North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Womens Results - Westwood High School, Leek 2009
1 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 20.44 22.07 27.30 20.07
2 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 19.55 22.04 27.04 20.16
3 Jacqui Slack Newcastle AC SW 22.30 28.02 20.19
4 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 20.53 22.56 27.39 21.08
5 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 21.47 23.27 29.02 21.18
6 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 21.11 22.36 27.45 21.20
7 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 22.53 28.58 21.25
8 Ruth Barry Congleton Harriers SW 21.44 29.35 21.26
9 Adele Salt Trentham RC W35 23.19 28.10 21.29
10 Sally Gray Stafford Harriers W35 20.49 21.35
11 Rachel Atherton Cannock & Stafford AC JW 23.00 23.14 30.01 21.41
12 Kath Lamplough Macclesfield Harriers SW 20.58 22.45 28.28 21.44
13 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 21.52 23.33 29.18 21.50
14 Kirsten Bailey Macclesfield Harriers W35 22.28
15 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers SW 22.02 24.04 29.52 22.33
16 Louise Collins Stourbridge RC SW 22.00 23.38 29.16 22.44
17 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 24.00 29.38 22.47
18 Chris Kilkenny Cannock & Stafford AC W55 22.04 23.03
19 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 22.29 24.49 30.56 23.06
20 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 22.09 31.01 23.10
21 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 23.02 25.01 23.17
22 Rhianon Williams Stafford Triathlon Club W35 22.53 25.09 31.23 23.20
23 Mel Dougan Trentham RC SW 30.49 23.25
24 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 25.45 31.57 23.32
25 Rachael Postles-Meigh Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 24.58 30.58 23.38
26 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 23.27 25.15 30.52 23.45
27 Mandy Purves Newport & District RC W45 22.58 25.43 23.47
28 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 22.46 24.51 31.33 23.50
29 Emma Matthews Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.20 31.24 23.54
30 Gill Armstrong Congleton Harriers W35 22.51 24.00
31 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 23.31 26.04 31.40 24.11
32 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 23.35 25.51 31.58 24.17
33 Jo Maitland Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 23.40 32.28 24.18
34 Charlotte Ramsay South Cheshire Harriers W35 24.17 25.58 32.37 24.19
35 Linda Cooke Stone MM W50 26.48 33.25 24.38
36 Kiri Johnson Trentham RC SW 24.45 24.42
37 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 23.33 25.16 31.58 24.45
38 Connie Cueppens Boalloy RC SW 23.50 24.48
39 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 24.43 31.24 24.51
40 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 24.32 26.50 24.52
41 Lisa Garside Newport & District RC W40 24.54
42 Heather Pearce Congleton Harriers W40 24.47 26.49 34.05 24.55
43 Hayley Cook Trentham RC W35 23.56 25.50 24.56
44 Ruth Umerah Stafford Harriers W40 32.23 24.57
45 Dot Fellows Cannock & Stafford AC W60 24.15 26.06 25.07
46 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 23.46 26.03 31.38 25.12
47 Sally Kenney Cheadle RC W35 25.15
48 Denise Broom Cheadle RC W45 25.20
49 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 25.04 26.45 33.28 25.22
50 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 23.16 25.14 31.40 25.24
51 Alison Brind Stone MM W45 28.08 25.25
52 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 27.32 34.02 25.27
53 Kerry Widdowson Trentham RC W35 24.06 25.55 32.07 25.43
54 Karen Davies Stafford Harriers W45 34.10 25.46
55 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 25.27 27.29 34.03 25.47
56 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 23.58 27.01 32.29 25.50
57 Anne-Marie Claye Buxton & District AC SW 27.17 34.22 25.51
58 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 26.24 27.41 33.50 25.55
