North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2009 - Mens Results - Stafford Common
Senior Men
1 Alex Derricott Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 33.38 42.26 42.26
2 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 34.20 43.38 43.38
3 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 33.48 35.54 43.39 43.39
4 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 35.19 36.11 44.21 44.21
5 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 34.57 37.21 44.27 44.27
6 Kyle Fowler Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 44.33 44.33
7 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC SM 34.39 36.37 44.45 44.45
8 Will Joyce Telford AC SM 37.25 44.59 44.59
9 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.21 45.08 45.08
10 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 36.45 45.29 45.29
11 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 36.03 37.17 45.46 45.46
12 Ryan Holdroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.22 45.55 45.55
13 David Bratt Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.02 45.59 45.59
14 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 37.21 38.09 46.05 46.05
15 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 36.31 38.46 46.27 46.27
16 Andy Wilton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 37.34 46.35 46.35
17 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 37.45 38.05 46.39 46.39
18 Jamie Anderson Telford AC SM 37.07 39.11 46.41 46.41
19 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 36.28 38.07 46.43 46.43
20 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 36.06 37.49 46.57 46.57
21 Richard Lucock Telford AC SM 36.11 39.09 47.08 47.08
22 Tom Annable Vale Royal AC M45 47.12 47.12
23 Craig Jeffrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 47.22 47.22
24 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M40 37.03 38.59 47.23 47.23
25 Russell Barron Stafford Harriers SM 47.34 47.34
26 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 38.03 39.33 47.37 47.37
27 Liam Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 37.49 38.30 47.57 47.57
28 Johnathon Hockey Telford AC SM 38.37 48.22 48.22
29 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 39.10 48.28 48.28
30 Richard Brooks Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.01 38.36 48.35 48.35
31 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M40 42.02 48.37 48.37
32 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 38.04 48.43 48.43
33 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.17 40.37 48.49 48.49
34 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 38.12 39.50 49.06 49.06
35 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 39.02 49.27 49.27
36 Jason Thomas Trentham RC SM 49.30 49.30
37 Ryan Ordidge Telford AC JM 41.22 49.34 49.34
38 Russell Hall Stone MM SM 44.58 49.39 49.39
39 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC SM 41.29 49.44 49.44
40 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC SM 37.26 41.44 49.49 49.49
41 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 39.28 40.38 49.53 49.53
42 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 38.19 40.22 50.06 50.06
43 Anthony Allen Congleton Harriers SM 50.07 50.07
44 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M40 39.39 41.05 50.09 50.09
45 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 39.36 41.09 50.21 50.21
46 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 39.22 41.11 50.22 50.22
47 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 39.19 41.19 50.28 50.28
48 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 39.41 41.14 50.29 50.29
49 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers SM 41.42 50.29 50.29
50 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 42.10 42.01 50.47 50.47
51 Paul Crisford Newcastle AC SM 50.55 50.55
52 Andy Dippie Telford Harriers M45 41.27 50.56 50.56
53 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 36.46 39.41 51.04 51.04
54 Colin Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M40 39.56 42.47 51.07 51.07
55 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 38.05 42.10 51.07 51.07
56 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 40.47 41.35 51.08 51.08
57 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 42.28 51.10 51.10
58 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 39.26 41.37 51.19 51.19
59 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 41.54 51.21 51.21
60 Adam Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 39.59 42.26 51.23 51.23
61 Steve Bowman Chase Harriers SM 41.46 51.31 51.31
