North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Women's Results - Westwood
1 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 24.16
2 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W35 24.27
3 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 24.47
4 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 25.18
5 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W35 25.33
6 Jacqui Slack Newcastle AC SW 25.52
7 Sarah Pickering Cannock & Stafford AC SW 25.56
8 Vicky Owen Trentham RC SW 26.05
9 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 26.10
10 Kath Lamplough Buxton & District AC SW 26.18
11 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers W35 26.26
12 Adele Salt Trentham RC W35 26.36
13 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 27.12
14 Nicky Davis Stourbridge RC SW 27.14
15 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W40 27.40
16 Christine Lawrence Congleton Harriers W45 27.47
17 Laura Dawson Chase Harriers SW 27.50
18 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 27.55
19 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC SW 27.58
20 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 28.04
21 Mel Dougan Trentham RC SW 28.08
22 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 28.20
23 Karen Duckenfield Trentham RC SW 28.29
24 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 28.33
25 Liz Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 28.36
26 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 28.39
27 Julia Myatt Newcastle AC W45 28.50
28 Rebecca Frances Stafford Triathlon Club SW 28.53
29 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 28.55
30 Juliet Hoad Telford AC W40 29.15
31 Becky Austin Newcastle AC W35 29.25
32 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 29.31
33 Kiri Johnson Trentham RC SW 29.39
34 Denise Broom Cheadle RC W45 29.41
35 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 29.46
36 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 29.54
37 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 29.57
38 Linda Cooke Stone MM W45 29.59
39 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 30.03
40 Sarah Taylor Michelin AC W40 30.05
41 Debbie Hill Congleton Harriers W45 30.07
42 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 30.07
43 Lisa Goode Stafford Triathlon Club SW 30.09
44 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 30.20
45 Lisa Watkins Telford Harriers W35 30.26
46 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 30.38
47 Anna Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 31.12
48 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 31.16
49 Lisa Blagden Telford AC W40 31.21
50 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 31.30
51 Sara Rex Telford Harriers W40 31.35
52 Vicky Lowndes Stafford Harriers W40 31.43
53 Lydia Atkins Stafford Harriers SW 31.47
54 Samantha Hastings Chase Harriers SW 31.59
55 Kate Hollins Boalloy RC W35 32.08
56 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 32.19
57 Ruth Pearson Wrexham AAC SW 32.42
58 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 32.48
59 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 33.03
60 Chantelle Swart South Cheshire Harriers SW 33.30
61 Rose Pritchard Boalloy RC W45 33.41
62 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W45 33.45
63 Lynne Shepley Stone MM W50 33.58
64 Gemma Cutler South Cheshire Harriers SW 34.59
65 Natalie Higate Boalloy RC W40 35.28
66 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W50 35.44
67 Liz Painter South Cheshire Harriers W35 36.10
68 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W45 36.24
69 Sandra Durow Uttoxeter RR W40 36.36
70 Roz Elcock Stourbridge RC W35 36.55
71 Clare Valentine Stone MM SW 36.58
72 Kedren Elliot South Cheshire Harriers SW 37.31
73 Lynne Roberts Congleton Harriers W35 37.36
74 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 37.44
75 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 37.59
76 Lindsey Whitlock Uttoxeter RR SW 38.28
77 Natilie Dellar Stourbridge RC SW 39.22
78 Lynn Frith Newcastle AC W40 41.08
79 Liz Goodwin Uttoxeter RR W45 42.31
80 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 43.13
81 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers W55 45.33
82 Cath Credon Michelin AC W35 48.01
83 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 48.05
84 Sharon Buckley Michelin AC W45 48.05
85 Janie Johnson Michelin AC SW 48.08
Div 1
1 Trentham RC 23
2 Cheadle RC 90
3 Newcastle AC 93
4 Telford Harriers 98
5 Congleton Harriers 129
6 Stourbridge RC 187
7 Stone MM 196
Div 2
1 Stafford Triathlon Club 107
2 South Cheshire 157
3 Chase Harriers 163
4 Michelin AC 289
5 Uttoxeter RR 292