North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Mens Results - Westwood High School, Leek 2009
1 Matt Clowes Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 29.20
2 Alex Derricott Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 33.38 42.26 29.23
3 Simon Bailey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 29.43
4 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 33.48 35.54 43.39 30.31
5 James Houghton Cannock & Stafford AC SM 30.52
6 Tom Gayle City of Stoke AC SM 31.17
7 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 34.20 43.38 31.20
8 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 34.57 37.21 44.27 31.27
9 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 36.03 37.17 45.46 32.05
10 James Griffiths Vale Royal AC SM 32.18
11 Ryan Holdroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.22 45.55 32.20
12 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.21 45.08 32.24
13 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 35.19 36.11 44.21 32.40
14 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 36.06 37.49 46.57 32.44
15 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 37.45 38.05 46.39 32.47
16 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 37.21 38.09 46.05 32.50
17 David Bratt Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.02 45.59 32.54
18 Jamie Anderson Telford AC SM 37.07 39.11 46.41 33.00
19 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 36.28 38.07 46.43 33.15
20 Richard Brooks Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.01 38.36 48.35 33.23
21 Gareth Carless South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.02 33.24
22 Sam Lucking Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 33.31
23 Craig Jeffrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 47.22 33.33
24 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M40 37.03 38.59 47.23 33.35
25 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 36.31 38.46 46.27 33.36
26 Russell Barron Stafford Harriers SM 47.34 33.47
27 Liam Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 37.49 38.30 47.57 33.48
28 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 36.46 39.41 51.04 33.49
29 Andy Allen City of Stoke AC M40 39.10 48.28 33.52
30 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 38.03 39.33 47.37 34.01
31 Mark Gadsden Telford AC SM 37.51 40.24 34.15
32 Jason Thomas Trentham RC SM 49.30 34.16
33 Tom Annable Vale Royal AC M45 47.12 34.26
34 Jeff Kettle West Cheshire AC SM 41.04 34.33
35 John Sanders Telford AC M45 37.24 39.21 34.43
36 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 38.12 39.50 49.06 34.45
37 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 39.28 40.38 49.53 34.51
38 Graham Miles Vale Royal AC M40 35.05
39 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M40 42.02 48.37 35.09
40 Paul Crisford Newcastle AC SM 50.55 35.19
41 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC JM 41.38 41.47 51.57 35.23
42 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 38.37 35.25
43 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.17 40.37 48.49 35.29
44 Chris Meir Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 35.32
45 Anthony Allen Congleton Harriers SM 50.07 35.34
46 Steven Vaughan Stafford Harriers SM 35.36
47 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 42.10 42.01 50.47 35.40
48 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 43.17 52.47 35.41
49 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 39.19 41.19 50.28 35.42
50 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 39.22 41.11 50.22 35.43
51 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 39.26 41.37 51.19 35.45
52 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 38.04 48.43 35.46
53 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 38.39 39.44 35.50
54 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 35.52
55 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders SM 40.49 42.15 51.48 35.53
56 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 40.46 42.25 51.37 35.55
57 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 38.19 40.22 50.06 35.56
58 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 38.05 42.10 51.07 35.57
59 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 52.16 35.58
60 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 39.36 41.09 50.21 35.59
61 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 40.47 41.35 51.08 36.02
62 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 39.41 41.14 50.29 36.03
63 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 41.54 51.21 36.13
64 Andy Davis Stourbridge RC SM 40.39 36.16
65 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 40.23 42.42 36.18
66 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers SM 41.42 50.29 36.25
67 Billy Hunter Colwyn Bay AC M45 36.31
68 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 37.59 39.25 36.34
69 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M40 39.39 41.05 50.09 36.44
70 Jamie McIlroy Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.48
71 Dave Clarke Stafford Harriers SM 43.23 36.49
72 Gary Postins Newport & District RC SM 40.18 41.31 51.48 36.52
73 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 40.36 42.03 51.45 36.58
74 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 41.23 51.41 37.00
75 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 40.28 43.44 53.52 37.04
76 Mike Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers SM 43.29 51.48 37.09
77 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 40.27 43.08 51.38 37.11
