North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Women's Results - Stafford
1 Clare Martin Telford AC SW 18.25
2 Sian Davies Telford AC SW 19.43
3 Kate Burge Stafford Harriers W35 20.05
4 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 20.21
5 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 20.40
6 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W35 20.42
7 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W35 20.52
8 Vicky Owen Trentham RC SW 21.10
9 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 21.30
10 Sarah Pickering Cannock & Stafford AC SW 21.32
11 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 21.35
12 Kath Lamplough Buxton & District AC SW 21.42
13 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 22.06
14 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 22.07
15 Helen Weston Telford AC SW 22.09
16 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers W35 22.15
17 Rachel Meigh Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 22.19
18 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 22.19
19 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W40 22.35
20 Cerian Lancaster Telford AC JW 22.42
21 Karen Marshallsay Trentham RC SW 22.51
22 Rebecca Frances Stafford Triathlon Club SW 22.54
23 Cheryl Evans Telford AC W45 22.58
24 Laura Dawson Chase Harriers SW 23.03
25 Lynn Callaghan Trentham RC SW 23.05
26 Sammi Sheldon Staffordshire Moorlands AC JW 23.09
27 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC SW 23.14
28 Nicky Davis Stourbridge RC SW 23.18
29 Anwen Darlington Colwyn Bay JW 23.20
30 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 23.31
31 Liz Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 23.40
32 Denise Broom Cheadle RC W45 23.46
33 Anna Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 23.47
34 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 23.50
35 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 23.54
36 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 23.56
37 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 24.01
38 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 24.06
39 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 24.24
40 Lisa Watkins Telford Harriers W35 24.25
41 Joanna Robertson Colwyn Bay SW 24.26
42 Vicky Renald Colwyn Bay AC W40 24.30
43 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 24.32
44 Mel Dougan Trentham RC SW 24.41
45 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 24.42
46 Carol Godfrey South Cheshire Harriers W35 24.45
47 Kiri Johnson Trentham RC SW 24.46
48 Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers SW 24.46
49 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 24.53
50 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 24.54
51 Sara Cox Telford Harriers SW 24.55
52 Becky Austin Newcastle AC W35 24.55
53 Connie Cueppens Boalloy RC SW 25.12
54 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 25.13
55 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 25.16
56 Debbie Hill Congleton Harriers W45 25.21
57 Chris Shubotham Trentham RC W45 25.24
58 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 25.25
59 Lisa Blagden Telford AC W40 25.25
60 Linda Cooke Stone MM W45 25.27
61 Jane Eardley Newcastle AC SW 25.30
62 Lisa Goode Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.32
63 Lydia Atkins Stafford Harriers SW 25.34
64 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.35
65 Anne Loundes Chase Harriers W45 25.37
66 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 25.39
67 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W35 25.40
68 Rachael Yates Stone MM SW 25.41
69 Gayle Evans Congleton Harriers W35 25.45
70 Elizabeth Wynn Telford AC W55 25.45
71 Annette Walchester Cheadle RC SW 25.51
72 Rose Pritchard Boalloy RC W45 25.54
73 Lucy Earnshaw Stafford Harriers SW 25.55
74 Dawn Bishop Stourbridge RC SW 25.57
75 Kelsie Stair Staffordshire Moorlands AC JW 25.59
76 Kate Hollins Boalloy RC W35 26.00
77 Vicky Lowndes Stafford Harriers W40 26.06
78 Lynne Shepley Stone MM SW 26.13
79 Ruth Pearson Wrexham AAC SW 26.42
80 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W45 26.43
81 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 26.54
