Age Group categories - Senior Men 2009
Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 3 2 3 4 12
2 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 7 3 4 13 27
3 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 6 9 5 8 28
4 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 10 8 11 9 38
5 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 11 14 20 14 59
6 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 18 17 19 19 73
7 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 26 18 14 16 74
8 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 29 16 17 15 77
9 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 19 25 15 25 84
10 Jamie Anderson Telford AC SM 25 31 18 18 92
11 Richard Brooks Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 23 22 30 20 95
12 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M40 24 26 24 24 98
13 Liam Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 30 21 27 27 105
14 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 34 34 26 30 124
14 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 22 37 53 28 140
16 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 47 44 33 43 167
16 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 51 45 41 37 174
18 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 40 40 42 57 179
19 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 49 50 46 50 195
20 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 48 52 47 49 196
21 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 52 49 45 60 206
22 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M40 53 48 44 69 214
23 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 54 51 48 62 215
24 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 50 59 58 51 218
24 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 36 69 55 58 218
26 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 70 58 56 61 245
27 George Mafu Stafford Harriers SM 84 66 50 47 247
28 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC JM 78 63 72 41 254
29 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 69 71 62 56 258
30 Gary Postins Newport & District RC SM 61 57 71 72 261
31 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders SM 71 70 70 55 266
32 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 66 68 66 73 273
33 Dan Clowes Trentham RC SM 37 82 84 78 281
34 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 64 80 63 77 284
35 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 65 88 95 75 323
36 Paul Parkinson Newport & District RC SM 60 85 81 112 338
37 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 86 109 85 83 363
38 Paul Thomas Trentham RC M45 82 97 90 96 365
39 Alan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 85 90 98 93 366
40 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 83 104 96 95 378
41 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 112 100 107 92 411
42 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M45 89 142 103 79 413
43 Julian Barry Congleton Harriers M55 97 101 106 117 421
44 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 110 102 110 103 425
45 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 102 92 128 106 428
45 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 94 95 131 108 428
47 Andy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers SM 139 112 87 97 435
48 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 107 124 134 101 466
49 Mark Hough South Cheshire Harriers M40 138 115 120 98 471
50 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M55 96 120 123 133 472
51 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 124 143 102 122 491
52 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 128 129 108 129 494
53 Ian Atkinson Newport & District RC M45 116 123 117 150 506
54 Gary Owen Michelin AC SM 127 121 129 140 517
55 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 134 140 126 124 524
55 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal AC M40 140 136 116 132 524
57 Toby Miller Boalloy RC SM 108 122 113 187 530
58 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers SM 117 146 141 136 540
59 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 113 147 151 135 546
60 Bill Boynton Congleton Harriers M60 146 150 135 119 550
61 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M60 133 151 139 134 557
62 Neil Caswell Chase Harriers SM 148 164 140 118 570
63 Chris Wade Boalloy RC SM 177 141 146 127 591
64 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M40 154 145 166 138 603
65 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 149 161 137 158 605
66 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 151 154 152 151 608
67 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 92 193 227 102 614
68 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 164 155 132 165 616
69 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 135 162 169 164 630
70 Will Glasson Stafford Triathlon Club SM 147 157 170 171 645
71 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 179 171 143 154 647
72 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 162 166 161 163 652
73 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 167 176 163 169 675
74 Neil Gerrity Newcastle AC SM 193 172 167 146 678
75 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 150 200 180 176 706
76 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 180 187 171 177 715
77 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 190 182 179 185 736
78 Richard Hill Stafford Triathlon Club SM 176 206 192 179 753
79 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 191 196 185 189 761
80 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 188 199 188 196 771
81 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 199 197 174 202 772
82 Rod Campbell Cheadle RC M60 189 212 195 198 794
83 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 214 201 201 184 800
84 David Alun Williams Wrexham AAC M60 211 207 190 204 812
85 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M45 206 219 199 201 825
86 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 196 218 207 213 834
87 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 185 232 206 215 838
88 Chris Tammer-Tremayne Congleton Harriers M60 203 202 219 217 841
89 John Leese Stafford Harriers M60 215 214 218 210 857