62 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 40.46 42.25 51.37 51.37
63 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 40.27 43.08 51.38 51.38
64 Simon Danks Uttoxeter RR M40 41.03 51.40 51.40
65 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 41.23 51.41 51.41
66 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 40.36 42.03 51.45 51.45
67 Rick Hayley Telford AC M55 51.46 51.46
68 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 40.09 51.47 51.47
69 Mike Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers SM 43.29 51.48 51.48
70 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders SM 40.49 42.15 51.48 51.48
71 Gary Postins Newport & District RC SM 40.18 41.31 51.48 51.48
72 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC JM 41.38 41.47 51.57 51.57
73 Nick Dunning South Cheshire Harriers M40 52.02 52.02
74 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 46.24 52.05 52.05
75 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 42.51 52.14 52.14
76 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 52.16 52.16
77 Peter Plant Telford AC M45 52.21 52.21
78 Rob Harvey Newcastle AC SM 42.45 52.24 52.24
79 Mark Birkett Sneyd Striders SM 38.32 52.26 52.26
80 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 43.17 52.47 52.47
81 Paul Parkinson Newport & District RC SM 40.15 43.26 52.49 52.49
82 Paul Drabble Buxton & District RC M45 41.17 52.55 52.55
83 Tom Bentley Newcastle AC SM 44.12 52.57 52.57
84 Dan Clowes Trentham RC SM 38.06 43.21 53.06 53.06
85 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 42.15 45.20 53.15 53.15
86 Ivor Twist South Cheshire Harriers M50 41.26 53.19 53.19
87 Andy Durant South Cheshire Harriers SM 45.52 45.26 53.27 53.27
88 Mark Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.04 43.25 53.28 53.28
89 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers SM 42.00 53.38 53.38
90 Paul Thomas Trentham RC M45 42.05 44.33 53.41 53.41
91 Sam Newton Trentham RC SM 42.01 53.44 53.44
92 Chris Yorke Colwyn Bay AC M40 53.45 53.45
93 Tony Archer Vale Royal AC M55 53.48 53.48
94 Roger Grand Congleton Harriers SM 44.05 53.50 53.50
95 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 40.28 43.44 53.52 53.52
96 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 42.08 45.01 53.56 53.56
97 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers SM 40.53 53.59 53.59
98 Alan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 42.11 43.52 54.04 54.04
99 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 42.17 54.11 54.11
100 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.09 54.16 54.16
101 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 43.09 44.27 54.28 54.28
102 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 44.55 47.06 54.31 54.31
103 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M45 42.21 47.03 54.35 54.35
104 Terry Fowler Buxton & District RC M40 54.39 54.39
105 Keith Skelton Stafford Harriers M40 45.02 54.39 54.39
106 Julian Barry Congleton Harriers M55 43.02 44.52 54.53 54.53
107 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 43.56 44.48 55.00 55.00
108 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 46.27 55.04 55.04
109 Martin Fox Newcastle AC M40 46.14 55.06 55.06
110 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 43.42 44.53 55.07 55.07
111 Pete Horton Sneyd Striders M50 45.14 55.09 55.09
112 Dean Blyth Telford Harriers SM 44.44 45.31 55.14 55.14
113 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 43.31 45.59 55.19 55.19
114 Richard Lowndes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 42.42 45.07 55.26 55.26
115 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 55.26 55.26
116 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal AC M40 45.52 46.47 55.26 55.26
117 Ian Atkinson Newport & District RC M45 44.23 46.03 55.34 55.34
118 Malcom Dawes Telford AC M60 46.28 55.36 55.36
119 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 55.41 55.41
120 Mark Hough South Cheshire Harriers M40 45.46 45.31 55.45 55.45
121 Simon Darman Congleton Harriers SM 43.12 55.52 55.52
122 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 43.14 46.42 55.59 55.59
123 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M55 42.57 45.49 56.02 56.02
124 Nigel Payne Michelin AC M45 56.04 56.04
125 Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 44.02 45.24 56.04 56.04
126 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 45.20 46.56 56.04 56.04
127 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 46.32 56.12 56.12
128 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 43.15 44.07 56.24 56.24