78 Dan Clowes Trentham RC SM 38.06 43.21 53.06 37.13
79 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M45 42.21 47.03 54.35 37.16
80 Will Neil Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 37.26
81 Sam Newton Trentham RC SM 42.01 53.44 37.29
82 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC SM 42.00 37.30
83 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 42.15 45.20 53.15 37.36
84 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 42.51 52.14 37.50
85 Steve Bowman Chase Harriers SM 41.46 51.31 37.55
86 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.09 54.16 38.01
87 Malcolm Carr Stourbridge RC M40 43.49 38.08
88 Mark Dean Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.34 38.12
89 Pete Maher Vale Royal AC M50 40.43 38.19
90 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 45.28 38.20
91 Roger Grand Congleton Harriers SM 44.05 53.50 38.24
92 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 43.56 44.48 55.00 38.36
93 Alan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 42.11 43.52 54.04 38.37
94 Tom McCallion Telford Harriers SM 44.39 38.39
95 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 42.08 45.01 53.56 38.41
96 Paul Thomas Trentham RC M45 42.05 44.33 53.41 38.44
97 Andy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SM 45.52 45.26 53.27 38.45
98 Mark Hough South Cheshire Harriers M40 45.46 45.31 55.45 38.46
99 Dave Rowlands Chase Harriers SM 42.22 38.48
100 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 46.24 52.05 38.55
101 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 43.24 46.08 56.44 39.02
102 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 42.35 50.55 65.57 39.08
103 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 43.42 44.53 55.07 39.20
104 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 42.17 54.11 39.22
105 Nick Tomkinson Hill Stafford Triathlon Club M40 39.30
106 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 43.15 44.07 56.24 39.32
107 Adrian Northcott Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 42.23 39.36
108 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 42.36 44.19 56.37 39.39
109 Nigel Payne Michelin AC M45 56.04 39.42
110 Gareth Stubbs Lichfield RC SM 39.43
111 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers SM 39.46
112 Paul Parkinson Newport & District RC SM 40.15 43.26 52.49 39.47
113 Andrew Stephens Boalloy RC SM 46.54 57.49 39.51
114 Russel Williams Cheadle RC M45 49.29 39.55
115 Kevin Secker Sneyd Striders M45 46.33 39.58
116 Pete Horton Sneyd Striders M50 45.14 55.09 39.59
117 Julian Barry Congleton Harriers M55 43.02 44.52 54.53 40.03
118 Neil Caswell Chase Harriers SM 46.24 48.41 57.07 40.04
119 Bill Boynton Congleton Harriers M60 46.17 47.36 56.50 40.06
120 Jim Holland Stone MM SM 41.51 44.46 40.11
121 Martin Fox Newcastle AC M40 46.14 55.06 40.12
122 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 44.55 47.06 54.31 40.16
123 Ian Mulligan Colwyn Bay AC M40 55.26 40.20
124 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 45.20 46.56 56.04 40.23
125 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 42.28 51.10 40.26
126 John Cooke Stone MM M55 58.07 40.29
127 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 48.06 47.00 57.31 40.29
128 Chris Green Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 46.10 57.28 40.35
129 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 46.27 55.04 40.36
130 Simon Garside Stone MM M45 47.20 40.40
131 Ian Taylor Colwyn Bay AC M40 44.43 46.52 40.42
132 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal AC M40 45.52 46.47 55.26 40.44
133 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M55 42.57 45.49 56.02 40.46
134 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M60 45.20 47.43 57.02 40.49
135 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 43.59 47.30 58.19 40.50
136 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers SM 44.41 47.29 57.10 40.54
137 Dave Edge Staffordshire Moorlands AC M55 40.56
138 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M40 46.35 47.27 60.05 41.08
139 Phil Foster Stafford Triathlon Club M40 41.12
140 Gary Owen Michelin AC SM 45.07 45.53 56.28 41.21
141 Chris Hall Newcastle AC SM 56.42 41.23
142 Dave Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC M45 49.38 58.42 41.25
143 Andy Bains-Davies Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 44.42 41.28
144 Alan Jenkins Newport & District RC M45 46.04 58.40 41.29
145 John Taylor Newport & District RC M40 41.32
146 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 49.22 49.23 60.11 41.36
147 Rob Stubbs Cheadle RC SM 49.17 58.10 41.39
148 Chris Bottomley Boalloy RC SM 41.40
149 Nigel Braun Stone MM M45 45.24 41.40
150 Ian Atkinson Newport & District RC M45 44.23 46.03 55.34 41.45
151 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 46.27 47.57 58.27 41.46
152 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M45 45.38 41.46
153 Lawrence Yeomans Lichfield RC SM 41.50
154 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 48.19 49.22 57.23 41.56
155 Ian Ankers South Cheshire Harriers M55 42.02
156 Stephen Cauldwell Vale Royal AC SM 42.09
157 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 46.44 42.10
158 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 46.25 48.34 56.56 42.12
159 Stephen Burrows Trentham RC M45 47.32 42.16
160 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 45.13 48.27 42.17
161 Andy Barlow Boalloy RC SM 46.46 49.26 42.18
162 Chris Owen Stafford Harriers SM 47.20 59.50 42.21
163 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 46.58 48.45 59.22 42.25
