Age Group categories - Senior Women 2009
Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 1 2 1 2 6
2 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 3 3 3 1 10
3 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 6 12 5 4 27
3 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 8 7 6 6 27
5 Kath Lamplough Macclesfield Harriers SW 7 9 9 12 37
6 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 11 16 15 5 47
7 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 12 17 17 13 59
8 Louise Collins Stourbridge RC SW 14 18 16 16 64
9 Laura Palmer Chase Harriers SW 16 22 21 15 74
10 Rachel Atherton Cannock & Stafford AC JW 29 13 24 11 77
11 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 22 27 29 19 97
12 Rhianon Williams Stafford Triathlon Club W35 27 32 32 22 113
13 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 25 28 35 28 116
14 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 32 34 28 26 120
15 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 34 45 38 31 148
15 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 35 35 41 37 148
17 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 36 41 42 32 151
17 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 31 33 37 50 151
19 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 38 44 36 46 164
20 Charlotte Ramsay South Cheshire Harriers W35 45 43 49 34 171
21 Kerry Widdowson Trentham RC W35 42 42 43 53 180
22 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 41 58 48 56 203
23 Heather Pearce Congleton Harriers W40 52 53 63 42 210
24 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 56 51 55 49 211
25 Samantha Hastings Chase Harriers SW 54 65 52 61 232
26 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 65 67 60 55 247
27 Yvonne Leeson Stone MM W55 55 79 73 62 269
28 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 84 73 57 58 272
29 Rachel Turner Chase Harriers SW 77 75 61 69 282
30 Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SW 63 88 62 72 285
31 Louise Clowes Trentham RC W35 83 76 74 63 296
32 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 75 86 71 67 299
33 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 57 94 68 87 306
34 Donna Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 95 70 78 65 308
35 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 68 87 96 70 321
36 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 79 91 77 76 323
37 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 70 96 93 88 347
38 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 92 107 92 84 375
39 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC JW 113 106 106 82 407
40 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 108 109 100 91 408
41 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 100 116 109 96 421
42 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W50 118 118 103 94 433
43 Honor Cann Uttoxeter RR W40 111 119 113 97 440
44 Jayne Denby Buxton & District AC W55 116 120 108 102 446
45 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 123 128 117 101 469
46 Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC W35 122 127 121 104 474
47 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 126 133 125 107 491
48 Judith Coleman Stafford Harriers W55 127 136 124 106 493
JW Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rachel Atherton Cannock & Stafford AC JW 29 13 24 11 77
2 Jenny Addison Stafford Harriers JW 68 87 96 70 321
3 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC JW 113 106 106 82 407
W35 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Kerry Marchant Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 3 3 3 1 10
2 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC W35 8 7 6 6 27
3 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 22 27 29 19 97
4 Rhianon Williams Stafford Triathlon Club W35 27 32 32 22 113
5 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 34 45 38 31 148
6 Charlotte Ramsay South Cheshire Harriers W35 45 43 49 34 171
7 Kerry Widdowson Trentham RC W35 42 42 43 53 180
8 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 65 67 60 55 247
9 Louise Clowes Trentham RC W35 83 76 74 63 296
10 Donna Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 95 70 78 65 308
11 Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC W35 122 127 121 104 474
W40 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 6 12 5 4 27
2 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 12 17 17 13 59
3 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 25 28 35 28 116
4 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 31 33 37 50 151
5 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 38 44 36 46 164
6 Heather Pearce Congleton Harriers W40 52 53 63 42 210
7 Traci Gaunt Sneyd Striders W40 57 94 68 87 306
8 Honor Cann Uttoxeter RR W40 111 119 113 97 440
W45 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Tracey Greenway Buxton & District AC W45 11 16 15 5 47
2 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 35 35 41 37 148
3 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 100 116 109 96 421
4 Julie Griffiths Stone MM W45 123 128 117 101 469
W50 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rose Wilson Trentham RC W50 41 58 48 56 203
2 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W50 84 73 57 58 272
3 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 79 91 77 76 323
4 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 70 96 93 88 347
5 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W50 92 107 92 84 375
6 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 108 109 100 91 408
7 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W50 118 118 103 94 433
W55 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 56 51 55 49 211
2 Yvonne Leeson Stone MM W55 55 79 73 62 269
3 Jayne Denby Buxton & District AC W55 116 120 108 102 446
4 Judith Coleman Stafford Harriers W55 127 136 124 106 493
W60 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 126 133 125 107 491