North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2009 - Mens Results - Park Hall
Senior Men
1 Chris Davies Telford AC SM 33.10
2 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 35.04 36.20 35.01 35.54
3 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 36.11
4 Phil Wolfe Stafford Triathlon Club SM 36.26 36.34
5 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC SM 35.47 36.37
6 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 36.45 36.52 36.45
7 Darren Rowlands Wrexham AAC M40 35.48 36.44 37.08
8 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 35.20 36.39 36.23 37.17
9 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 34.53 37.23 37.21
10 Ryan Holdroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.22
11 Wayne Dashper Telford AC SM 37.23
12 Will Joyce Telford AC SM 37.25
13 Andy Wilton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 37.34
14 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 36.17 37.33 36.58 37.49
15 David Bratt Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.02
16 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 43.00 38.05
17 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 37.09 38.03 36.38 38.07
18 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 42.22 42.02 38.52 38.09
19 Matt Giles Stourbridge RC SM 37.46 38.18 36.54 38.12
20 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.12 39.03 36.25 38.21
21 Liam Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 38.30
22 Richard Brooks Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.36
23 Johnathon Hockey Telford AC SM 38.37
24 Dave Allen Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 38.36 38.40
25 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 36.14 38.12 38.46
26 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M40 38.51 38.59
27 Gareth Carless South Cheshire Harriers SM 37.06 39.23 36.41 39.02
28 Richard Lucock Telford AC SM 36.11 36.27 39.09
29 Pete Martin Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 39.10
30 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 39.10
31 Jamie Anderson Telford AC SM 39.11
32 John Sanders Telford AC M45 39.21
33 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 39.14 41.38 41.17 39.25
34 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 38.52 39.33
35 Richard Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 38.16 38.52 38.27 39.38
36 Vinnie Martin Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.34 39.39
37 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 38.02 40.32 38.58 39.41
38 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 39.44
39 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 41.24 42.29 41.38 39.50
40 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 40.22
41 Mark Gadsden Telford AC SM 40.24
42 Jason Cornes Stourbridge RC M40 41.12 39.09 40.32
43 Tom Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 38.23 39.09 40.34
44 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.51 39.51 39.20 40.37
45 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 43.05 39.41 40.38
46 Rob Cook City of Stoke AC JM 41.20 43.20 42.20 40.52
47 Jeff Kettle West Cheshire AC SM 41.04
48 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M40 42.03 40.36 41.05
49 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 42.34 41.09
50 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 40.04 41.36 41.11
51 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 41.43 39.46 41.14
52 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 40.27 41.44 39.52 41.19
53 Ryan Ordidge Telford AC SM 41.22
54 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 43.09 42.15 41.23
55 Andy Dippie Telford Harriers M45 43.51 41.27
56 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC SM 37.42 41.29
57 Gary Postins Newport & District RC SM 41.31
58 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 41.35
59 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 40.39 41.39 39.16 41.37
60 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers SM 42.36 41.42
61 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC SM 39.30 39.30 41.44
62 Steve Bowman Chase Harriers SM 39.33 42.43 41.46
63 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC JM 41.47
64 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 42.48 42.50 41.54
65 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC SM 42.00
66 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 42.01
67 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M40 40.18 40.19 42.02
68 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.00 41.54 42.03
69 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 42.10
70 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders SM 41.06 42.44 41.30 42.15
71 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 42.55 51.00 44.55 42.25
72 Adam Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 42.54 41.51 41.13 42.26
73 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 42.28
74 Gary Castrey City of Stoke AC M40 42.40
75 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 42.42
76 Rob Harvey Newcastle AC SM 42.45
77 Colin Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M40 39.21 41.41 42.47
78 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 40.54 42.22 41.20 42.51
79 Andy Ashton Stourbridge RC M45 40.00 41.30 42.56
80 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 42.14 44.50 43.01 43.08
81 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 41.16 42.39 40.50 43.17
82 Dan Clowes Trentham RC SM 42.16 43.21
83 Dave Clarke Stafford Harriers SM 43.23
84 Mark Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 43.25
85 Paul Parkinson Newport & District RC SM 43.26
