North Staffordshire Cross Country League Women's Results 2009 - Stafford Common
Senior Women
1 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 27.04
2 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W40 27.29
3 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 27.30
4 Michelle Clarke Telford AC W35 27.38
5 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 27.39
6 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 27.45
7 Jacqui Slack Newcastle AC SW 28.02
8 Adele Salt Trentham RC W35 28.10
9 Kath Lamplough Macclesfield Harriers SW 28.28
10 Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC SW 28.36
11 Sarah Pickering Cannock & Stafford AC SW 28.40
12 Wendy Higginbottom Buxton & District AC W40 28.50
13 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 28.51
14 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 28.58
15 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 29.02
16 Louise Collins Stourbridge RC SW 29.16
17 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 29.18
18 Ruth Barry Congleton Harriers SW 29.35
19 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 29.38
20 Maggie Fenn Vale Royal AC W35 29.40
21 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers SW 29.52
22 Cheryl Evans Telford AC W45 29.57
23 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC SW 30.00
24 Rachel Atherton Cannock & Stafford AC JW 30.01
25 Amanda Dibble Stourbridge RC SW 30.03
26 Claire Skelton Stafford Harriers SW 30.44
27 Mel Dougan Trentham RC SW 30.49
28 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 30.52
29 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 30.56
30 Rachael Postles Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 30.58
31 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 31.01
32 Rhianon Williams Stafford Triathlon Club W35 31.23
33 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 31.24
34 Emma Matthews Stafford Triathlon Club SW 31.24
35 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 31.33
36 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 31.38
37 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 31.40
38 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 31.40
39 Juliet Hoad Telford AC W40 31.54
40 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 31.57
41 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 31.58
42 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 31.58
43 Kerry Widdowson Trentham RC W35 32.07
44 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W35 32.08
45 Becky Austin Newcastle AC W35 32.16
46 Ruth Umerah Stafford Harriers W40 32.23
47 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 32.28
48 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 32.29
49 Charlotte Ramsay South Cheshire Harriers W35 32.37
50 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W35 33.12
51 Dawn Hawkins Cheadle RC W35 33.13
52 Samantha Hastings Chase Harriers SW 33.19
53 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 33.23
54 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 33.25
55 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 33.28
56 Sally Norris Stafford Triathlon Club SW 33.37
57 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 33.50
58 Rachel Beardmore Cheadle RC SW 33.54
59 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 34.02
60 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 34.03
61 Rachel Turner Chase Harriers SW 34.03
62 Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SW 34.03
63 Heather Pearce Congleton Harriers W40 34.05
64 Karen Davies Stafford Harriers W45 34.10
65 Lisa Goode Stafford Triathlon Club W35 34.16
66 Sara Nicholson Buxton & District AC W45 34.20
67 Anne-Marie Claye Buxton & District AC SW 34.22
68 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 34.28
69 Gillian Russon Cannock & Stafford AC W40 34.34
70 Sarah Paskin Sneyd Striders W35 34.37
71 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 34.38
72 Pauline Newton Newport & District RC W55 34.40
73 Yvonne Leeson Stone MM W55 34.44
74 Louise Clowes Trentham RC W35 34.47
75 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W35 34.52
76 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 34.58
77 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 35.02
78 Donna Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 35.05
79 Jen Seager Stafford Triathlon Club SW 35.06
80 Caroline Nichol Stafford Harriers SW 35.10
81 Lynne Shepley Stone MM W50 35.16
82 Annette Walchester Michelin AC W40 35.31
83 Emma Cooper Uttoxeter RR SW 35.36
84 Dawn Bishop Stourbridge RC SW 35.44
85 Sara Rex Telford Harriers W40 35.45
86 Cath Delaney Newport & District RC W40 35.55
87 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 35.58
88 Clare Shubotham Michelin AC SW 36.04
89 Nicky Fulcher Sneyd Striders SW 36.07
90 Rachel Tweedie Newcastle AC W35 36.11
91 Sandra Durow Uttoxeter RR W40 36.18
92 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 36.22
93 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 36.24
94 Amanda Clay Stafford Triathlon Club W35 36.34
95 Gemma Bond Stafford Triathlon Club SW 36.40
96 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 36.57
97 Hannah Rice Michelin AC SW 37.02
98 Jo Coombes Newport & District RC W40 37.06
99 Gail Goodwin Newcastle AC W35 37.10
100 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 37.34
101 Amanda Thompson Sneyd Striders SW 37.43
102 Jill Ross Stafford Harriers W40 37.45
103 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W50 37.49
104 Mary Bawn Sneyd Striders SW 37.53
105 Jane Tucker Telford Harriers SW 37.55
106 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC JW 38.18
107 Zoe Yeomans Stourbridge RC SW 38.35
108 Jayne Denby Buxton & District AC W55 38.39
109 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 38.50
110 Sue Hill Uttoxeter RR W45 39.03
111 Sue Barron Uttoxeter RR W40 39.08
112 Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers W40 39.30
113 Honor Cann Uttoxeter RR SW 39.42
114 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 39.50
115 Kerry Cornes Stourbridge RC SW 39.56
116 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 40.24
117 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 41.14
118 Diane Steventon Stafford Triathlon Club SW 41.41
119 Andrea Bowman-Twohey Stafford Triathlon Club W40 42.10
120 Roz Elcock Stourbridge RC W35 42.35
121 Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC W35 43.11
122 Fiona Russell Cannock & Stafford AC W40 44.01
123 Liz Goodwin Uttoxeter RR W45 44.37
124 Judith Coleman Stafford Harriers W55 44.38
125 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 44.47
126 Sarah Evans Stourbridge RC SW 45.19
127 Nicky Davis Stourbridge RC SW 45.20
128 Lorraine Blythe Telford Harriers SW 45.41
129 Debbie Howard Michelin AC SW 46.24
130 Kellie Lee Stafford Harriers W35 50.42
131 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 50.54
132 Cath Credon Michelin AC W35 50.54
Div 1 - 4 to count
1 Trentham RC 30
2 Newcastle AC 104
3 Stafford Triathlon Club 105
4 Cheadle RC 134
5 Chase Harriers 162
7 Telford Harriers 200
8 Stone MM 231
Div 2 4 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 106
2 Stafford Harriers 128
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 141
4 Buxton & District AC 153
5 South Cheshire 153
6 Stourbridge RC 232
7 Sneyd Striders 328
8 Uttoxeter RR 376
9 Newport & District RC 377
10 Michelin AC 396