Age Group categories - Girls 2009
U11 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Amy Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 1 2 1 2 6
2 India Mellor Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 2 3 2 3 10
3 Hannah Gooding Macclesfield Harriers U11G 4 8 8 4 24
4 Sofie Goodfellow Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 8 7 6 5 26
5 Becky Smith Vale Royal AC U11G 6 9 12 8 35
5 Elisha Walker Stafford Harriers U11G 3 4 4 24 35
7 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U11G 7 12 7 13 39
8 Emily Thomas Macclesfield Harriers U11G 9 15 16 9 49
9 Chloe Lindop Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 11 26 9 15 61
10 Allana Buckingham Macclesfield Harriers U11G 15 18 19 10 62
10 Charlie Peters Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 16 17 17 12 62
12 Ellie Stanyer Stafford Harriers U11G 13 20 15 19 67
13 Georgia Murphy City of Stoke AC U11G 17 16 21 17 71
14 Laura Cogan City of Stoke AC U11G 14 27 18 21 80
15 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11G 19 25 23 25 92
16 Rachel Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 22 28 26 22 98
17 Sarah Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 25 30 28 23 106
18 Georgia Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 23 31 29 28 111
U13 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Abigail Backshall Colwyn Bay AC U13G 1 1 1 1 4
2 Megan Cogan City of Stoke AC U13G 4 2 2 4 12
3 Rebecca Hughes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 6 4 3 2 15
4 Sarah Griffiths City of Stoke AC U13G 8 8 5 9 30
5 Rebecca Higton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 7 10 6 8 31
6 Jessica Grindey Buxton & District AC U13G 15 9 7 15 46
7 Dilys Grocott Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 14 13 8 13 48
8 Sophie Quince Buxton & District AC U13G 23 17 13 17 70
9 Annie Huntbach Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 29 16 11 20 76
10 Liberty Rowson Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 28 23 24 29 104
11 Emily Scott Stafford Harriers U13G 33 26 21 27 107
12 Bethany Hill Stafford Triathlon Club U13G 35 30 27 33 125
13 Pheobe Hill Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13G 36 31 29 35 131
U15 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Jade Bird Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 1 2 2 1 6
2 Amelia Ridgway Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 3 5 3 4 15
3 Charlotte Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 6 9 5 5 25
4 Jessica Griffiths City of Stoke AC U15G 5 7 7 7 26
5 Lauren Gee Stafford Harriers U15G 13 14 10 10 47
U17 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Becky Bray Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 1 2 1 1 5
2 Amy Mellor Buxton & District AC U17W 2 1 2 2 7
3 Teresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 4 3 4 3 14
4 Beth Clarke Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 9 6 5 5 25
5 Julie Addison Stafford Harriers U17W 8 7 6 6 27
6 Hazel Ollier Crewe & Nantwich AC U17W 10 9 7 7 33