North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2009 - Mens Results - Lyme Valley
Senior Men
1 Mark Dalkins Telford AC SM 33.03
2 Alex Derricott Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 33.34 34.24 32.56 33.38
3 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 35.04 36.20 35.01 33.48
4 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 34.56 35.35 34.20
5 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC SM 35.47 34.39
6 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 34.53 37.23 34.57
7 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 35.19
8 Chris Bagshaw Telford AC SM 35.38
9 Darren Rowlands Wrexham AAC M40 35.48 36.44 35.59
10 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 35.20 36.39 36.23 36.03
11 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 36.17 37.33 36.58 36.06
12 Richard Lucock Telford AC SM 36.11 36.27 36.11
13 Matt Raden Stourbridge RC SM 36.55 38.07 36.12
14 Vinnie Martin Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.34 36.21
15 Phil Wolfe Stafford Triathlon Club SM 36.26 36.26
16 Darren Perry Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.07 36.26
17 Dave Allen Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 38.36 36.27
18 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 37.09 38.03 36.38 36.28
19 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 36.14 38.12 36.31
20 Ryan Oldridge Telford AC JM 36.39
21 Eddie Whittaker Uttoxeter RR M50 36.44
22 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 38.02 40.32 38.58 36.46
23 Richard Brooks Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.01
24 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M40 38.51 37.03
25 Jamie Anderson Telford AC SM 37.07
26 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 42.22 42.02 38.52 37.21
27 John Sanders Telford AC M45 37.24
28 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC SM 39.30 39.30 37.26
29 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 43.00 37.45
30 Liam Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 37.49
31 Mark Gadsden Telford AC SM 37.51
32 Steve Watson Buxton & District RC M45 38.50 37.54
33 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 39.14 41.38 41.17 37.59
34 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 38.52 38.03
35 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 40.31 41.37 40.14 38.04
36 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 38.05
37 Dan Clowes Trentham RC SM 42.16 38.06
38 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 41.24 42.29 41.38 38.12
39 Dave Pearsall Trentham RC M45 39.25 38.17
40 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 38.19
41 Mark Birkett Sneyd Striders SM 38.31 41.46 38.32
42 Gary Griffiths Stourbridge RC SM 38.35
43 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 38.44 40.12 38.42 38.37
44 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 38.39
45 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 40.11 40.16 37.52 39.02
46 Jamie Davies Telford AC SM 41.58 40.17 39.53 39.11
47 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.51 39.51 39.20 39.17
48 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 40.27 41.44 39.52 39.19
49 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 40.04 41.36 39.22
50 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 40.39 41.39 39.16 39.26
51 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 43.05 39.41 39.28
52 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 42.34 39.36
53 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M40 42.03 40.36 39.39
54 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 41.43 39.46 39.41
55 John Walker Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 39.52
56 Colin Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M40 39.21 41.41 39.56
57 Adam Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 42.54 41.51 41.13 39.59
58 Gary Castrey City of Stoke AC M40 40.06
59 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 39.49 41.42 40.48 40.09
60 Paul Parkinson Newport & District RC SM 40.15
61 Gary Postins Newport & District RC SM 40.18
62 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 40.23
63 Neil Platts Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 40.14 40.26
64 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 42.14 44.50 43.01 40.27
65 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 41.07 43.08 40.44 40.28
66 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.00 41.54 40.36
67 Andy Davis Stourbridge RC SM 40.33 40.39
68 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M50 40.43
69 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 42.55 51.00 44.55 40.46
70 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 40.47
71 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders SM 41.06 42.44 41.30 40.49
72 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers SM 43.47 42.28 40.53
73 Simon Danks Uttoxeter RR M40 41.03
74 Mark Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.04
75 Paul Drabble Buxton & District RC M45 42.57 41.17
76 Ivor Twist South Cheshire Harriers SM 41.26
77 Mark Dean Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 44.31 41.34
78 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC JM 41.38
79 Jim Holland Stone MM SM 41.51
80 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers SM 45.02 44.10 42.00