129 Gary Owen Michelin AC SM 45.07 45.53 56.28 56.28
130 John Booth South Cheshire Harriers M55 45.00 46.53 56.31 56.31
131 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 42.36 44.19 56.37 56.37
132 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 47.02 48.14 56.41 56.41
133 Chris Hall Newcastle AC SM 56.42 56.42
134 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 43.24 46.08 56.44 56.44
135 Bill Boynton Congleton Harriers M60 46.17 47.36 56.50 56.50
136 Andy Boardman Stourbridge RC M40 45.34 56.51 56.51
137 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 46.25 48.34 56.56 56.56
138 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M45 47.15 56.58 56.58
139 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M60 45.20 47.43 57.02 57.02
140 Neil Caswell Chase Harriers SM 46.24 48.41 57.07 57.07
141 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers SM 44.41 47.29 57.10 57.10
142 Sim Hadebe Newport & District RC M45 57.21 57.21
143 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 48.19 49.22 57.23 57.23
144 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 45.39 48.44 57.25 57.25
145 Chris Green Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 46.10 57.28 57.28
146 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 48.06 47.00 57.31 57.31
147 Andrew Stephens Boalloy RC SM 46.54 57.49 57.49
148 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 44.47 57.59 57.59
149 John Cooke Stone MM M55 58.07 58.07
150 Rob Stubbs Cheadle RC SM 49.17 58.10 58.10
151 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 43.59 47.30 58.19 58.19
152 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 46.27 47.57 58.27 58.27
153 Tony Kent Michelin AC M45 58.32 58.32
154 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 46.00 58.38 58.38
155 Alan Jenkins Newport & District RC M45 46.04 58.40 58.40
156 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 49.38 58.42 58.42
157 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 47.08 58.50 58.50
158 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 45.18 47.53 59.01 59.01
159 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 45.02 49.17 59.05 59.05
160 Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers M40 59.18 59.18
161 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 46.58 48.45 59.22 59.22
162 Steve Martin Michelin AC M40 59.31 59.31
163 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 47.12 49.45 59.40 59.40
164 Chris Owen Stafford Harriers SM 47.20 59.50 59.50
165 Paul Roberts Stafford Triathlon Club M40 46.02 60.01 60.01
166 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M40 46.35 47.27 60.05 60.05
167 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 49.22 49.23 60.11 60.11
168 Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC M45 60.14 60.14
169 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 45.26 48.35 60.22 60.22
170 Will Glasson Stafford Triathlon Club SM 46.23 48.25 60.36 60.36
171 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 48.21 50.28 60.40 60.40
172 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 48.40 49.51 60.43 60.43
173 Ken Bloor Trentham RC M45 47.55 60.49 60.49
174 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 50.22 51.11 60.53 60.53
175 Darren Fincham Telford AC M45 50.22 60.54 60.54
176 Alastair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M45 47.38 52.34 61.08 61.08
177 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers JM 50.45 49.13 61.13 61.13
178 Keith Parry Chase Harriers M50 51.31 61.18 61.18
179 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 49.08 50.11 61.18 61.18
180 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 46.27 51.24 61.28 61.28
181 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 49.02 50.05 61.33 61.33
182 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers SM 49.53 61.35 61.35
183 James Brownsley Telford Harriers SM 61.37 61.37
184 Adam Pickford Stafford Triathlon Club SM 46.38 61.41 61.41
185 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 49.15 51.07 61.48 61.48
186 Marcus Clay Stafford Triathlon Club SM 62.00 62.00
187 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC M50 50.41 62.07 62.07
188 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 49.03 51.23 62.10 62.10
189 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 51.02 62.18 62.18
190 David Alun Williams Wrexham AAC M60 51.33 52.00 62.19 62.19
191 Alan Lewis Trentham RC M60 52.38 62.20 62.20
192 Richard Hill Stafford Triathlon Club SM 48.02 51.49 62.21 62.21
193 Tom Denny Stafford Triathlon Club M45 62.35 62.35
