North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Men's Results - Park Hall
Senior Men
1 Alex Derricott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 34.24
2 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 36.20
3 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 36.39
4 Darren Rowlands Wrexham AAC M40 36.44
5 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 37.23
6 George Thompson Vale Royal AC SM 37.28
7 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 37.33
8 Paul Waby Stourbridge RC M45 37.45
9 Steve Pyke Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 37.49
10 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 38.03
11 Matt Raden Stourbridge RC SM 38.07
12 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 38.12
13 Matt Giles Stourbridge RC SM 38.18
14 Steve Watson Buxton & District RC M40 38.50
15 Mark Flint Newcastle AC M40 38.51
16 Richard Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 38.52
17 Mark Garrett Stourbridge RC ? 38.55
18 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 39.03
19 Tom Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 39.09
20 Gaz Carless South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.23
21 Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC ? 39.30
22 Liam Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.45
23 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.51
24 Matt Allott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 39.55
25 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 40.01
26 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 40.11
27 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 40.12
28 Neil Platts Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 40.14
29 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 40.16
30 Jamie Davies Telford AC SM 40.17
31 Josh Berrisford City of Stoke AC JM 40.18
32 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 40.28
33 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 40.32
34 Paul Light Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 40.35
35 Kelvin Amos Cheadle RC M45 40.42
36 Chris Bailey Wrexham AAC SM 40.46
37 Ben Owen Colwyn Bay AC SM 40.52
38 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 40.54
39 Jason Cornes Stourbridge RC M40 41.12
40 Andy Ashton Stourbridge RC M45 41.30
41 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 41.37
42 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC ? 41.38
43 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 41.39
44 Phil Read Uttoxeter RR M40 41.40
45 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 41.42
46 Paul Williams Telford AC ? 41.43
47 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 41.44
48 Mark Birkett Sneyd Striders SM 41.46
49 Adam Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 41.51
50 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.54
51 Paul Davies Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 41.56
52 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M40 42.00
53 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 42.02
54 Paul Burslem Trentham RC ? 42.03
55 Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 42.05
56 Dan Clowes Trentham RC SM 42.16
57 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 42.22
58 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 42.29
59 Paul Roughley Stone MM M45 42.32
60 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR ? 42.39
61 Richard Ogden Trentham RC SM 42.39
62 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders SM 42.44
63 Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M40 42.48
64 Steve Loundes Chase Harriers M50 42.49
65 Ioan Illie Telford AC ? 42.50
66 Paul Drabble Buxton & District RC M45 42.57
67 James Wood Congleton Harriers SM 43.00
68 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers SM 43.05
69 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 43.08
70 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 43.09
71 Andy Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 43.18
72 Rob Cook City of Stoke AC JM 43.20
73 Gary Palmer Stafford Triathlon Club SM 43.34
74 Chris Moss Congleton Harriers SM 43.47
75 Barry Green Stourbridge RC M45 43.50
76 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 43.52
77 Richard Thomas Macclesfield Harriers M45 43.55
78 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC SM 43.58
79 Jason Thomas Trentham RC ? 44.04
80 Steve Bacon Congleton Harriers M40 44.08
81 Tony Warner Stourbridge RC M45 44.15
82 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC SM 44.19
83 Mark Dean Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 44.31
84 Gary Postins Sneyd Striders ? 44.35
85 Tony Parry Wrexham AAC M50 44.43
86 Chris Yorke Colwyn Bay AC ? 44.44
87 Chris Talbot Telford AC SM 44.46
88 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 44.50
89 Ray Morris Newcastle AC M45 44.52
90 Dave Rose Stourbridge RC M45 44.52
91 Ben Simnett Buxton & District RC ? 44.54
92 Jason Chappell Congleton Harriers SM 44.57
93 James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers ? 45.02
94 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 45.06
95 Robin Hope Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 45.07
96 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 45.09
97 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal AC M40 45.09
98 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 45.10
99 Richard Lowndes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 45.11
100 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 45.12
101 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 45.13
102 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 45.14
103 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 45.24
104 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M45 45.29
105 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 45.42
106 Cris Carroll Trentham RC SM 45.46
107 Steve Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 45.47
108 Chris Denny Stafford Triathlon Club M40 45.48
109 Tim Evans Congleton Harriers M40 45.51
110 Andy Boardman Stourbridge RC M40 45.54
111 Pete Larkin Newcastle AC M60 45.58
112 Adrian Bryan Wrexham AAC ? 46.07
113 Ian Turner Walton Chasers M45 46.12
114 Anthony Hadfield South Cheshire Harriers SM 46.18
115 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 46.20
116 Ant Faulkner City of Stoke AC SM 46.21
117 Ben Foster Stafford Triathlon Club SM 46.25