81 Sam Newton Trentham RC SM 42.01
82 Paul Thomas Trentham RC M45 45.25 42.05
83 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 42.36 45.12 43.28 42.08
84 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 42.10
85 Alan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 42.11
86 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 44.52 42.22 42.15
87 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 42.04 45.13 42.34 42.17
88 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC SM 41.56 43.58 41.43 42.20
89 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M45 40.23 42.00 39.44 42.21
90 Dave Rowlands Chase Harriers SM 42.22
91 Adrian Northcott Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 50.02 42.23
92 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 44.31 47.04 50.57 42.35
93 Steve Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 44.33 45.47 43.54 42.36
94 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 42.58 45.42 42.52 42.36
95 Richard Lowndes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 43.43 45.11 42.56 42.42
96 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M55 42.57
97 Julian Barry Congleton Harriers M55 43.02
98 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 43.21 44.44 43.09
99 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.50 40.54 39.10 43.09
100 Simon Darman Congleton Harriers SM 43.12
101 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 48.09 45.29 43.14
102 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 43.06 45.06 45.20 43.15
103 Dave Jones Newcastle AC M40 43.16
104 Kerry Brinston Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.17
105 Dave Harley Telford Harriers SM 43.19
106 Bob Duncalf Blythe Bridge RC M50 45.17 43.21
107 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 45.24 44.44 43.24
108 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 43.31
109 Gary Payne Stone MM SM 48.33 43.40
110 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 43.42
111 Sam Booth Michelin AC SM 43.48
112 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M50 43.18 43.20 43.56
113 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 46.46 48.13 48.42 43.59
114 Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 47.14 44.02
115 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M50 46.21 47.00 45.12 44.14
116 Ian Atkinson Newport & District RC M45 44.23
117 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers SM 48.03 44.41
118 Andy Bains-Davies Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 44.42
119 Ian Taylor Colwyn Bay AC M40 44.43
120 Dean Blyth Telford Harriers SM 44.44
121 David Brown Newport & District RC SM 44.45
122 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 45.13 46.31 44.39 44.47
123 Pete Caci Trentham RC SM 44.49
124 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 42.31 45.10 43.47 44.55
125 John Booth South Cheshire Harriers SM 45.00
126 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 46.41 45.31 45.02
127 Gary Owen Michelin AC SM 45.07
128 Mel Pickford South Cheshire Harriers SM 45.12
129 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 45.29 45.13
130 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC SM 48.31 45.15
131 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 49.01 56.48 49.04 45.18
132 Dominic Lewes Boalloy RC M40 45.19
133 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M65 44.59 46.49 45.37 45.20
134 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 44.16 46.20 45.04 45.20
135 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 45.26
136 Stuart Turner Stafford Harriers M40 45.29
137 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 46.11 44.42 45.39
138 Mark Hough South Cheshire Harriers SM 45.46
139 Andy Derrant South Cheshire Harriers SM 45.52
140 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal AC M40 42.48 45.09 45.52
141 Phil Heathcote Cheadle RC M40 46.00
142 Paul Roberts Stafford Triathlon Club M40 46.02
143 Alan Jenkins Newport & District RC M45 46.04
144 Chris Denny Stafford Triathlon Club M40 45.48 44.54 46.08
145 Rob Cummins South Cheshire Harriers M40 48.33 47.11 46.12
146 Bill Boynton Congleton Harriers M65 46.17
147 Will Glasson Stafford Triathlon Club SM 46.23
148 Neil Caswell Chase Harriers SM 46.24
149 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 47.52 50.53 48.20 46.25
150 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 51.36 46.27
151 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 47.28 49.24 46.27
152 Mick Dale Boalloy RC SM 46.31
153 Phil Brooks Colwyn Bay AC M55 49.06 48.31 46.32
154 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M40 46.35
155 Adam Pickford Stafford Triathlon Club SM 46.38
156 Leon Bennett Colwyn Bay AC SM 46.43
157 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC SM 46.46
158 Ian Price Stourbridge RC M45 46.47
159 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M50 46.49
160 Dave Houghton Stafford Triathlon Club M45 58.30 60.32 59.13 46.52
161 Steve Loundes Chase Harriers M55 42.24 42.49 46.55
162 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 46.00 48.00 47.13 46.58
163 Jim Rawnsdley Telford Harriers M45 47.00
164 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 45.34 47.27 45.54 47.02
165 Mark Cornes Mow Cop Runners SM 47.04
166 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 49.28 48.30 47.08
