North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Women's Results - Park Hall
Senior Women
1 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 20.18
2 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W35 20.22
3 Sarah Harris Macclesfield Harriers SW 20.25
4 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 20.38
5 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W35 21.14
6 Heather Holt City of Stoke AC JW 21.17
7 Adele Salt Trentham RC W35 21.18
8 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 21.37
9 Kath Lamplough Buxton & District AC SW 21.42
10 Julia Myatt Newcastle AC W45 21.44
11 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 21.53
12 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 21.57
13 Vicky Owen Trentham RC SW 21.58
14 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers W35 22.06
15 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 22.24
16 Rachel Meigh Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 22.41
17 Rebecca Frances Stafford Triathlon Club SW 22.43
18 Lynn Callaghan Trentham RC SW 23.03
19 Christine Lawrence Congleton Harriers W45 23.10
20 Melanie Young Newcastle AC SW 23.11
21 Laura Dawson Chase Harriers SW 23.15
22 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 23.16
23 Amy Cope Stone MM SW 23.19
24 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 23.25
25 Liz Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 23.26
26 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W40 23.29
27 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC SW 23.34
28 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 23.48
29 Ruth Umerah Stafford Harriers W40 23.54
30 Anna Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 23.58
31 Sammi Sheldon Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 23.59
32 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 24.06
33 Emma Dobson Telford Harriers SW 24.17
34 Denise Broom Cheadle RC W45 24.23
35 Gill Armstrong (No Disk) Congleton Harriers W35 24.24
36 Carol Godfrey South Cheshire Harriers W35 24.25
37 Becky Austin Newcastle AC W35 24.26
38 Heddle Munday Buxton & District AC SW 24.31
39 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 24.33
40 Lisa Watkins Telford Harriers W35 24.35
41 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 24.39
42 Dawn Hawkins Cheadle RC W35 24.46
43 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 24.51
44 Samantha Hastings Chase Harriers SW 24.52
45 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 24.52
46 Jane Eardley Newcastle AC SW 24.54
47 Sally Chambers Newcastle AC SW 24.56
48 Jess Harvey Telford Harriers SW 24.58
49 Sue Kneill-Boxley Cannock & Stafford AC W40 25.01
50 Sandre Jackson Congleton Harriers W50 25.06
51 Vicky Renald Colwyn Bay AC W40 25.09
52 Kiri Johnson Trentham RC SW 25.10
53 Amanda McManus Newcastle AC W35 25.12
54 Rose Pritchard Boalloy RC W45 25.15
55 Connie Cueppens Boalloy RC ? 25.19
56 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 25.20
57 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 25.22
58 Vicky Lowndes Stafford Harriers W40 25.23
59 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 25.24
60 Jen Seager Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.25
61 Gayle Evans Congleton Harriers W35 25.26
62 Sara Cox Telford Harriers ? 25.32
63 Sarah Taylor Michelin AC W40 25.33
64 Pam Davies Stone MM W55 25.35
65 Lucy Earnshaw Stafford Harriers SW 25.43
66 Charlie Weller Newcastle AC W40 25.53
67 Emma Havenhand Buxton & District AC W35 26.04
68 Lydia Atkins Stafford Harriers SW 26.18
69 Elizabeth Wynn Telford AC ? 26.28
70 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 26.35
71 Kirsty Ormerod Buxton & District AC SW 26.42
72 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 26.45
73 Kelsie Stair Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 26.46
74 Fiona Miller Boalloy RC SW 26.47
75 Dawn Bishop Stourbridge RC SW 26.47
76 Jill Phillips Trentham RC W45 26.53
77 Anna Garrett Stourbridge RC ? 26.55
78 Ruth Pearson Wrexham AAC SW 26.56
79 Jacqui Neil Trentham RC ? 26.59
80 Judith Ceuppens Boalloy RC W45 27.02
81 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers W35 27.03
82 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W45 27.03
83 Sarah Rhodes Newcastle AC ? 27.17
84 Kate Hollins Boalloy RC W35 27.17
85 Rebecca Broad Newcastle AC ? 27.39
86 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 27.42
87 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W45 27.49
88 Charmaine Wood Congleton Harriers SW 27.56
89 Deb Hugh Telford Harriers W45 28.00
90 Sue Hill Uttoxeter RR ? 28.14
91 Helen Hall Newcastle AC ? 28.15
92 Natalie Higate Boalloy RC W40 28.19
93 Kath Morris Newcastle AC W45 28.24
94 Kath Forder Buxton & District AC W50 28.32
95 Anne-Marie Claye Buxton & District AC SW 28.33
96 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W45 28.33
97 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W40 28.42
98 Roz Elcock Stourbridge RC W35 28.53
99 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC W50 28.56
100 Kym Billington-Baddeley Stone MM W45 29.10
101 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 29.25
102 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 29.36
103 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 30.02
104 Lynne Roberts Congleton Harriers W35 30.04
105 Liz Withington Michelin AC SW 30.17
106 Rosie Gillick Stone MM W60 30.26
107 Sharon Buckley Michelin AC W45 30.28
108 Kedren Elliot South Cheshire Harriers SW 30.39
109 Lindsey Whitlock Uttoxeter RR SW 31.11
110 Kath Gatensbury Newcastle AC ? 31.45
111 Debbie Rushworth Buxton & District AC W40 32.11
112 Rita Banks Stone MM W60 32.16
113 Sue Lynch Walton Chasers W50 32.53
114 Liz Goodwin Uttoxeter RR W45 35.21
115 Heather Kelly Boalloy RC SW 35.29
116 Dawn Taylor Stafford Triathlon Club W45 36.45
117 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers W55 36.58
118 Julie Sorrell Stone MM W35 37.46
119 Deborah Neal Michelin AC W50 37.52
120 Julie Fletcher Newcastle AC W45 38.00
121 Rachel Briand Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 38.03
122 Cath Credon Michelin AC W35 38.07
123 Janie Johnson Michelin AC SW 38.07
124 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 38.09
125 Ms Kelly? Boalloy RC ? 0.00
126 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 0.00
Division 1
1 Trentham RC 31
2 Cheadle RC 82
3 Congleton Harriers 101
4 Telford Harriers 108
5 Newcastle AC 113
6 Stafford Harriers 189
7 Stourbridge RC 281
8 Stone MM 300
Division 2
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 97
2 Chase Harriers 171
3 Buxton & District AC 171
4 South Cheshire 180
5 Stafford Triathlon Club 194
6 Boalloy RC 263
7 Michelin AC 394
8 Uttoxeter RR 395
Please note these Women's results are still provisional. There was an error in handing out disks
for finishing positions approximately 21-27. We have tried to correct this to the best of our current
information. However if you feel that you have a strong case for further changes please contact
Graham Allen as soon as possible.