164 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 45.26 48.35 60.22 42.27
165 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 47.02 48.14 56.41 42.38
166 Steve Martin Michelin AC M40 59.31 42.39
167 Paul Roberts Stafford Triathlon Club M40 46.02 60.01 42.43
168 Alan Burt Chase Harriers M50 50.14 42.45
169 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 47.12 49.45 59.40 42.52
170 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC SM 45.15 43.01
171 Will Glasson Stafford Triathlon Club SM 46.23 48.25 60.36 43.12
172 Tony Kent Michelin AC M45 58.32 43.13
173 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 47.08 58.50 43.23
174 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M50 44.14 43.24
175 Marcus Clay Stafford Triathlon Club SM 62.00 43.25
176 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 46.27 51.24 61.28 43.31
177 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 48.21 50.28 60.40 43.35
178 Luke Dale Vale Royal AC SM 43.37
179 Richard Hill Stafford Triathlon Club SM 48.02 51.49 62.21 43.41
180 Stuart Poole Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 43.54
181 Andy Greensmith Trentham RC SM 43.56
182 Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC M50 50.41 62.07 43.59
183 Arthur Zammitt Telford Harriers M50 49.53 61.35 44.01
184 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 51.46 51.25 63.12 44.05
185 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 49.08 50.11 61.18 44.14
186 Bill Chidlow Stafford Harriers M60 49.44 67.45 44.17
187 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 43.31 45.59 55.19 44.24
188 Brent Greenway Buxton & District RC M45 52.09 63.48 44.37
189 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 49.15 51.07 61.48 44.53
190 Ken Bloor Trentham RC M45 47.55 60.49 44.55
191 Harry Stubbs Congleton Harriers M60 44.56
192 Simon Phillips Wrexham AAC M45 53.05 65.10 45.04
193 Mark Walsh Sneyd Striders M45 47.16 50.31 45.10
194 Bernard Wilkes Stafford Harriers M50 45.13
195 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 51.02 62.18 45.23
196 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 49.03 51.23 62.10 45.26
197 Dave Taylor Congleton Harriers M55 45.30
198 Rod Campbell Cheadle RC M60 49.04 52.17 62.45 45.31
199 Keith Parry Chase Harriers M55 51.31 61.18 45.32
200 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 50.56 66.12 45.32
201 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M45 51.12 52.47 62.59 45.38
202 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 50.22 51.11 60.53 45.42
203 Alan Marshall Stourbridge RC SM 45.46
204 David Alun Williams Wrexham AAC M60 51.33 52.00 62.19 45.58
205 Steven Fairs Telford Harriers M40 54.08 64.27 46.02
206 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 53.58 50.52 46.05
207 Darren Windle Stafford Triathlon Club M40 52.59 64.53 46.11
208 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M60 53.11 64.41 46.12
209 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 51.01 55.50 65.21 46.17
210 John Leese Stafford Harriers M60 51.47 52.29 65.11 46.25
211 Alan Pritchard Lichfield RC SM 46.35
212 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers M60 52.29 54.16 65.59 46.36
213 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 49.51 52.45 63.55 46.45
214 Tony Ratcliffe Newcastle AC M60 53.27 66.02 47.15
215 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 48.46 54.33 63.52 47.30
216 Ben Roper Newport & District RC SM 54.19 64.33 47.41
217 Chris Tammer-Tremayne Congleton Harriers M60 50.59 51.28 65.12 47.50
218 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M45 52.16 63.21 47.52
219 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 50.29 55.28 64.37 47.56
220 Craig Ashton Newcastle AC SM 48.18
221 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 51.17 53.25 65.25 48.32
222 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 54.37 66.32 48.41
223 Chris Ellerton Stone MM M40 48.57
224 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 52.14 53.37 64.46 49.09
225 Andy Curry Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 59.34 67.15 49.19
226 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 53.28 55.44 66.20 49.22
227 Darren Taylor Chase Harriers M40 58.27 72.02 49.40
228 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 57.04 66.42 50.02
229 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 55.33 58.00 72.46 50.03
230 Ray Maskell Boalloy RC M50 71.44 50.15
231 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M60 58.33 58.38 72.30 50.43
232 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M60 56.04 56.48 70.47 52.05
233 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 56.03 60.28 72.45 52.45
234 Steve Eaton Lichfield RC SM 52.50
235 Mick Moore Stafford Harriers M60 61.03 64.17 76.34 53.22
236 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 56.59 59.35 69.05 53.35
237 Stuart Fowley Stafford Harriers M45 59.33 61.44 75.01 53.41
238 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 58.12 61.33 75.45 54.45
Division One - 6 to count
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 36
2 City of Stoke AC 79
3 Congleton Harriers 217
4 Trentham RC 286
5 Stafford Harriers 320
6 Newcastle AC 363
7 South Cheshire Harriers 382
8 Boalloy RC 527
9 Colwyn Bay AC 665
10 Stourbridge RC 783
Division Two - 4 to count
1 Vale Royal 94
2 Telford AC 146
3 Chase Harriers 275
4 Stafford Triathlon Club 280
5 Telford Harriers 349
6 Stone MM 378
7 Sneyd Striders 390
8 Newport & District RC 473
9 Uttoxeter RR 494
10 Michelin AC 515
11 Wrexham AAC 571
12 Cheadle RC 581
13 Lichfield RC 708