86 Mike Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers SM 47.02 43.29
87 Mark Platts Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 43.15 43.31
88 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 41.07 43.08 40.44 43.44
89 Malcolm Carr Stourbridge RC M40 42.36 43.49
90 Alan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 43.52
91 Roger Grand Congleton Harriers SM 44.05
92 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 43.06 45.06 45.20 44.07
93 Tom Bentley Newcastle AC SM 44.12
94 Mark Higgs Stourbridge RC M45 47.13 45.48 44.14
95 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 42.58 45.42 42.52 44.19
96 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 43.21 44.44 44.27
97 Paul Thomas Trentham RC M45 45.25 44.33
98 Tom McCallion Telford Harriers SM 44.39
99 Jim Holland Stone MM SM 44.46
100 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M50 43.18 43.20 44.48
101 Julian Barry Congleton Harriers M55 44.52
102 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 44.53
103 Russell Hall Stone MM SM 44.58
104 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 42.36 45.12 43.28 45.01
105 Keith Skelton Stafford Harriers M40 43.39 45.02
106 Richard Lowndes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 43.43 45.11 42.56 45.07
107 Alan Simpson Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 45.08
108 Pete Horton Sneyd Striders M50 44.26 44.56 45.14
109 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 44.52 42.22 45.20
110 Nigel Braun Stone MM M45 45.24
111 Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 47.14 45.24
112 Andy Durant South Cheshire Harriers SM 45.26
113 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 43.25 45.09 45.28
114 Dean Blyth Telford Harriers SM 45.31
115 Mark Hough South Cheshire Harriers M40 45.31
116 Andy Boardman Stourbridge RC M40 45.54 45.34
117 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M45 44.58 45.29 44.14 45.38
118 Pete Caci Trentham RC M55 45.42
119 Dave Jones Newcastle AC M40 45.43
120 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M55 45.49
121 Gary Owen Michelin AC SM 45.53
122 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 45.59
123 Ian Atkinson Newport & District RC M45 46.03
124 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 45.24 44.44 46.08
125 Chris Green Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 46.10
126 Martin Fox Newcastle AC M40 44.18 46.47 46.14
127 Karl Wood Stafford Triathlon Club M40 46.18
128 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 44.08 46.24
129 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 43.54 44.53 46.27
130 Malcom Dawes Telford AC M60 46.28
131 Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC M40 46.32
132 Kevin Secker Sneyd Striders M45 46.33
133 Scott Goode Stafford Triathlon Club M40 47.44 46.35
134 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 48.09 45.29 46.42
135 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 41.44 43.52 46.44
136 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal AC M40 42.48 45.09 46.47
137 Ian Taylor Colwyn Bay AC M40 46.52
138 John Booth South Cheshire Harriers M55 46.53
139 Andrew Stephens Boalloy RC SM 46.54
140 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 44.16 46.20 45.04 46.56
141 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 47.00
142 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M45 40.23 42.00 39.44 47.03
143 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 42.31 45.10 43.47 47.06
144 Simon Garside Stone MM M45 47.20
145 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M40 47.27
146 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers SM 48.03 47.29
147 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 46.46 48.13 48.42 47.30
148 Stephen Burrows Trentham RC M45 47.32
149 Andy Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC M40 46.51 47.34
150 Bill Boynton Congleton Harriers M60 47.36
151 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M60 44.59 46.49 45.37 47.43
152 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 49.01 56.48 49.04 47.53
153 Ken Bloor Trentham RC M45 47.55
154 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 47.28 49.24 47.57
155 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 45.34 47.27 45.54 48.14
156 John Clarke Vale Royal AC M55 48.23
157 Will Glasson Stafford Triathlon Club SM 48.25
158 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 45.29 48.27
159 David Brown Newport & District RC SM 48.31
160 Dominic Lewes Boalloy RC M40 48.33
161 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 47.52 50.53 48.20 48.34
162 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 48.35
163 Mike Rikkus Telford Harriers SM 48.37
164 Neil Caswell Chase Harriers SM 48.41
165 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 46.11 44.42 48.44
166 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 46.00 48.00 47.13 48.45
167 Segei Ryabov Vale Royal AC M55 48.48
168 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers JM 48.16 49.40 48.14 49.13
169 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 46.41 45.31 49.17
170 Rob Stubbs Cheadle RC SM 49.17
171 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 53.07 53.48 53.23 49.22
172 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 49.23
173 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC SM 49.26
174 Russel Williams Cheadle RC M45 49.16 49.02 48.57 49.29
175 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 49.38
176 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 46.08 47.59 46.50 49.45
177 Wayne Fraser Sneyd Striders SM 49.50
