North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Men's Results - Stafford
1 Alex Derricott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 32.56
2 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 35.01
3 Matt Allott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 35.34
4 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 35.35
5 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal AC SM 35.47
6 Paul Waby Stourbridge RC M45 35.55
7 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 36.23
8 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.25
9 Phil Wolfe Stafford Triathlon Club U20 36.26
10 Richard Lucock Telford AC SM 36.27
11 James Houghton Cannock & Stafford AC SM 36.28
12 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 36.38
13 Gaz Carless South Cheshire Harriers SM 36.41
14 Jan Pichl Newcastle AC SM 36.49
15 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 36.52
16 Matt Giles Stourbridge RC SM 36.54
17 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 36.58
18 David Alexander West Cheshire AC SM 37.06
19 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.18
20 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 37.20
21 Vinnie Martin Staffordshire Moorlands AC U20 37.34
22 Paul Lester Cannock & Stafford AC SM 37.42
23 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 37.52
24 Richard Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 38.27
25 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.42
26 Tom Annable Vale Royal AC M40 38.46
27 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 38.52
28 Mark Neeld Stone MM M40 38.52
29 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 38.57
30 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 38.58
31 Liam Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers SM 38.59
32 Jason Cornes Stourbridge RC M40 39.09
33 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 39.10
34 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 39.16
35 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.20
36 Kelvin Amos Cheadle RC M45 39.23
37 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC SM 39.30
38 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers SM 39.41
39 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M40 39.44
40 Dave Gough Vale Royal AC M45 39.45
41 Paul Williams Telford AC M40 39.46
42 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 39.47
43 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 39.50
44 Ben McDonald Telford AC SM 39.51
45 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 39.52
46 Jamie Davies Telford AC SM 39.53
47 Paul Light Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 40.00
48 Rick Hayley Telford AC M50 40.05
49 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 40.14
50 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M40 40.19
51 Richard Ogden Trentham RC SM 40.35
52 Paul Burslem Trentham RC M40 40.36
53 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 40.44
54 Gary Palmer Stafford Triathlon Club SM 40.47
55 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 40.48
56 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 40.50
57 Steve Bacon Congleton Harriers M40 41.05
58 Adam Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 41.13
59 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC SM 41.17
60 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 41.20
61 Dave Constance Cannock & Stafford AC M45 41.22
62 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders SM 41.30
63 James Pearce Congleton Harriers SM 41.36
64 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 41.38
65 Chris Talbot Telford AC SM 41.40
66 Marc Gadson Telford Harriers SM 41.41
67 Colin Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M40 41.41
68 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC SM 41.43
69 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 41.44
70 Colin Lancaster Telford AC M45 42.06
71 Ant Faulkner City of Stoke AC SM 42.08
72 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 42.15
73 Rob Cook City of Stoke AC JM 42.20
74 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 42.21
75 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 42.22
76 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers SM 42.28
77 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers SM 42.34
78 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 42.34
79 Malcolm Carr Stourbridge RC SM 42.36
80 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers SM 42.36
81 Steve Bowman Chase Harriers SM 42.43
82 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 42.50
83 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 42.52
84 Richard Lowndes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 42.56
85 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 43.01
86 Richard Sinclair Boalloy RC SM 43.04
87 Tony Warner Stourbridge RC M45 43.09
88 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 43.17
89 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 43.20
90 Ray Morris Newcastle AC M45 43.23
91 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 43.28
92 Tony Parry Wrexham AAC M50 43.36
93 Gary Postins Sneyd Striders M45 43.37
94 Jason Chappell Congleton Harriers SM 43.37
95 Keith Skelton Stafford Harriers M40 43.39
96 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 43.47
97 Andy Dippie Telford Harriers M45 43.51
98 Steve Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 43.54
99 Pete Cooper South Cheshire Harriers SM 44.00
100 Mark Maloney Michelin AC SM 44.08
101 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers SM 44.10
102 Tim Evans Congleton Harriers M40 44.13
103 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M45 44.14
104 Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers SM 44.18
105 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 44.39
106 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 44.42
107 John Cooke Stone MM M55 44.44
108 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 44.44
109 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 44.44
110 Dave Nutton Buxton & District RC SM 44.50
111 Hugh Jobber Telford Harriers M45 44.51
112 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 44.53
113 Chris Denny Stafford Triathlon Club M40 44.54
114 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 44.55
115 Pete Horton Sneyd Striders M50 44.56
