North Staffordshire Cross Country League Womens Results - Lyme Valley
Senior Women
1 Kate Burge Stafford Harriers W35 19.45
2 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 19.58
3 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W35 20.06
4 Rebecca Harrison Cheadle RC SW 20.29
5 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 20.32
6 Jacqui Slack Newcastle AC SW 20.39
7 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 20.48
8 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W35 21.04
9 Kath Lamplough Buxton & District AC SW 21.10
10 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 21.15
11 Heather Holt City of Stoke AC JW 21.19
12 Adele Salt Trentham RC W35 21.22
13 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 21.26
14 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers W35 21.31
15 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 21.51
16 Helena Smith Chase Harriers SW 21.57
17 Julie Kirby Telford AC SW 22.02
18 Nina Skilton Stafford Harriers W40 22.05
19 Rachel Meigh Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 22.15
20 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC SW 22.17
21 Rebecca Frances Stafford Triathlon Club SW 22.18
22 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W40 22.19
23 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 22.43
24 Karen Duckenfield Trentham RC SW 22.57
25 Jo Harper Cannock & Stafford AC SW 22.58
26 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 23.01
27 Laura Dawson Chase Harriers SW 23.04
28 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 23.05
29 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 23.10
30 Sammi Sheldon Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 23.15
31 Anna Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 23.28
32 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 23.37
33 Lisa Watkins Telford Harriers W35 23.48
34 Nicky Davis Stourbridge RC SW 23.55
35 Linda Cooke Stone MM W45 24.01
36 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 24.02
37 Emma Dobson Telford Harriers SW 24.04
38 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 24.04
39 Amanda McManus Newcastle AC W35 24.10
40 Denise Broom Cheadle RC W45 24.20
41 Vicky Renald Colwyn Bay AC W40 24.26
42 Yvonne Leeson Stone MM W55 24.32
43 Sally Chambers Newcastle AC SW 24.33
44 Dawn Hawkins Cheadle RC W35 24.35
45 Kiri Johnson Trentham RC SW 24.37
46 Lucy Mellor Chase Harriers SW 24.45
47 Lisa Blagden Telford AC W40 24.51
48 Debbie Hill Congleton Harriers W45 24.53
49 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 24.56
50 Kirsty Ormerod Buxton & District AC SW 25.04
51 Gayle Evans Congleton Harriers W35 25.04
52 Connie Cueppens Boalloy RC ? 25.09
53 Jen Seager Stafford Triathlon Club SW 25.14
54 Kay Boulton Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 25.18
55 Rachael Yates Stone MM SW 25.23
56 Dawn Bishop Stourbridge RC SW 25.28
57 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 25.30
58 Kelsie Stair Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 25.33
59 Samantha Hastings Chase Harriers SW 25.35
60 Grace Hough Telford Harriers W55 25.36
61 Vicky Lowndes Stafford Harriers W40 25.41
62 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 25.46
63 Fiona Miller Boalloy RC SW 25.58
64 Kate Hollins Boalloy RC W35 26.05
65 Judith Newham Congleton Harriers W35 26.14
66 Rebecca Ibbs Newcastle AC SW 26.17
67 Belinda Riley Newcastle AC W45 26.23
68 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W45 26.30
69 Elizabeth Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC W50 26.38
70 Jenny Senior Telford Harriers SW 26.44
71 Shirley Spratt Congleton Harriers W45 27.05
72 Amy Dean Staffordshire Moorlands AC SW 27.15
73 Stacey Hurrell Stourbridge RC ? 27.19
74 Roz Elcock Stourbridge RC W35 27.21
75 Jacqui Neil Trentham RC ? 27.21
76 Sam Joseph Trentham RC SW 27.30
77 Clare Valentine Stone MM ? 27.56
78 Jill Norman Staffordshire Moorlands AC W45 28.09
79 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W45 28.12
80 Vicky Blackshaw Michelin AC W35 28.12
81 Deb Hugh Telford Harriers W45 28.23
82 Kath Morris Newcastle AC W45 28.43
83 Natalie Higate Boalloy RC W40 28.45
84 Wendy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC W40 28.47
85 Sue Hill Uttoxeter RR ? 29.21
86 Rosie Gillick Stone MM W60 29.45
87 Lindsey Whitlock Uttoxeter RR SW 29.48
88 Sue Barron Uttoxeter RR ? 29.53
89 Lynn Frith Newcastle AC W40 30.02
90 Julie Clarke Trentham RC W35 30.09
91 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 30.15
92 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 30.19
93 Jane Hailey Telford AC W50 30.22
94 Jan Glover Telford Harriers W35 30.34
95 Dawn Taylor Stafford Triathlon Club ? 30.35
96 Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers W40 30.38
97 Sharon Buckley Michelin AC W45 31.24
98 Caroline Partner Congleton Harriers SW 31.30
99 Fiona Russell Cannock & Stafford AC W40 31.38
100 Rachel Briand Staffordshire Moorlands AC W40 31.52
101 Debbie Rushworth Buxton & District AC W40 31.59
102 Julie Sorrell Stone MM W35 32.10
103 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 32.29
104 Liz Goodwin Uttoxeter RR W45 32.48
105 Lanka Evans Walton Chasers W40 33.32
106 Sue Lynch Walton Chasers W50 33.44
107 Julie Fletcher Newcastle AC W45 33.49
108 Heather Kelly Boalloy RC SW 34.23
109 Lyn Rathbone Telford Harriers ? 35.27
110 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 35.51
111 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers W55 38.04
112 Margaret Shaw Michelin AC W60 42.55
Div 1
1 Trentham RC 40
2 Cheadle RC 52
3 Telford Harriers 96
4 Stafford Harriers 116
5 Newcastle AC 154
6 Stourbridge RC 191
7 Congleton Harriers 195
8 Stone MM 209
Div 2
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 96
2 Chase Harriers 127
3 Stafford Triathlon Club 171
4 Buxton & District AC 200
5 Boalloy RC 262
6 Uttoxeter RR 328
7 Michelin AC 399