178 George Lamplugh Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 49.51
179 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 49.51 47.50 48.17 49.51
180 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers SM 49.53
181 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 50.04 50.15 50.05
182 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 50.11
183 Alan Burt Chase Harriers SM 50.14
184 Charles Larsson Newcastle AC M40 50.18
185 Roger Bilsby Telford Harriers SM 50.19
186 Darren Fincham Telford AC M45 50.22
187 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 46.12 50.24 46.53 50.28
188 Mark Walsh Sneyd Striders M45 49.02 50.05 50.31
189 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC M50 50.41
190 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 49.38 48.22 50.50
191 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 49.14 50.52
192 Tom Cochrane Cheadle RC M55 49.55 49.26 50.53
193 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 44.31 47.04 50.57 50.55
194 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 51.35 53.53 50.56
195 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 51.02
196 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 48.28 51.50 49.55 51.07
197 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 48.34 50.19 48.59 51.11
198 Mark Churton Stone MM SM 47.52 51.20
199 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 53.34 52.08 51.23
200 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 51.36 51.24
201 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 48.32 49.42 47.37 51.25
202 Chris Tammer-Tremayne Congleton Harriers M60 48.39 50.11 51.28
203 Keith Parry Chase Harriers M50 46.25 48.48 51.31
204 Mark Till Sneyd Striders SM 51.32
205 Mike Whitmore Newcastle AC M60 51.34
206 Richard Hill Stafford Triathlon Club SM 51.49
207 David Alun Williams Wrexham AAC M60 53.51 51.35 52.00
208 Andy Bourne Stafford Harriers SM 52.01
209 Phil Brooks Colwyn Bay AC M55 49.06 48.31 52.06
210 Brent Greenway Buxton & District RC M45 52.09
211 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 52.16
212 Rod Campbell Cheadle RC M60 52.17
213 Dave Davis Telford AC M50 49.11 51.33 49.36 52.23
214 John Leese Stafford Harriers M60 52.29
215 Alastair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M45 49.56 52.17 52.34
216 Alan Lewis Trentham RC M60 51.01 49.21 52.38
217 Steven Spires Wrexham AAC M40 50.00 51.45 51.21 52.41
218 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 54.05 57.54 54.00 52.45
219 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M40 48.08 52.47
220 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M40 52.59
221 Simon Phillips Wrexham AAC M45 53.05
222 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M60 52.32 53.38 52.23 53.11
223 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 53.16 52.55 53.25
224 Tony Rat Newcastle AC M60 53.27
225 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 53.58 50.57 53.37
226 Paul Poulton Chase Harriers SM 53.49
227 Steven Fairs Telford Harriers M40 54.08
228 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers M60 54.16
229 Clive Baggeley Uttoxeter RR M60 48.44 51.06 58.41 54.18
230 Ben Roper Newport & District RC SM 54.19
231 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 52.40 56.10 54.39 54.25
232 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 51.38 51.41 56.16 54.33
233 Rob Hardman Stourbridge RC SM 54.36
234 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 48.21 50.59 49.43 54.37
235 Brad Machin Blythe Bridge RC SM 55.53 54.14 54.43
236 Danny Carter Uttoxeter RR M45 61.06 58.41 55.10
237 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 53.13 55.28
238 Martin Stirna South Cheshire Harriers M55 55.38
239 Gareth Edwards Telford Harriers M60 55.40
240 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 55.44
241 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 52.23 55.17 52.36 55.50
242 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M60 53.36 57.49 57.10 56.48
243 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 53.18 51.48 57.04
244 Rob Griffith Chase Harriers M40 54.27 56.39 57.10
245 Dave Lord Stafford Triathlon Club M45 57.12
246 Bryan Dale Newcastle AC M60 55.02 57.05 54.23 57.41
247 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 56.38 57.53 57.58 58.00
248 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers SM 58.27
249 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M60 64.55 58.38
250 Andy Wilkinson Telford Harriers M40 59.01
251 Andy Curry Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 53.29 59.34
252 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 56.36 57.54 55.27 59.35
253 Roger Taylor Stone MM SM 59.50
254 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 54.59 59.26 56.57 60.28
255 Spencer Clarke Telford Harriers SM 60.49 60.41
256 Ray Maskery Boalloy RC M55 60.49
257 Charles Thackray West Cheshire AC M60 61.00
258 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 55.35 58.06 57.05 61.33
259 Stuart Fowley Stafford Harriers M45 61.44
260 Neil Edwards Wrexham AAC SM 66.00 63.30
261 Mick Moore Stafford Harriers M60 64.17
Div 1 (6 to count)
1 City of Stoke AC 95
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 104
3 Congleton Harriers 231
4 Trentham RC 353
5 South Cheshire Harriers 372
6 Newcastle AC 387
7 Stourbridge RC 419
8 Boalloy RC 427
9 Stafford Harriers 539
10 Colwyn Bay AC 574
Div 4 (4 to count)
1 Telford AC 47
2 Stafford Triathlon Club 202
3 Vale Royal 204
4 Chase Harriers 285
5 Telford Harriers 345
6 Stone MM 346
7 Sneyd Striders 421
8 Newport & District RC 424
9 Wrexham AAC 428
10 Uttoxeter RR 534
11 Michelin AC 642
12 Cheadle RC 668
13 Blythe Bridge RC 743