59 Hazel Gibson Cheadle RC W45 26.11
60 Gemma Bond Stafford Triathlon Club SW 29.04 36.40 26.13
61 Samantha Hastings Chase Harriers SW 24.52 27.27 33.19 26.15
62 Yvonne Leeson Stone MM W55 24.53 27.52 34.44 26.16
63 Louise Clowes Trentham RC W35 26.23 27.45 34.47 26.20
64 Vicky Lowndes Stafford Harriers W40 28.51 26.22
65 Donna Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 27.08 27.35 35.05 26.23
66 Nicky Fulcher Sneyd Striders SW 29.03 36.07 26.25
67 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 26.03 28.25 34.38 26.26
68 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W60 25.14 27.16 26.29
69 Rachel Turner Chase Harriers SW 26.10 27.43 34.03 26.33
70 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 25.34 28.26 36.57 26.35
71 Dawn Bishop Stourbridge RC SW 35.44 26.38
72 Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SW 25.21 28.28 34.03 26.40
73 Sally Crisp Stafford Triathlon Club SW 26.18 26.42
74 Pauline Newton Newport & District RC W55 26.29 34.40 26.45
75 Sue Allcock South Cheshire Harriers W40 26.32 27.04
76 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 26.18 28.40 35.02 27.20
77 Chantelle Swart South Cheshire Harriers W35 26.53 29.31 27.21
78 Emma Cooper Uttoxeter RR JW 35.36 27.22
79 Sandra Pattinson Newport & District RC W40 27.23
80 Clare Shubotham Michelin AC SW 28.11 36.04 27.25
81 Joanne Cudahy Buxton & District AC W35 27.40
82 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC JW 28.40 29.38 38.18 27.43
83 Vicky Renald Colwyn Bay AC W40 24.22 29.02 27.47
84 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 26.58 29.40 36.22 27.59
85 Amanda Clay Stafford Triathlon Club W35 36.34 28.02
86 Lou Wood Sneyd Striders W45 28.05
87 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 25.09 28.52 34.28 28.08
88 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 25.36 29.01 36.24 28.11
89 Hannah Rice Michelin AC SW 37.02 28.23
90 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W50 27.33 30.22 28.25
91 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 28.12 30.05 37.34 28.46
92 Helen Hadabee Newport & District RC W40 30.12 29.04
93 Zoe Yeomans Stourbridge RC SW 30.17 38.35 29.07
94 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W50 29.01 31.19 37.49 29.27
95 Angela Riley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 29.41
96 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 27.28 30.54 38.50 29.45
97 Honor Cann Uttoxeter RR W40 28.37 31.21 39.42 29.54
98 Liz Painter South Cheshire Harriers W35 30.06
99 Amanda Thompson Sneyd Striders SW 37.43 30.24
100 Karen Murrey Stafford Harriers W45 28.44 32.38 31.14
101 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 30.15 33.02 41.14 31.20
102 Jayne Denby Buxton & District AC W55 28.53 31.38 38.39 32.06
103 Rachel Briand Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 32.15
104 Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC W35 30.03 33.01 43.11 32.38
105 Sarah Evans Stourbridge RC W40 45.19 34.22
106 Judith Coleman Stafford Harriers W55 34.08 36.18 44.38 34.52
107 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 34.05 35.04 44.47 35.41
108 Liz Goodwin Uttoxeter RR W45 44.37 36.03
109 Kellie Lee Stafford Harriers W35 35.57 39.14 50.42 38.18
110 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 35.34 50.54 38.44
111 Cath Credon Michelin AC W35 38.55 50.54 39.22
112 Sara Broome Stafford Harriers W40 38.09 41.10
113 Margaret Shaw Michelin AC W60 NT 48.27
Division One - 4 to count
1 Trentham RC 39
2 Stafford Triathlon Club 84
3 Cheadle RC 148
4 Newcastle AC 160
5 Telford Harriers 168
6 Stone MM 174
7 Chase Harriers 191
Division Two - 4 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 83
2 Stafford Harriers 104
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 124
4 Buxton & District AC 157
5 South Cheshire 200
6 Stourbridge RC 201
7 Newport & District RC 221
8 Sneyd Striders 338
9 Uttoxeter RR 367
10 Michelin AC 390