118 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 46.31
119 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 46.41
120 Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers SM 46.45
121 Martin Fox Newcastle AC M40 46.47
122 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M60 46.49
123 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M45 47.00
124 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 47.04
125 Mark Higgs Stourbridge RC ? 47.13
126 Colin Highfield Sneyd Striders M45 47.22
127 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC SM 47.27
128 Steve Martin Michelin AC M40 47.39
129 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 47.50
130 Mark Churton Stone MM SM 47.52
131 Rob Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers M50 47.53
132 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 47.59
133 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M50 48.00
134 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 48.09
135 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 48.13
136 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC ? 48.23
137 Gary Payne Stone MM SM 48.33
138 Mike Harris Stafford Harriers SM 48.42
139 Simon Watchcorn-Rice Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 48.45
140 Jonathon Pierce Telford Harriers M55 48.46
141 Keith Parry Chase Harriers M50 48.48
142 Ed Hughes Wrexham AAC ? 48.48
143 Mark Armstrong Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 48.49
144 Russel Williams Cheadle RC M45 49.02
145 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 49.14
146 Bill Clarke Stone MM M60 49.19
147 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 49.24
148 Rob Mayers South Cheshire Harriers ? 49.28
149 Alan Jenkins Telford Harriers M45 49.29
150 Steve McConnell Blythe Bridge RC M50 49.38
151 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers JM 49.40
152 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 49.42
153 David Evans Congleton Harriers M45 49.48
154 Tom Cochrane Cheadle RC M55 49.55
155 Chris Naylor Michelin AC SM 49.59
156 Adrian Northcott Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 50.02
157 Mark Walsh Sneyd Striders M45 50.05
158 Ian Coates Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 50.06
159 Chris Tammer-Tremayne Congleton Harriers M60 50.11
160 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 50.15
161 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 50.19
162 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M50 50.24
163 Tony Kent Michelin AC M45 50.25
164 Andy Godfrey South Cheshire Harriers M45 50.25
165 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M45 50.32
166 Tony Symes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 50.39
167 John Millard Uttoxeter RR ? 50.43
168 Jim Cook Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 50.47
169 Brian James Cheadle RC M40 50.51
170 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 50.53
171 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 50.59
172 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 51.00
173 Alan Lewis Trentham RC M60 51.01
174 Steve Whincy South Cheshire Harriers ? 51.04
175 Clive Baggeley Uttoxeter RR M60 51.06
176 Roger Barlow Telford Harriers M45 51.10
177 Malcolm Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 51.23
178 Dave Davis Telford AC M50 51.33
179 Gary Jones Michelin AC M40 51.35
180 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M50 51.41
181 Steven Spires Wrexham AAC ? 51.45
182 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 51.50
183 Darren Fincham Telford Harriers M45 51.52
184 Bill Barker Newcastle AC M60 52.00
185 Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers M40 52.05
186 Simon Wilson Stafford Triathlon Club SM 52.06
187 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M45 52.17
188 Bob Frost Wrexham AAC M60 52.24
189 Simon Rex Telford Harriers M50 52.46
190 Chris Thomas Congleton Harriers M50 53.02
191 Tim Miller Boalloy RC M50 53.13
192 Tony Bridgwood Michelin AC M60 53.16
193 Mick Collins Blythe Bridge RC M40 53.18
194 Dave Taylor Congleton Harriers M55 53.30
195 Bill Stevenson Michelin AC M45 53.34
196 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M60 53.38
197 Darren Windle Telford Harriers M40 53.48
198 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR ? 53.48
199 David Williams Wrexham AAC M60 53.51
200 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 53.58
201 Harold Pinkney Congleton Harriers M55 54.00
202 Grant Silk Congleton Harriers M55 54.22
203 Ray Collins Walton Chasers M50 54.38
204 Andy Green Sneyd Striders M40 54.42
205 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 55.17
206 Terry Walton Blythe Bridge RC M60 55.33
207 Brad Machin Blythe Bridge RC SM 55.53
208 Craig Ashton Newcastle AC SM 55.57
209 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M50 56.00
210 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 56.10
211 Dave Nickols Stafford Triathlon Club SM 56.18
212 Ray Maskell Boalloy RC M45 56.23
213 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 56.48
214 Bryan Dale Newcastle AC M60 57.05
215 John Davies Vale Royal AC M60 57.13
216 Mike Sprason Telford Harriers M55 57.30
217 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M55 57.49
218 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 57.53
219 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 57.54
220 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 57.54
221 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 58.06
222 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 59.26
223 Mick Bradbury Stafford Harriers M60 59.59
224 Dave Houghton Stafford Triathlon Club M45 60.32
225 Spencer Clarke Telford Harriers SM 60.49
226 Danny Carter Uttoxeter RR M45 61.06
227 Tom Shaw Michelin AC SM 61.13
228 Norman Collins Michelin AC M55 61.19
229 Glenn Kelly Boalloy RC M45 70.59
Division 1
1 City of Stoke AC 94
2 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 107
3 Stourbridge RC 128
4 Colwyn Bay AC 216
5 Congleton Harriers 332
6 Boalloy RC 405
7 Newcastle AC 436
8 Wrexham AAC 501
9 Stafford Harriers 540
Division 2
1 South Cheshire Harriers 94
2 Trentham RC 150
3 Telford Harriers 220
4 Telford AC 228
5 Chase Harriers 290
6 Sneyd Striders 295
7 Buxton & District AC 298
8 Uttoxeter RR 312
9 Stafford Triathlon Club 397
10 Cheadle RC 431
11 Vale Royal 470
12 Michelin AC 625
13 Blythe Bridge RC 682