North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Men's Results - Westwood
1 Matt Clowes Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 30.36
2 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 31.19
3 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 31.54
4 Matt Allott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 31.58
5 Miles Barrett Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 32.00
6 Ben Gamble Stone MM SM 32.03
7 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 32.08
8 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 32.16
9 Paul Waby Stourbridge RC M45 32.58
10 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M40 33.10
11 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 33.13
12 David Alexander West Cheshire AC SM 33.15
13 Gaz Carless South Cheshire Harriers SM 33.25
14 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 33.29
15 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 33.59
16 Vinnie Martin Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 34.23
17 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 34.33
18 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC SM 34.38
19 Darren Perry Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 34.46
20 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 35.05
21 Liam Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers SM 35.10
22 Matt Raden Stourbridge RC SM 35.13
23 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 35.17
24 Simon Link Stourbridge RC M45 35.24
25 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 35.25
26 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 35.28
27 David Bratt Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.35
28 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 35.37
29 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers SM 35.39
30 James Pearce Congleton Harriers SM 35.40
31 Tom Annable Vale Royal AC M40 35.42
32 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 35.44
33 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 36.14
34 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 36.20
35 Kelvin Amos Cheadle RC M45 36.25
36 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 36.26
37 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 36.28
38 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 36.30
39 Richard Ogden Trentham RC SM 36.43
40 Andy Ashton Stourbridge RC M45 36.53
41 Rob Cook City of Stoke AC JM 36.55
42 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 36.59
43 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 37.02
44 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 37.05
45 Richard Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 37.09
46 Marc Gadson Telford Harriers SM 37.12
47 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 37.16
48 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M40 37.23
49 Ant Faulkner City of Stoke AC SM 37.24
50 Gary Palmer Stafford Triathlon Club SM 37.29
51 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 37.49
52 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 37.51
53 Steve Lindridge Uttoxeter RR SM 37.52
54 Paul Roughley Stone MM M45 37.54
55 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC SM 37.57
56 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 38.09
57 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers SM 38.17
58 Paul Williams Telford AC M40 38.20
59 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 38.25
60 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 38.34
61 Jim Holland Stone MM SM 38.42
62 Mark Birkett Sneyd Striders SM 38.45
63 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers SM 38.56
64 Dave Hindley South Cheshire Harriers SM 38.57
65 Chris Bailey Wrexham AAC SM 38.58
66 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 39.00
67 Gary Postins Sneyd Striders M45 39.15
68 Dan Clowes Trentham RC SM 39.20
69 Simon Danks Uttoxeter RR SM 39.26
70 Jamie Davies Telford AC SM 39.38
71 Tony Warner Stourbridge RC M45 39.44
72 Steve Bacon Congleton Harriers M40 39.51
73 Adrian Bryan Wrexham AAC SM 40.08
74 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers SM 40.11
75 Dale Colclough Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 40.19
76 Bob Duncalf Blythe Bridge RC M45 40.21
77 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 40.22
78 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 40.23
79 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 40.24
80 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M45 40.33
81 Tony Parry Wrexham AAC M50 40.42
82 John Cooke Stone MM M55 40.45
83 Ryan Proctor Trentham RC SM 40.51
84 Dave Nutton Buxton & District RC SM 40.53
85 Pete Cooper South Cheshire Harriers SM 40.54
86 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 40.55
87 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 40.59
88 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 41.10
89 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 41.16
90 Adrian Northcott Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.18
91 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 41.29
92 Rob Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers M50 41.33
93 Ian Ankers South Cheshire Harriers M55 41.35
94 Ian Sparkes Newcastle AC SM 41.38