167 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 46.08 47.59 46.50 47.12
168 Charles Larsson Newcastle AC M40 47.14
169 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M45 47.35 52.17 47.15
170 Mark Walsh Sneyd Striders M45 49.02 50.05 47.16
171 Chris Owen Stafford Harriers SM 47.20
172 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 49.38 48.22 47.36
173 Alastair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M45 49.56 52.17 47.38
174 Mark Churton Stone MM SM 47.52 47.42
175 Tom Cochrane Cheadle RC M55 49.55 49.26 47.46
176 Richard Hill Stafford Triathlon Club SM 48.02
177 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 48.06
178 Martin Meir Newcastle AC M40 48.16
179 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 53.07 53.48 53.23 48.19
180 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 46.12 50.24 46.53 48.21
181 Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers M45 51.04 48.49 48.26
182 Paul Roughley Stone MM M45 42.32 48.30
183 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 49.51 47.50 48.17 48.40
184 Paul Langson Newcastle AC M40 48.43
185 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 51.38 51.41 56.16 48.46
186 Arthur Roden Chase Harriers M60 48.48
187 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 50.04 50.15 49.02
188 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 53.34 52.08 49.03
189 Rod Campbell Cheadle RC M60 49.04
190 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 49.08
191 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 48.28 51.50 49.55 49.15
192 Andy Dasey Newcastle AC SM 48.29 49.17
193 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 49.22
194 Mark Till Sneyd Striders SM 49.27
195 Bill Chidlow Stafford Harriers M60 49.44
196 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 54.05 57.54 54.00 49.51
197 John Wood Michelin AC M50 50.14
198 Frank Shepley Stone MM M50 50.16
199 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 48.34 50.19 48.59 50.22
200 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 53.13 50.29
201 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers JM 48.16 49.40 48.14 50.45
202 Martin Stirna South Cheshire Harriers M55 50.49
203 Chris Tammer-Tremayne Congleton Harriers M45 48.39 50.11 50.59
204 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 52.23 55.17 52.36 51.01
205 Dave Davis Telford AC M50 49.11 51.33 49.36 51.06
206 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M40 48.08 51.12
207 Andy Bourne Stafford Harriers SM 51.13
208 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 53.16 52.55 51.17
209 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 52.40 56.10 54.39 51.24
210 Mark Withington Stafford Triathlon Club SM 51.29
211 David Williams Wrexham AAC M60 53.51 51.35 51.33
212 John Wickerson Colwyn Bay AC SM 51.36
213 John Davies Vale Royal AC M60 57.13 51.44
214 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M65 48.32 49.42 47.37 51.46
215 John Leese Stafford Harriers M60 51.47
216 Kenton Sharpe Stafford Harriers SM 51.51
217 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 53.58 50.57 52.14
218 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers M60 52.29
219 Danny Carter Uttoxeter RR M45 61.06 58.41 52.49
220 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 53.28
221 Darren Bathew Stafford Harriers SM 53.29
222 Dave Lord Stafford Triathlon Club M45 53.43
223 Phil Palin Telford Harriers M50 53.44
224 Rob Griffith Chase Harriers M40 54.27 56.39 53.53
225 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 49.14 53.58
226 Andy Wilkinson Telford Harriers M40 54.11
227 Bryan Dale Newcastle AC M60 55.02 57.05 54.23 54.25
228 Darren Bourne Cheadle RC SM 54.47
229 Mike Sprason Telford Harriers M55 57.32 57.30 59.03 55.14
230 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M65 56.38 57.53 57.58 55.33
231 Spencer Clarke Telford Harriers SM 60.49 55.33
232 Steven Spires Wrexham AAC M40 50.00 51.45 51.21 55.41
233 Steve Jackman Stone MM M40 55.50
234 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 54.59 59.26 56.57 56.03
235 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M60 53.36 57.49 57.10 56.04
236 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 56.36 57.54 55.27 56.59
237 Brad Machin Blythe Bridge RC SM 55.53 54.14 57.19
238 Nigel Gardner City of Stoke AC M45 57.29
239 Charles Thackray West Cheshire AC M60 57.38
240 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M65 55.35 58.06 57.05 58.12
241 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 64.55 58.33
242 Neil Edwards Wrexham AAC SM 66.00 59.16
243 Stuart Fowley Stafford Harriers M45 59.33
244 Mick Moore Stafford Harriers M65 61.03
245 Glenn Kelly Boalloy RC M45 66.14 70.59 65.24
246 Phil Cooper Uttoxeter RR SM 67.14 65.49
247 Frank Grant Stafford Harriers M65 73.00
Div 1 - 6 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 76
2 City of Stoke AC 103
3 Trentham RC 224
4 Congleton Harriers 249
5 Boalloy RC 373
6 South Cheshire Harriers 416
7 Stourbridge RC 441
8 Newcastle AC 582
9 Stafford Harriers 612
10 Colwyn Bay AC 647
Div 2 - 4 to count
1 Telford AC 41
2 Stafford Triathlon Club 190
3 Vale Royal 220
4 Sneyd Striders 313
5 Stone MM 314
6 Chase Harriers 315
7 Telford Harriers 350
8 Newport & District RC 358
9 Uttoxeter RR 374
10 Wrexham AAC 431
11 Blythe Bridge RC 571
13 Michelin AC 622
14 Cheadle RC 627