North Staffordshire Cross Country League Women's Results 2009 - Park Hall
Senior Women
1 Sian Webb Telford AC SW 21.44
2 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 19.58 20.18 20.21 22.04
3 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 22.07
4 Michelle Clarke Telford AC W35 21.31 22.06 22.15 22.13
5 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W40 21.04 21.14 20.42 22.21
6 Jacqui Slack Newcastle AC SW 20.39 22.30
7 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 22.17 23.34 23.14 22.36
8 Nellie Sanders Telford AC W40 22.42
9 Kath Lamplough Macclesfield Harriers SW 22.45
10 Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC SW 22.48
11 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 20.48 21.37 21.30 22.53
12 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 20.32 20.38 20.40 22.56
13 Rachel Atherton Cannock & Stafford AC JW 23.14
14 Adele Salt Trentham RC W35 21.22 21.18 23.19
15 Sarah Pickering Cannock & Stafford AC SW 21.32 23.22
16 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 23.27
17 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 22.05 22.07 23.33
18 Louise Collins Stourbridge RC SW 23.38
19 Vicky Ison Trentham RC SW 21.58 21.10 23.39
20 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 21.15 21.57 22.06 23.40
21 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 21.26 21.53 21.35 24.00
22 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers SW 24.04
23 Lynn Callaghan Trentham RC SW 23.03 23.05 24.11
24 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC SW 20.29 24.18
25 Amanda Dibble Stourbridge RC SW 24.37
26 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 21.51 22.24 22.19 24.43
27 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 23.10 23.48 23.50 24.49
28 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 22.43 23.16 23.31 24.51
29 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W40 22.19 23.29 22.35 24.53
30 Rachael Postles Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 24.58
31 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 23.05 23.25 24.06 25.01
32 Rhianon Williams Stafford Triathlon Club W35 25.09
33 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 25.01 25.14
34 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 23.19 25.15
35 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 24.02 24.39 25.13 25.16
36 Emma Matthews Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.20
37 Sarah Taylor Michelin AC W40 25.33 25.24
38 Mandy Purves Newport & District RC W45 25.43
39 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 23.37 24.33 23.54 25.45
40 Hayley Cook Trentham RC W35 25.50
41 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 23.11 25.51
42 Kerry Widdowson Trentham RC W35 25.55
43 Charlotte Ramsay South Cheshire Harriers W35 25.58
44 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 24.04 24.51 24.01 26.03
45 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 25.35 26.04
46 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC W60 26.06
47 Cheryl Evans Telford AC W45 22.58 26.09
48 Becky Austin Newcastle AC W35 24.26 24.55 26.13
49 Juliet Hoad Telford AC W40 26.15
50 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W35 26.19
51 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 24.56 24.52 25.16 26.45
52 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 24.01 25.27 26.48
53 Heather Pearce Congleton Harriers W40 26.49
54 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 25.30 25.22 24.54 26.50
55 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W35 25.40 26.54
56 Dawn Hawkins Cheadle RC W35 24.35 24.46 26.54
57 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 24.45 25.20 24.42 26.57
58 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 27.01
59 Sally Norris Stafford Triathlon Club SW 27.09
60 Debbie Wilne Stone MM W35 27.11
61 Rachel Beardmore Cheadle RC SW 27.15
62 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W60 25.36 27.16
63 Anne-Marie Claye Buxton & District AC SW 28.33 29.28 27.17
64 Sharron Kibble Stourbridge RC W40 27.20
65 Samantha Hastings Chase Harriers SW 25.35 24.52 27.27
66 Eva Berrill Trentham RC SW 27.28
67 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 26.04 25.25 27.29
68 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 23.01 24.06 23.56 27.32
69 Naomi Curry Newcastle AC W35 27.33
