North Staffordshire Cross Country League - Girls Results - Westwood High School, Leek 2009
U11 Girls
1 Katie Hughes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11G 7.47 7.33 6.17
2 Amy Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.53 7.57 4.43 6.55
3 India Mellor Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 8.00 8.12 4.47 7.11
4 Hannah Gooding Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.14 8.30 5.07 7.22
5 Sofie Goodfellow Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 8.06 8.21 5.03 7.26
6 Hannah Talbot Stafford Harriers U11G 8.27 8.42 5.14 7.30
7 Sian Walker Crewe & Nantwich AC U11G 5.09 7.31
8 Becky Smith Vale Royal AC U11G 8.31 5.11 7.35
9 Emily Thomas Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.45 5.17 7.41
10 Allana Buckingham Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.39 8.59 5.27 7.44
11 Iris Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.05 8.21 7.45
12 Charlie Peters Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.38 8.58 5.21 7.47
13 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U11G 8.20 8.35 5.04 7.50
14 Eleanor Cooke Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 7.51
15 Chloe Lindop Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 8.49 9.33 5.08 7.52
16 Katie McAndrew Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.39 9.01 7.52
17 Georgia Murphy City of Stoke AC U11G 8.51 5.28 7.54
18 Catrin Wellsbury Colwyn Bay AC U11G 9.26 8.12
19 Ellie Stanyer Stafford Harriers U11G 8.47 9.11 5.14 8.14
20 Caitlan Dimick City of Stoke AC U11G 9.16 5.47 8.15
21 Laura Cogan City of Stoke AC U11G 8.53 9.33 5.26 8.23
22 Rachel Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.57 9.41 5.44 8.28
23 Sarah Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 9.24 9.54 5.55 8.34
24 Elisha Walker Stafford Harriers U11G 8.04 8.16 4.54 8.37
25 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 9.29 5.37 8.39
26 Olivia Larson Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 10.10 5.34 8.43
27 Sara Holliday Stafford Harriers U11G 8.48 9.14 8.46
28 Georgia Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 9.56 5.59 8.46
29 Catherine Jones Macclesfield Harriers U11G 9.31 9.59 8.55
30 Holly Brookes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11G 10.41 9.07
1 Macclesfield Harriers 15
2 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 23
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 37
4 Stafford Harriers 38
5 City of Stoke AC 58
U13 Girls
1 Abigail Backshall Colwyn Bay AC U13G 6.42 8.21 9.21 9.32
2 Rebecca Hughes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 7.03 8.41 9.33 9.40
3 Tasha Stone City of Stoke AC U13G 8.56 9.51
4 Megan Cogan City of Stoke AC U13G 6.49 8.32 9.33 9.57
5 Jessica Heath City of Stoke AC U13G 7.05 8.51 10.07
6 Lauren Hancock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 8.52 9.50 10.18
7 Georgia Pickles Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 6.50 8.39 10.21
8 Rebecca Higton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 7.12 9.15 9.58 10.26
9 Sarah Griffiths City of Stoke AC U13G 9.04 9.55 10.38
10 Charlie Bagguley Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 10.29 10.32 10.41
11 Chloe Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 11.04 10.59
12 Jess Costello Vale Royal AC U13G 11.09
13 Dilys Grocott Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 7.28 9.27 10.16 11.10
14 Katie Lennon Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.40 10.01 11.13
15 Jessica Grindey Buxton & District AC U13G 7.06 9.05 9.58 11.14
16 Clara Pettitt Vale Royal AC U13G 7.34 9.44 11.15
17 Sophie Quince Buxton & District AC U13G 7.39 9.56 10.49 11.22
18 Tia Phillips Wrexham AAC U13G 7.48 10.18 11.34 11.25
19 Libby Phillips Wrexham AAC U13G 7.47 10.06 11.32
20 Annie Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.34 9.52 10.41 11.37
21 Lauren Ashmore Buxton & District AC U13G 11.13 11.38
22 Jade Ashmore Buxton & District AC U13G 10.31 11.04 11.59
23 Catherine Mellor City of Stoke AC U13G 8.25 11.15 12.05
24 Megan Smith City of Stoke AC U13G 11.09 12.14
25 Olivier Barnett City of Stoke AC U13G 7.52 10.23 12.27
26 Georgia Dineen Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 8.07 12.04 12.32
27 Emily Scott Stafford Harriers U13G 7.58 10.46 11.39 12.35
28 Megan Caddick Stafford Harriers U13G 8.02 11.01 12.14 12.37
29 Liberty Rowson Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 7.55 10.25 12.23 12.48
30 Jamie O'Connor Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 12.31 12.48
31 Alice Dodds Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 7.55 10.44 12.49
32 Isobel Manders City of Stoke AC U13G 12.32 13.03
33 Bethany Hill Stafford Triathlon Club U13G 8.11 12.17 12.50 13.10
34 Charmaine Chauncy City of Stoke AC U13G 8.26 12.55 14.13
35 Pheobe Hill Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 8.15 12.21 13.40 14.30
1 City of Stoke AC 12
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 16
3 Crewe & Nantwich AC 41
4 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 49
5 Buxton & District AC 53
U15 Girls
1 Jade Bird Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.10 9.06 13.20 11.15
2 Jade Evans Vale Royal AC U15G 13.13 9.16 11.50
3 Emilia Pettitt Vale Royal AC U15G 9.38 12.23
4 Amelia Ridgway Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 14.06 10.03 14.05 12.27
5 Charlotte Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 14.34 10.37 14.22 12.52
6 Jess Lee Vale Royal AC U15G 13.10
7 Jessica Griffiths City of Stoke AC U15G 14.23 10.16 14.27 13.22
8 Jade Heath City of Stoke AC U15G 14.52 10.58 13.44
9 Chloe Heath City of Stoke AC U15G 14.53 11.03 14.47
10 Lauren Gee Stafford Harriers U15G 15.57 12.19 16.43 15.35
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 10
2 Vale Royal AC 11
3 City of Stoke AC 24
U17 Women
1 Becky Bray Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 18.25 11.21 23.50 19.39
2 Amy Mellor Buxton & District AC U17W 17.58 11.07 24.49 20.13
3 Teresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 18.45 11.51 25.35 20.21
4 Catherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 19.05 12.16 21.26
5 Beth Clarke Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 19.30 12.46 26.55 22.14
6 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers U17W 20.17 13.00 27.12 22.50
7 Hazel Ollier Crewe & Nantwich AC U17W 21.08 13.50 28.55 26.33
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 8