North Staffordshire Cross Country League Women's Results 2009 - Lyme Valley
Senior Women
1 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 19.58 20.18 20.21 19.55
2 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W40 21.04 21.14 20.42 20.41
3 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 20.44
4 Michelle Clarke Telford AC W35 21.31 22.06 22.15 20.45
5 Sally Gray Stafford Harriers W35 20.49
6 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 20.32 20.38 20.40 20.53
7 Kath Lamplough Macclesfield Harriers SW 20.58
8 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 22.17 23.34 23.14 21.11
9 Alison Hartopp Macclesfield Harriers W40 21.35
10 Ruth Barry Congleton Harriers SW 21.44
11 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 21.47
12 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 22.05 22.07 21.52
13 Helen Macarthur Colwyn Bay AC W40 21.55
14 Louise Collins Stourbridge RC SW 22.00
15 Vicky Ison Trentham RC SW 21.58 21.10 22.01
16 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers SW 22.02
17 Millie Scott Trentham RC JW 22.03
18 Chris Kilkenny Cannock & Stafford AC W55 22.04
19 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 24.58 24.53 22.09
20 Helen Skelton Newport & District RC SW 22.16
21 Amanda Dibble Stourbridge RC SW 22.18
22 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 23.10 23.48 23.50 22.29
23 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 25.53 24.32 22.33
24 Cheryl Evans Telford AC W45 22.58 22.40
25 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 22.43 23.16 23.31 22.46
26 Gill Armstrong Congleton Harriers W35 24.24 22.51
27 Rhianon Williams Stafford Triathlon Club W35 22.53
28 Mandy Purves Newport & District RC W45 22.58
29 Rachel Atherton Cannock & Stafford AC JW 23.00
30 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 23.05 23.25 24.06 23.02
31 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 25.01 23.16
32 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 23.19 23.27
33 Becky Austin Newcastle AC W35 24.26 24.55 23.30
34 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 25.35 23.31
35 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 24.02 24.39 25.13 23.33
36 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 23.11 23.35
37 Jo Mayland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 23.40
38 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 24.04 24.51 24.01 23.46
39 Connie Cueppens Boalloy RC SW 25.09 25.19 25.12 23.50
40 Hayley Cook Trentham RC W35 23.56
41 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 23.58
42 Kerry Widdowson Trentham RC W35 24.06
43 Debbie Wilne Stone MM W35 24.10
44 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC W60 24.15
45 Charlotte Ramsay South Cheshire Harriers W35 24.17
46 Vicky Renald Colwyn Bay AC W40 24.26 25.09 24.30 24.22
47 Angela Jacquemart Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 24.26
48 Kirsty Ormerod Buxton & District AC SW 25.04 26.42 24.28
49 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 25.30 25.22 24.54 24.32
50 Clare Corfield-Carr Stafford Harriers JW 24.37
51 Kiri Johnson Trentham RC SW 24.37 25.10 24.46 24.45
52 Heather Pearce Congleton Harriers W40 24.47
53 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers W35 24.49
54 Samantha Hastings Chase Harriers SW 25.35 24.52 24.52
55 Yvonne Leeson Stone MM W55 24.32 24.53
56 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 24.56 24.52 25.16 25.04
57 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 25.09
58 Dawn Hawkins Cheadle RC W35 24.35 24.46 25.02
59 Lisa Burke Cheadle RC SW 25.12
60 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W60 25.36 25.14
61 Rachel Beardmore Cheadle RC SW 25.16
62 Sarah Paskin Sneyd Striders W35 25.19
63 Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SW 25.21
64 Loes Hartman Stourbridge RC SW 25.25
65 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 26.04 25.25 25.27
66 Caroline Nichol Stafford Harriers SW 25.27
67 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 24.45 25.20 24.42 25.29
68 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 25.34