70 Donna Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 27.35
71 Helen Green Cheadle RC SW 27.38
72 Lisa Goode Stafford Triathlon Club W35 25.32 27.39
73 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 26.23 27.49 27.41
74 Leisa Morgan Sneyd Striders W35 27.42
75 Rachel Turner Chase Harriers SW 27.43
76 Louise Clowes Trentham RC W35 27.45
77 Caroline Nichol Stafford Harriers SW 27.48
78 Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers SW 27.50
79 Yvonne Leeson Stone MM W55 24.32 27.52
80 Sarah Paskin Sneyd Striders W35 28.05
81 Alison Brind Stone MM W45 28.08
82 Clare Shubotham Michelin AC SW 28.11
83 Kate Hollins Boalloy RC W35 26.05 27.17 26.00 28.17
84 Naomi Owen Trentham RC SW 28.23
85 Sarah Mackness Telford AC SW 28.24
86 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 26.17 26.45 25.39 28.25
87 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 28.26
88 Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SW 28.28
89 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 25.35 24.24 28.31
90 Loes Hartman Stourbridge RC SW 28.33
91 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 25.46 26.35 26.54 28.40
92 Amanda Holdcroft Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 28.48
93 Vicky Lowndes Stafford Harriers W40 25.41 25.23 26.06 28.51
94 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 28.52
95 Jen Seager Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.14 25.25 28.56
96 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 25.18 25.24 29.01
97 Vicky Renald Colwyn Bay AC W40 24.26 25.09 24.30 29.02
98 Nicky Fulcher Sneyd Striders SW 29.03
99 Gemma Bond Stafford Triathlon Club SW 29.04
100 Jackie Kilding Congleton Harriers W45 29.07
101 Sara Rex Telford Harriers W40 25.32 24.55 29.10
102 Sandra Durow Uttoxeter RR W40 30.20 29.14
103 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 29.18
104 Chantelle Swart South Cheshire Harriers W35 29.31
105 Fliss Doyle Congleton Harriers W50 29.37
106 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC JW 29.38
107 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 26.30 27.03 27.13 29.40
108 Lisa Riches Congleton Harriers SW 29.59
109 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 26.38 27.42 30.05
110 Jo Coombes Newport & District RC W40 30.08
111 Jill Ross Stafford Harriers W40 30.11
112 Helen Hadabee Newport & District RC W40 30.12
113 Zoe Yeomans Stourbridge RC SW 30.17
114 Rebecca Clarke Telford Harriers SW 30.19
115 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 28.12 28.33 26.43 30.22
116 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 28.09 29.25 30.04 30.54
117 Sue Hill Uttoxeter RR W45 29.21 28.14 28.33 30.58
118 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W50 28.56 31.19
119 Honor Cann Uttoxeter RR SW 31.21
120 Jayne Denby Buxton & District AC W55 31.38
121 Lucinda Stone Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 31.46
122 Rachel Shucker Telford Harriers SW 31.51
123 Sue Barron Uttoxeter RR W40 29.53 30.14 31.53
124 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 30.15 29.36 30.36 32.07
125 Karen Murrey Stafford Harriers W45 32.38
126 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 30.19 30.02 29.02 32.50
127 Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC W35 33.01
128 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 33.02
129 Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers W40 30.38 31.11 33.29
130 Isobel Syred Cheadle RC W40 34.00
131 Jeanette Hatton South Cheshire Harriers W40 34.19
132 Andrea Bowman-Twohey Stafford Triathlon Club W40 34.56
133 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 32.29 38.09 33.18 35.04
134 Jeanne Bryan Cannock & Stafford AC SW 35.37
135 Anne Rickus Telford Harriers W45 36.15
136 Judith Coleman Stafford Harriers W55 36.18
137 Kellie Lee Stafford Harriers W35 39.14
138 Beth Hudson South Cheshire Harriers SW 41.11
139 Margaret Shaw Michelin AC W60 NT
Div 1
1 Trentham RC 37
2 Newcastle AC 105
3 Stafford Triathlon Club 115
4 Cheadle RC 143
5 Chase Harriers 188
6 Stone MM 225
7 Telford Harriers 259
8 Congleton Harriers 313
Div 2
1 Telford AC 60
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 98
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 107
4 Stourbridge RC 138
5 South Cheshire 168
6 Stafford Harriers 179
7 Buxton & District AC 200
8 Sneyd Striders 346
9 Newport & District RC 387
10 Uttoxeter RR 445