82 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W35 26.55
83 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W45 27.13
84 Harriet Riley Newcastle AC SW 27.13
85 Shirley Spratt Congleton Harriers W45 27.21
86 Natalie Higate Boalloy RC W40 27.29
87 Kath Morris Newcastle AC W45 27.40
88 Kath Forder Buxton & District AC W50 27.48
89 Kym Billington-Baddeley Stone MM W45 28.00
90 Sue Hill Uttoxeter RR W40 28.33
91 Fiona Miller Boalloy RC SW 28.45
92 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 29.02
93 Anne-Marie Claye Buxton & District AC SW 29.28
94 Lynne Roberts Congleton Harriers W35 29.41
95 Caroline Partner Congleton Harriers SW 29.43
96 Liz Painter South Cheshire Harriers SW 29.44
97 Kedren Elliot South Cheshire Harriers SW 29.49
98 Clare Valentine Stone MM SW 30.02
99 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 30.04
100 Sue Barron Uttoxeter RR W40 30.14
101 Sandra Durow Uttoxeter RR W40 30.20
102 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 30.36
103 Lindsey Whitlock Uttoxeter RR SW 30.45
104 Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers W40 31.11
105 Joyce Edwards Stone MM W60 31.25
106 Rachel Briand Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 32.17
107 Deborah Neal Michelin AC W50 32.28
108 Fiona Russell Cannock & Stafford AC W40 32.46
109 Janie Johnson Michelin AC SW 33.12
110 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 33.18
111 Jane Hailey Telford AC W50 33.30
112 Sharon Buckley Michelin AC W45 33.46
113 Liz Goodwin Uttoxeter RR W45 35.01
114 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 37.26
115 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers W55 37.56
116 Margaret Shaw Michelin AC W60 43.06
Division 1
1 Trentham RC 34
2 Cheadle RC 99
3 Telford Harriers 122
4 Stafford Harriers 134
5 Congleton Harriers 187
6 Newcastle AC 222
7 Stone MM 245
Division 2
1 Telford AC 38
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 96
3 Stafford Triathlon Club 152
4 Chase Harriers 171
5 South Cheshire 189
6 Buxton & District AC 208
7 Boalloy RC 287
8 Uttoxeter RR 374
9 Michelin AC 442
North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Women's Results - Stafford
1 Clare Martin Telford AC SW 18.25
2 Sian Davies Telford AC SW 19.43
3 Kate Burge Stafford Harriers W35 20.05
4 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 20.21
5 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 20.40
6 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W35 20.42
7 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W35 20.52
8 Vicky Owen Trentham RC SW 21.10
9 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 21.30
10 Sarah Pickering Cannock & Stafford AC SW 21.32
11 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 21.35
12 Kath Lamplough Buxton & District AC SW 21.42
13 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 22.06
14 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 22.07
15 Helen Weston Telford AC SW 22.09
16 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers W35 22.15
17 Rachel Meigh Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 22.19
18 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 22.19
19 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W40 22.35
20 Cerian Lancaster Telford AC JW 22.42
21 Karen Marshallsay Trentham RC SW 22.51
22 Rebecca Frances Stafford Triathlon Club SW 22.54
23 Cheryl Evans Telford AC W45 22.58
24 Laura Dawson Chase Harriers SW 23.03
25 Lynn Callaghan Trentham RC SW 23.05
26 Sammi Sheldon Staffordshire Moorlands AC JW 23.09
27 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC SW 23.14
28 Nicky Davis Stourbridge RC SW 23.18
29 Anwen Darlington Colwyn Bay JW 23.20
30 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 23.31
31 Liz Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 23.40
32 Denise Broom Cheadle RC W45 23.46
33 Anna Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 23.47
34 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 23.50
35 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 23.54
36 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 23.56
37 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 24.01