90 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 200 237 212 219 868
91 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 208 223 222 221 874
92 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 204 241 221 209 875
93 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 217 225 214 224 880
94 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers M60 218 228 228 212 886
95 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 220 240 232 226 918
96 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M60 235 242 244 232 953
97 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 230 247 250 229 956
98 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 236 252 242 236 966
99 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M60 241 249 248 231 969
100 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 234 254 249 233 970
101 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 240 258 253 238 989
102 Stuart Fowley Stafford Harriers M45 243 259 252 237 991
103 Mick Moore Stafford Harriers M60 244 261 254 235 994
JM Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Andy Clews Vale Royal AC JM 7 3 4 13 27
2 Liam Hendricken City of Stoke AC JM 30 21 27 27 105
3 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC JM 78 63 72 41 254
4 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 179 171 143 154 647
M40 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M40 24 26 24 24 98
2 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 34 34 26 30 124
3 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 51 45 41 37 174
4 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 49 50 46 50 195
5 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 52 49 45 60 206
6 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M40 53 48 44 69 214
7 Dave Hollyoak Stafford Triathlon Club M40 36 69 55 58 218
8 Glyn Wade Stafford Triathlon Club M40 70 58 56 61 245
8 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 66 68 66 73 273
10 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 65 88 95 75 323
11 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 112 100 107 92 411
12 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 102 92 128 106 428
13 Mark Hough South Cheshire Harriers M40 138 115 120 98 471
14 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal AC M40 140 136 116 132 524
15 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers M40 154 145 166 138 603
16 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC M40 164 155 132 165 616
17 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 150 200 180 176 706
18 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 217 225 214 224 880
M45 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 18 17 19 19 73
2 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 19 25 15 25 84
3 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 22 37 53 28 140
3 Paul Williams Telford AC M45 54 51 48 62 215
5 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 50 59 58 51 218
6 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 64 80 63 77 284
7 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 86 109 85 83 363
8 Paul Thomas Trentham RC M45 82 97 90 96 365
9 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M45 89 142 103 79 413
10 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers M45 110 102 110 103 425
11 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 107 124 134 101 466
12 Ian Atkinson Newport & District RC M45 116 123 117 150 506
13 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 149 161 137 158 605
14 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 188 199 188 196 771
15 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M45 206 219 199 201 825
16 Stuart Fowley Stafford Harriers M45 243 259 252 237 991
M50 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Kelvin Amos Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 40 40 42 57 179
2 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 151 154 152 151 608
3 Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC M50 135 162 169 164 630
4 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 190 182 179 185 736
5 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 199 197 174 202 772
6 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 196 218 207 213 834
7 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 204 241 221 209 875
M55 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 83 104 96 95 378
2 Julian Barry Congleton Harriers M55 97 101 106 117 421
3 Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M55 96 120 123 133 472
4 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 124 143 102 122 491
5 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 128 129 108 129 494
6 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M55 162 166 161 163 652
7 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 180 187 171 177 715
8 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 191 196 185 189 761
9 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 185 232 206 215 838
10 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M55 200 237 212 219 868
11 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 234 254 249 233 970
M60 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 94 95 131 108 428
2 Bill Boynton Congleton Harriers M60 146 150 135 119 550
3 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M60 133 151 139 134 557
4 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 167 176 163 169 675
5 Rod Campbell Cheadle RC M60 189 212 195 198 794
6 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 214 201 201 184 800
7 David Alun Williams Wrexham AAC M60 211 207 190 204 812
8 Chris Tammer-Tremayne Congleton Harriers M60 203 202 219 217 841
9 John Leese Stafford Harriers M60 215 214 218 210 857
10 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 208 223 222 221 874
11 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers M60 218 228 228 212 886
12 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M60 235 242 244 232 953
13 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 230 247 250 229 956
14 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M60 241 249 248 231 969
15 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 240 258 253 238 989
16 Mick Moore Stafford Harriers M60 244 261 254 235 994