Age Group categories - Senior Women 2008
Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Lucy Haywood Stafford Triathlon Club SW 2 1 4 1 8
2 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 5 4 5 3 17
3 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W35 3 2 7 5 17
4 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W35 8 5 6 2 21
5 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 7 8 9 4 28
6 Kath Lamplough Buxton & District AC SW 9 9 12 10 40
7 Debbie Thomas Trentham RC SW 13 11 11 9 44
7 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 10 12 13 13 48
9 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers W35 14 14 16 11 55
10 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 15 15 18 22 70
11 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W40 22 26 19 15 82
12 Rebecca Frances Stafford Triathlon Club SW 21 17 22 28 88
13 Laura Dawson Chase Harriers SW 27 21 24 17 89
14 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 23 22 30 18 93
15 Jo Donnelly Trentham RC SW 20 27 27 19 93
16 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 29 28 34 20 111
17 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 28 24 38 26 116
18 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 26 32 36 37 131
19 Denise Broom Cheadle RC W45 40 34 32 34 140
20 Anna Reeves Congleton Harriers SW 31 30 33 47 141
JW Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Sara Johnson Trentham RC JW 7 8 9 4 28
W35 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Sharleen Hollinshead Cheadle RC W35 3 2 7 5 17
2 Jayne Dickens Trentham RC W35 8 5 6 2 21
3 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers W35 10 12 13 13 48
4 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers W35 14 14 16 11 55
5 Hillary Wood Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 15 15 18 22 70
6 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers W35 29 28 34 20 111
7 Debbie Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC W35 32 39 35 44 150
8 Lisa Watkins Telford Harriers W35 33 40 40 45 158
9 Kate Hollins Boalloy RC W35 64 84 76 55 279
W40 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Ruth Watchorn Rice Cheadle RC W40 5 4 5 3 17
2 Hanny Stockman Macclesfield Harriers W40 22 26 19 15 82
3 Jane Staite Telford Harriers W40 23 22 30 18 93
4 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers W40 38 43 37 42 160
5 Vicky Lowndes Stafford Harriers W40 61 58 77 52 248
6 Natalie Higate Boalloy RC W40 83 92 86 65 326
W45 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers W45 26 32 36 37 131
2 Denise Broom Cheadle RC W45 40 34 32 34 140
3 Christine Skellern Stafford Harriers W45 36 41 54 36 167
4 Lucy Webb Uttoxeter RR W45 68 82 83 68 301
5 Sue Baker Cheadle RC W45 79 96 80 62 317
6 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham AAC W45 91 102 102 75 370
7 Sharon Buckley Michelin AC W45 97 107 112 84 400
7 Liz Goodwin Uttoxeter RR W45 104 114 113 79 410
9 Hazel Barlow Michelin AC W45 110 126 114 83 433
W50 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC W50 28 24 38 26 116
2 Sheila Bradley Buxton & District AC W50 57 57 50 39 203
3 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers W50 62 70 81 58 271
W55 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Liz Clutton Cheadle RC W55 49 45 55 48 197
2 Carole Williams Vale Royal AC W55 92 103 92 74 361
3 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers W55 111 117 115 81 424
W60 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mary Radford West Cheshire AC W60 103 124 110 80 417