95 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 41.42
96 Mark Churton Stone MM SM 41.44
97 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 41.45
98 Simon Watchcorn-Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.48
99 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M45 41.48
100 Ian Turner Macclesfield Harriers SM 41.49
101 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 41.51
102 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M40 41.59
103 Adrian Pestell Trentham RC SM 42.08
104 Pete Horton Sneyd Striders M50 42.13
105 Steve Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 42.16
106 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 42.22
107 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M50 42.27
108 Russel Williams Cheadle RC M45 42.30
109 Steve Littlewood Stafford Harriers M50 42.34
110 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 42.46
111 Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers SM 42.58
112 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M40 43.02
113 Chris Denny Stafford Triathlon Club M40 43.03
114 Colin Highfield Sneyd Striders M45 43.17
115 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 43.20
116 John Clemens Stone MM M60 43.21
117 Mike Greenwood Macclesfield Harriers M45 43.27
118 Rob Day Telford Harriers SM 43.29
119 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers SM 43.31
120 Trevor Marshall Colwyn Bay AC M55 43.38
121 Phil Brooks Colwyn Bay AC M55 43.40
122 Steve Martin Michelin AC M40 43.45
123 Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 43.51
124 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 43.57
125 Ian Coates Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 44.03
126 Keith Parry Chase Harriers M50 44.13
127 Jim Cook Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 44.15
128 Simon Rex Telford Harriers M50 44.21
129 Mark Armstrong Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 44.25
130 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 44.55
131 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers JM 45.05
132 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 45.32
133 Dave Davis Telford AC M50 45.37
134 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M45 45.38
135 Darren Fincham Telford Harriers M45 45.42
136 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 45.47
137 Clive Baggeley Uttoxeter RR M60 45.56
138 Tom Johnson Stone MM SM 46.04
139 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 46.21
140 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 46.24
141 Alan Lewis Trentham RC M60 46.31
142 Alan Jenkins Telford Harriers M45 46.35
143 Bob Hopkins Stourbridge RC M45 46.37
144 Chris Lewis Telford AC SM 46.43
145 Tony Kent Michelin AC M45 46.56
146 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 47.09
147 Harold Pinkney Congleton Harriers M55 47.12
148 Graham Kemp Newcastle AC M45 47.18
149 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M50 47.36
150 Alastair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M45 47.43
151 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 47.50
152 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 48.03
153 Gary Payne Stone MM SM 48.06
154 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 48.10
155 Steven Spires Wrexham AAC SM 48.11
156 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 48.21
157 Kevin Holdroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 48.31
158 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 48.35
159 Darren Windle Telford Harriers M40 48.44
160 Frank Shepley Stone MM M50 48.51
161 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 49.02
162 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M50 49.35
163 Martin Stirna South Cheshire Harriers M55 49.53
164 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M60 50.01
165 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 50.12
166 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M55 50.17
167 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 50.26
168 Tom Cochrane Cheadle RC M55 50.35
169 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 50.46
170 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 51.05
171 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 51.06
172 Grant Silk Congleton Harriers M55 51.18
173 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 51.50
174 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 51.55
175 Spencer Clarke Telford Harriers SM 52.05
176 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 52.45
177 Mike Sprason Telford Harriers M55 53.14
178 Mick Bradbury Stafford Harriers M60 54.31
179 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M60 55.05
180 Danny Carter Uttoxeter RR M45 55.19
181 Tom Shaw Michelin AC SM 56.02
182 Dave Houghton Stafford Triathlon Club M45 60.14
183 Phil Cooper Uttoxeter RR SM 61.35
Div 1
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 49
2 City of Stoke AC 105
3 Congleton Harriers 198
4 Stourbridge RC 204
5 Stone MM 316
6 Boalloy RC 434
7 Newcastle AC 502
8 Colwyn Bay AC 506
9 Stafford Harriers 557
Div 2
1 South Cheshire Harriers 114
2 Telford Harriers 117
3 Trentham RC 172
4 Uttoxeter RR 225
5 Chase Harriers 256
6 Sneyd Striders 299
7 Stafford Triathlon Club 388
8 Telford AC 405
9 Cheadle RC 406
10 Blythe Bridge RC 428
11 Michelin AC 500