38 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 24.06
39 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 24.24
40 Lisa Watkins Telford Harriers W35 24.25
41 Joanna Robertson Colwyn Bay SW 24.26
42 Vicky Renald Colwyn Bay AC W40 24.30
43 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 24.32
44 Mel Dougan Trentham RC SW 24.41
45 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 24.42
46 Carol Godfrey South Cheshire Harriers W35 24.45
47 Kiri Johnson Trentham RC SW 24.46
48 Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers W40 24.46
49 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 24.53
50 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 24.54
51 Sara Cox Telford Harriers SW 24.55
52 Becky Austin Newcastle AC W35 24.55
53 Connie Cueppens Boalloy RC SW 25.12
54 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 25.13
55 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 25.16
56 Debbie Hill Congleton Harriers W45 25.21
57 Chris Shubotham Trentham RC W45 25.24
58 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 25.25
59 Lisa Blagden Telford AC W40 25.25
60 Linda Cooke Stone MM W45 25.27
61 Jane Eardley Newcastle AC SW 25.30
62 Lisa Goode Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.32
63 Lydia Atkins Stafford Harriers SW 25.34
64 Louise Tomkinson-Hill Stafford Triathlon Club W35 25.35
65 Anne Loundes Chase Harriers W45 25.37
66 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 25.39
67 Jo Moss Congleton Harriers W35 25.40
68 Rachael Yates Stone MM SW 25.41
69 Gayle Evans Congleton Harriers W35 25.45
70 Elizabeth Wynn Telford AC W55 25.45
71 Annette Walchester Cheadle RC W40 25.51
72 Rose Pritchard Boalloy RC W45 25.54
73 Lucy Earnshaw Stafford Harriers SW 25.55
74 Dawn Bishop Stourbridge RC SW 25.57
75 Kelsie Stair Staffordshire Moorlands AC JW 25.59
76 Kate Hollins Boalloy RC W35 26.00
77 Vicky Lowndes Stafford Harriers W40 26.06
78 Lynne Shepley Stone MM W50 26.13
79 Ruth Pearson Wrexham AAC SW 26.42
80 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W45 26.43
81 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 26.54
82 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W35 26.55
83 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W45 27.13
84 Harriet Riley Newcastle AC SW 27.13
85 Shirley Spratt Congleton Harriers W45 27.21
86 Natalie Higate Boalloy RC W40 27.29
87 Kath Morris Newcastle AC W45 27.40
88 Kath Forder Buxton & District AC W50 27.48
89 Kym Billington-Baddeley Stone MM W45 28.00
90 Sue Hill Uttoxeter RR W40 28.33
91 Fiona Miller Boalloy RC SW 28.45
92 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 29.02
93 Anne-Marie Claye Buxton & District AC SW 29.28
94 Lynne Roberts Congleton Harriers W35 29.41
95 Caroline Partner Congleton Harriers SW 29.43
96 Liz Painter South Cheshire Harriers W35 29.44
97 Kedren Elliot South Cheshire Harriers SW 29.49
98 Clare Valentine Stone MM SW 30.02
99 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 30.04
100 Sue Barron Uttoxeter RR W40 30.14
101 Sandra Durow Uttoxeter RR W40 30.20
102 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 30.36
103 Lindsey Whitlock Uttoxeter RR SW 30.45
104 Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers W40 31.11
105 Joyce Edwards Stone MM W60 31.25
106 Rachel Briand Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 32.17
107 Deborah Neal Michelin AC W50 32.28
108 Fiona Russell Cannock & Stafford AC W40 32.46
109 Janie Johnson Michelin AC SW 33.12
110 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 33.18
111 Jane Hailey Telford AC W50 33.30
112 Sharon Buckley Michelin AC W45 33.46
113 Liz Goodwin Uttoxeter RR W45 35.01
114 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 37.26
115 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers W55 37.56
116 Margaret Shaw Michelin AC W60 43.06
Division 1
1 Trentham RC 34
2 Cheadle RC 99
3 Telford Harriers 122
4 Stafford Harriers 134
5 Congleton Harriers 187
6 Newcastle AC 222
7 Stone MM 245
Division 2
1 Telford AC 38
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 96
3 Stafford Triathlon Club 152
4 Chase Harriers 171
5 South Cheshire 189
6 Buxton & District AC 208
7 Boalloy RC 287
8 Uttoxeter RR 374
9 Michelin AC 442