Age Group categories - Boys 2009
U11 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 James Fradley Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 1 2 1 2 6
1 Ryan Ashforth Cannock & Stafford AC U11B 2 1 2 1 6
3 Tom Sabin Stafford Harriers U11B 3 3 3 3 12
4 George Hooper Boalloy RC U11B 4 5 5 4 18
5 Adam Fradley Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 6 7 14 5 32
6 Fraser Parsonage Uttoxeter Road Runners U11B 13 6 6 10 35
7 Edward Smith City of Stoke AC U11B 12 9 7 9 37
8 Stephen Mellor Buxton & District AC U11B 5 10 19 6 40
9 Lynden Caven-Smith Buxton & District AC U11B 14 11 12 8 45
10 Joel Harpur Boalloy RC U11B 8 13 15 13 49
11 Fred Dobberson Crewe & Nantwich AC U11B 10 12 18 11 51
12 Josh Carr Boalloy RC U11B 9 16 20 7 52
13 Will Sammons Stafford Harriers U11B 11 17 16 12 56
14 Jake Meir Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 19 15 9 20 63
15 James Prenter Stafford Harriers U11B 17 23 23 28 91
16 Christopher Baldwin Macclesfield Harriers U11B 25 21 30 21 97
17 Ethan Wemyss City of Stoke AC U11B 23 29 25 22 99
18 Joe Grindey Buxton & District AC U11B 24 28 26 23 101
19 Freddie Macnulty Boalloy RC U11B 27 30 27 19 103
20 Geordie Barnett Macclesfield Harriers U11B 26 26 31 24 107
21 Caleb Hill Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 36 35 36 26 133
22 Ambrose Morris Newcastle (Staffs) AC U11B 38 36 37 29 140
U13 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Sam Whitehead Boalloy RC U13B 1 1 1 1 4
2 Alex Harrison Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 3 2 2 3 10
3 Eliott Nevill Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 7 4 3 4 18
4 Thomas Drabble Buxton & District AC U13B 17 13 13 9 52
5 Curtis Owen Stafford Harriers U13B 21 9 15 14 59
6 Duncan Parsonage Uttoxeter Road Runners U13B 22 14 10 15 61
7 Joe Smith Stafford Harriers U13B 26 16 11 11 64
7 Robroy Gregory City of Stoke AC U13B 18 15 12 19 64
9 Chris Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) AC U13B 27 17 16 20 80
10 Jack Sammons Stafford Harriers U13B 28 20 17 23 88
11 George Steventon City of Stoke AC U13B 30 19 18 22 89
U15 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Tom Earley Colwyn Bay AC U15B 2 1 1 2 6
2 Ben Brereton Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15B 3 3 10 3 19
3 Oliver Brereton Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15B 4 6 5 10 25
4 Nathan Sabin Stafford Harriers U15B 7 10 7 16 40
5 George Backshall Colwyn Bay AC U15B 17 11 15 17 60
6 Mathew Caton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15B 14 13 14 20 61
7 Seorse Bailey Colwyn Bay AC U15B 18 16 16 19 69
8 Isaac Maskell Boalloy RC U15B 16 19 20 24 79
9 Danny Need Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15B 13 28 17 28 86
10 Paul Fradley Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15B 26 24 18 26 94
11 George Bottomley Boalloy RC U15B 24 22 22 27 95
12 Connor Postles Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15B 27 25 25 31 108
13 John Whitehurst Newcastle (Staffs) AC U15B 30 26 27 29 112
U17 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 1 1 1 2 5
2 Michael Harding City of Stoke AC U17M 3 2 3 1 9
3 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands U17M 4 3 2 3 12
4 Joe Broome City of Stoke AC U17M 7 4 4 4 19
4 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 5 6 5 9 25
5 Sam Derry Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 6 7 7 7 27
7 Stuart Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 8 8 6 10 32
8 Sean Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 11 10 11 11 43
9 Liam Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 13 15 14 14 56
10 George Mellor City of Stoke AC U17M 14 14 16 15 59