harding City of Stoke AC U15G 13.35
9 Charlotte Dale Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15G 13.37
10 Shannon Moores Boalloy RC U15G 13.59
11 Molly Patrick Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15G 14.02
12 Katie Lennon Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 14.08
13 Harriot Pickup Boalloy RC U15G 14.19
14 Bethany Wilson Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15G 14.40
15 India Perris-Redding Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 14.42
16 Rebecca Hudson Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15G 14.43
17 Lauren Gee Stafford Harriers U15G 14.56
18 Charlie Alston Macclesfield Harriers U15G 15.00
19 Lauren Whittaker Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 15.16
20 Gabriella Burton Denstone College U15G 16.16
U15 Girls Teams
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 11
2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 34
3 Crewe and Nantwich AC 46
U17 Women
1 Amy Mellor Buxton & District AC U17W 17.43
2 Catherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 18.27
3 Teresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 18.43
4 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 20.28
5 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers U17W 21.00
6 Karen Brown Denstone College U17W 21.40
U17 Womens Teams
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 9