194 Trevor Steventon Stafford Triathlon Club M45 62.44 62.44
195 Rod Campbell Cheadle RC M60 49.04 52.17 62.45 62.45
196 Arthur Roden Chase Harriers M60 48.48 62.45 62.45
197 Andy Bourne Stafford Harriers SM 51.13 52.01 62.48 62.48
198 Tom Johnson Stone MM SM 62.57 62.57
199 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M45 51.12 52.47 62.59 62.59
200 Ian Coates Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 63.11 63.11
201 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 51.46 51.25 63.12 63.12
202 Mark Till Sneyd Striders SM 49.27 51.32 63.14 63.14
203 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 52.16 63.21 63.21
204 Steven Spires Wrexham AAC M40 55.41 52.41 63.35 63.35
205 Brent Greenway Buxton & District RC M45 52.09 63.48 63.48
206 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 48.46 54.33 63.52 63.52
207 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 49.51 52.45 63.55 63.55
208 Paul Poulton Chase Harriers SM 53.49 64.13 64.13
209 Richard Dawson Stourbridge RC SM 64.22 64.22
210 Steven Fairs Telford Harriers M40 54.08 64.27 64.27
211 Ben Roper Newport & District RC SM 54.19 64.33 64.33
212 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 50.29 55.28 64.37 64.37
213 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M60 53.11 64.41 64.41
214 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 52.14 53.37 64.46 64.46
215 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M40 52.59 64.53 64.53
216 Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC M40 64.58 64.58
217 Simon Phillips Wrexham AAC M45 53.05 65.10 65.10
218 John Leese Stafford Harriers M60 51.47 52.29 65.11 65.11
219 Chris Tammer-Tremayne Congleton Harriers M60 50.59 51.28 65.12 65.12
220 Clive Baggeley Uttoxeter RR M60 54.18 65.15 65.15
221 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 51.01 55.50 65.21 65.21
222 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 51.17 53.25 65.25 65.25
223 Richard Barrington City of Stoke AC M60 65.32 65.32
224 Bob Drew Sneyd Striders M55 65.37 65.37
225 David Norman Telford Harriers SM 65.43 65.43
226 Brad Machin Blythe Bridge RC SM 57.19 54.43 65.46 65.46
227 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 42.35 50.55 65.57 65.57
228 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers M60 52.29 54.16 65.59 65.59
229 Tony Ratcliffe Newcastle AC M60 53.27 66.02 66.02
230 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 50.56 66.12 66.12
231 Danny Carter Uttoxeter RR M45 52.49 55.10 66.16 66.16
232 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 53.28 55.44 66.20 66.20
233 Mark Churton Stone MM SM 47.42 51.20 66.25 66.25
234 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 54.37 66.32 66.32
235 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 57.04 66.42 66.42
236 Andy Curry Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 59.34 67.15 67.15
237 Martin Stirna South Cheshire Harriers M55 50.49 55.38 67.16 67.16
238 Bill Chidlow Stafford Harriers M60 49.44 67.45 67.45
239 Rob Griffith Chase Harriers M40 53.53 57.10 68.11 68.11
240 Dave Davis Telford AC M50 51.06 52.23 68.35 68.35
241 Gareth Edwards Telford Harriers M60 55.40 68.48 68.48
242 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 56.59 59.35 69.05 69.05
243 Bryan Dale Newcastle AC M60 54.25 57.41 70.36 70.36
244 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M60 56.04 56.48 70.47 70.47
245 Tom Cochrane Cheadle RC M55 47.46 50.53 71.04 71.04
246 Ray Maskell Boalloy RC M50 71.44 71.44
247 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers SM 58.27 72.02 72.02
248 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M60 58.33 58.38 72.30 72.30
249 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 56.03 60.28 72.45 72.45
250 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 55.33 58.00 72.46 72.46
251 Steve Jackman Stone MM M40 55.50 74.01 74.01
252 Stuart Fowley Stafford Harriers M45 59.33 61.44 75.01 75.01
253 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 58.12 61.33 75.45 75.45
254 Mick Moore Stafford Harriers M60 61.03 64.17 76.34 76.34
Div 1 - 6 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 43
2 City of Stoke AC 90
3 Congleton Harriers 211
4 Newcastle AC 288
5 South Cheshire Harriers 303
6 Trentham RC 327
7 Stafford Harriers 448
8 Boalloy RC 524
9 Stourbridge RC 778
Div 2 - 4 to count
1 Telford AC 75
2 Vale Royal 126
3 Stafford Triathlon Club 287
4 Telford Harriers 294
5 Chase Harriers 296
6 Stone MM 357
7 Sneyd Striders 359
8 Newport & District RC 411
9 Uttoxeter RR 438
10 Michelin AC 480
11 Buxton and District AC 523
13 Cheadle RC 587
14 Wrexham AAC 605
15 Blythe Bridge RC 780