116 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 45.04
117 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M45 45.12
118 Bob Duncalf Blythe Bridge RC M45 45.17
119 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 45.20
120 Paul Thomas Trentham RC M45 45.25
121 Ian Stoddard Stone MM M40 45.28
122 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 45.29
123 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 45.31
124 Rob Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers M50 45.36
125 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M60 45.37
126 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers SM 45.42
127 Mark Higgs Stourbridge RC M45 45.48
128 Adrian Thiemicke City of Stoke AC M40 45.52
129 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC SM 45.54
130 Gareth Bicknell Colwyn Bay AC SM 46.24
131 Dave McGrath South Cheshire Harriers M50 46.31
132 Tony Symes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 46.37
133 Mark Armstrong Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 46.48
134 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 46.50
135 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M50 46.53
136 Mike Saint-Dunn Stafford Harriers SM 47.02
137 Jerry Knights Congleton Harriers SM 47.06
138 Bill Clarke Stone MM M60 47.09
139 Steve Martin Michelin AC M40 47.10
140 Adrian Pestell Trentham RC SM 47.10
141 Rob Cummins South Cheshire Harriers M40 47.11
142 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M50 47.13
143 Pete Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 47.14
144 Simon Rex Telford Harriers M50 47.25
145 Phil Fortune Stone MM SM 47.29
146 Simon Watchcorn-Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 47.36
147 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 47.37
148 Scott Goode Stafford Triathlon Club M40 47.44
149 Mick French Stafford Harriers M50 47.49
150 John Millward Uttoxeter RR SM 48.00
151 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers SM 48.03
152 Jason Phipps Stourbridge RC SM 48.07
153 Phil Cliffe South Cheshire Harriers M40 48.08
154 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 48.12
155 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers JM 48.14
156 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 48.17
157 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 48.20
158 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 48.22
159 Mike Harris Stafford Harriers SM 48.25
160 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 48.30
161 Jamie Graham Cannock & Stafford AC SM 48.31
162 Phil Brooks Colwyn Bay AC M55 48.31
163 Darren Fincham Telford Harriers M45 48.33
164 Ian Coates Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 48.36
165 Tony Kent Michelin AC M45 48.37
166 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 48.42
167 Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers M45 48.49
168 Russel Williams Cheadle RC M45 48.57
169 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 48.59
170 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 49.04
171 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers M50 49.14
172 Alan Lewis Trentham RC M60 49.21
173 Brian James Cheadle RC M40 49.25
174 Tom Cochrane Cheadle RC M55 49.26
175 Dave Davis Telford AC M50 49.36
176 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 49.43
177 Mike Owen Telford Harriers M55 49.46
178 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 49.55
179 Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers M40 50.00
180 Bernard Wilkes Stafford Harriers M50 50.02
181 Rob Doug Telford Harriers SM 50.10
182 Tom Johnson Stone MM SM 50.21
183 Tim Buss Cannock & Stafford AC M55 50.38
184 Bob Frost Wrexham AAC M60 50.55
185 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 50.57
186 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 50.57
187 Jonathon Pierce Telford Harriers M55 51.02
188 Richard Lamming Stourbridge RC M50 51.09
189 Steven Spires Wrexham AAC SM 51.21
190 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 51.30
191 David Williams Wrexham AAC M60 51.35
192 Darren Windle Telford Harriers M40 51.44
193 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 51.48
194 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M50 51.53
195 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 52.08
196 Alastair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M45 52.17
197 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M60 52.23
198 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 52.36
199 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 52.55
200 Chris Naylor Michelin AC SM 53.10
201 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 53.23
202 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 53.53
203 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 54.00
204 Brad Machin Blythe Bridge RC SM 54.14
205 Bryan Dale Newcastle AC M60 54.23
206 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 54.39
207 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 55.27
208 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M50 56.16
209 Rob Griffin Chase Harriers SM 56.39
210 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 56.57
211 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 57.05
212 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M55 57.10
213 Ray Maskell Boalloy RC M45 57.45
214 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 57.58
215 Barry Knapper Blythe Bridge RC SM 58.30
216 Danny Carter Uttoxeter RR M45 58.41
217 Clive Baggeley Uttoxeter RR M60 58.41
218 Mike Sprason Telford Harriers M55 59.03
219 Dave Houghton Stafford Triathlon Club M45 59.13
220 Tom Shaw Michelin AC SM 59.46
221 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC SM 60.46
222 Neil Edwards Wrexham AAC SM 66.00
223 Phil Cooper Uttoxeter RR SM 67.14
Division 1
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 56
2 Stourbridge RC 250
3 Congleton Harriers 276
4 City of Stoke AC 330
5 Boalloy RC 419
6 Colwyn Bay AC 422
7 Newcastle AC 453
8 Stafford Harriers 474
9 Stone MM 645
10 Wrexham AAC 992
Division 2
1 South Cheshire Harriers 102
2 Cannock & Stafford AC 109
3 Telford AC 141
4 Trentham RC 150
5 Telford Harriers 170
6 Vale Royal 218
7 Stafford Triathlon Club 260
8 Chase Harriers 264
9 Sneyd Striders 348
10 Cheadle RC 473
11 Uttoxeter RR 506
12 Blythe Bridge RC 588
13 Michelin AC 599