69 Rachael Yates Stone MM W35 25.23 25.41 25.35
70 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 25.18 25.24 25.36
71 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers W35 25.41
72 Gail Goodwin Newcastle AC W35 25.52
73 Naomi Curry Newcastle AC W35 25.55
74 Lynne Shepley Stone MM W50 26.13 26.01
75 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 26.17 26.45 25.39 26.03
76 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners W35 26.10
77 Rachel Turner Chase Harriers SW 26.10
78 Leisa Morgan Sneyd Striders W35 26.17
79 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 25.46 26.35 26.54 26.18
80 Sally Crisp Stafford Triathlon Club SW 26.18
81 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W35 27.03 26.55 26.19
82 Harriet Riley Newcastle AC SW 27.13 26.22
83 Louise Clowes Trentham RC W35 26.23
84 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 26.23 27.49 26.24
85 Pauline Newton Newport & District RC W55 26.29
86 Sue Allcock South Cheshire Harriers W40 26.32
87 Jackie Kilding Congleton Harriers W45 26.40
88 Margaret Thomas Sneyd Striders W50 26.46
89 Jen Seager Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.14 25.25 26.48
90 Chantelle Swart South Cheshire Harriers W35 26.53
91 Sara Rex Telford Harriers W40 25.32 24.55 26.56
92 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 26.30 27.03 27.13 26.58
93 Ingrid Cain Stourbridge RC W50 27.02
94 Pauline Davies Vale Royal AC W55 27.03
95 Donna Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 27.08
96 Wendy Valentini Stafford Triathlon Club SW 27.12
97 Bridget Frain Colwyn Bay AC JW 27.20
98 Helen Briggs Cheadle RC W35 27.23
99 Luan Machin Congleton Harriers SW 27.28
100 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 28.09 29.25 30.04 27.28
101 Jo Coombes Newport & District RC W40 27.32
102 Sandra Durow Uttoxeter RR W40 30.20 27.33
103 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 28.12 28.33 26.43 27.33
104 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers W45 27.34
105 Jill Ross Stafford Harriers W40 27.49
106 Sue Hill Uttoxeter RR W45 29.21 28.14 28.33 28.02
107 Nicky Davis Stourbridge RC SW 23.55 23.18 28.10
108 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 26.38 27.42 28.12
109 Sue Barron Uttoxeter RR W40 29.53 30.14 28.30
110 Louise Finney Mow Cop Runners W35 28.30
111 Honor Cann Uttoxeter RR SW 28.37
112 Lindsey Whitlock Uttoxeter RR SW 29.48 31.11 30.45 28.39
113 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC JW 28.40
114 Karen Murrey Stafford Harriers W45 28.44
115 Helen Pritchard Telford Harriers W40 28.52
116 Jayne Denby Buxton & District AC W55 28.53
117 Vicky Crockett Congleton Harriers SW 29.00
118 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W50 28.56 29.01
119 Pascale Wrigley Newcastle AC JW 29.22
120 Anne-Marie Mountford Stone MM W35 29.38
121 Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers W40 30.38 31.11 29.57
122 Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC W35 30.03
123 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 30.15
124 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 30.15 29.36 30.36 31.18
125 Jeanette Hatton South Cheshire Harriers W40 31.20
126 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 32.29 38.09 33.18 34.05
127 Judith Coleman Stafford Harriers W55 34.08
128 Laura Bloor Michelin AC SW 34.18
129 Sue Pienaar Stafford Triathlon Club SW 34.21
130 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 35.51 0.00 37.26 35.34
131 Kellie Lee Stafford Harriers W35 35.57
132 Sara Broome Stafford Harriers W40 38.09
133 Debbie Howard Michelin AC SW 38.55
134 Cath Credon Michelin AC W35 38.07 38.55
Div 1 - 4 to count
1 Trentham RC 42
2 Stafford Triathlon Club 142
3 Newcastle AC 164
4 Congleton Harriers 175
5 Chase Harriers 175
7 Cheadle RC 179
8 Telford Harriers 185
9 Stone MM 199
Div 2 - 4 to count
1 Stafford Harriers 102
2 Cannock & Stafford AC 122
3 Stourbridge RC 129
4 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 157
5 Buxton & District AC 173
6 South Cheshire 216
7 Newport & District RC 234
8 Sneyd Striders 285
9 Uttoxeter RR 409
10 Michelin AC 525