North Staffordshire Cross Country League Mens Results - Lyme Valley
Senior Men
1 Alex Derricott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 33.34
2 Brian Cole City of Stoke AC SM 34.53
3 Jan Pichl Newcastle AC SM 34.55
4 Marc Hartley Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 34.56
5 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 35.04
6 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 35.20
7 Matt Allott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 35.46
8 Darren Rowlands Wrexham AAC M40 35.48
9 Richard Lucock Telford AC SM 36.11
10 Jason Burgess Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.13
11 John Danahay City of Stoke AC M45 36.14
12 Ian Yates Trentham RC SM 36.17
13 Miles Barrett Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 36.27
14 Mike Griffiths Newcastle AC SM 36.34
15 Craig Pearson Cannock & Stafford AC SM 36.45
16 Dan Castro City of Stoke AC SM 36.51
17 Matt Raden Stourbridge RC SM 36.55
18 Gaz Carless South Cheshire Harriers SM 37.06
19 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 37.09
20 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.12
21 Matt Giles Stourbridge RC SM 37.46
22 Craig Jeffrey Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 37.48
23 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 38.02
24 Darren Perry Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.07
25 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 38.14
26 Richard Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 38.16
27 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 38.17
28 Tom Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 38.23
29 Mark Birkett Sneyd Striders SM 38.31
30 Dave Allen Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 38.36
31 Anthony Jones Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 38.44
32 Carl Moulton Boalloy RC ? 39.14
33 Kelvin Amos Cheadle RC M45 39.17
34 Colin Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M40 39.21
35 Dave Pearsall Trentham RC M45 39.25
36 Steve Bowman Chase Harriers SM 39.33
37 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 39.49
38 Marc Gadson Telford Harriers SM 39.50
39 Pete Mallison South Cheshire Harriers SM 39.51
40 Andy Ashton Stourbridge RC M45 40.00
41 James Pearce Congleton Harriers SM 40.04
42 Daniel Parry Chase Harriers SM 40.07
43 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 40.11
44 Phil Read Uttoxeter RR M40 40.13
45 Tim Twentyman Newcastle AC M40 40.18
46 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M40 40.23
47 Josh Berrisford City of Stoke AC JM 40.24
48 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 40.27
49 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 40.31
50 Andy Davis Stourbridge RC SM 40.33
51 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 40.39
52 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 40.54
53 Dale Colclough Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 40.58
54 John Whilock Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 41.00
55 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders SM 41.06
56 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 41.07
57 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR ? 41.16
58 Rob Cook City of Stoke AC JM 41.20
59 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 41.24
60 Simon Alcock Uttoxeter RR M40 41.36
61 Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter RR M45 41.44
62 Stuart Wolstenholme Wrexham AAC ? 41.44
63 Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC SM 41.56
64 Jamie Davies Telford AC SM 41.58
65 Tony Warner Stourbridge RC M45 42.00
66 Mark Harries Stafford Triathlon Club SM 42.01
67 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 42.04
68 Richard Thomas Macclesfield Harriers M45 42.07
69 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 42.14
70 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 42.22
71 Steve Loundes Chase Harriers M50 42.24
72 Jeff Graham Stourbridge RC ? 42.29
73 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 42.31
74 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 42.36
75 Tony Parry Wrexham AAC M50 42.39
76 Chris Williams City of Stoke AC SM 42.41
77 Marcus Crompton Vale Royal AC M40 42.48
78 Chris Talbot Telford AC SM 42.53
79 Adam Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 42.54
80 Pedro Havelock Stafford Triathlon Club SM 42.55
81 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 42.58
82 Melvin Clewlow Newcastle AC M45 43.02
83 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 43.06
84 Ben Owen Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.07
85 Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC SM 43.14
86 Mark Platts Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 43.15
87 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 43.21
88 Barry Green Stourbridge RC M45 43.21
89 Dave Wilson Newcastle AC M40 43.25
90 Ian Ankers South Cheshire Harriers M55 43.28
91 Phil Mainwaring Trentham RC ? 43.36
92 Colin Highfield Sneyd Striders M45 43.36
93 Richard Lowndes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 43.43
94 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 43.50
95 Ray Morris Newcastle AC M45 43.51
96 Mel Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 43.54
97 John Cooke Stone MM M55 43.55
98 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 44.16
99 Martin Fox Newcastle AC M40 44.18
100 Pete Horton Sneyd Striders M50 44.26
101 Pete Larkin Newcastle AC M60 44.27
102 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 44.31
103 Adrian Brian Wrexham AAC ? 44.33
104 Steve Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 44.33
105 Andrew Sedgeley Telford Harriers ? 44.50
106 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M45 44.58
107 Arthur Egan Wrexham AAC M60 44.59
108 Dave McGrath South Cheshire Harriers M50 45.05
109 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 45.13
110 Alan Evans Trentham RC M45 45.14
111 Paul Sellars Congleton Harriers M45 45.14
112 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 45.29
113 Mark Quince Buxton & District RC SM 45.34
114 Ed Hughes Wrexham AAC ? 45.34
115 Jon Mahoney Telford Harriers SM 45.49
116 Dave Edge Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 45.51
117 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M50 46.00
118 Tony Symes Stafford Triathlon Club M40 46.02
119 Anthony Hadfield South Cheshire Harriers SM 46.04
120 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 46.08
121 Jonothan Howell Stone MM M55 46.11
122 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M50 46.12
123 Ben Foster Stafford Triathlon Club ? 46.14
124 Ian Turner Walton Chasers M45 46.18
125 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M45 46.21
126 Keith Parry Chase Harriers M50 46.25
127 Graham Cope Uttoxeter RR SM 46.46
128 Andy Jones Crewe & Nantwich AC M40 46.51
129 Don Beech Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 47.06
130 Nigel Smith Chase Harriers M40 47.18
131 Bill Clarke Stone MM M60 47.23
132 Graham Fletcher Newcastle AC M50 47.28
133 Alan Webster Macclesfield Harriers M45 47.35
134 Alan Jenkins Telford Harriers M45 47.43
135 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 47.52
136 Paul Lyons Stone MM SM 47.54
137 Roger Barlow Telford Harriers M45 48.02
138 Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers M45 48.04
139 Ian Coates Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 48.09
140 Andrew Thompson Chase Harriers M40 48.09
141 Dave Simms Newcastle AC M60 48.11
142 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers JM 48.16
143 Chris Lewis Telford AC ? 48.18
144 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 48.21
145 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 48.28
146 Andy Dasey Newcastle AC SM 48.29
147 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 48.32
148 Rob Cummins South Cheshire Harriers M40 48.33
149 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 48.34
150 Chris Tammer-Tremayne Congleton Harriers M60 48.39
151 Dave Fitton Telford Harriers ? 48.42
152 Tony Kent Michelin AC M45 48.43
153 Steve Dunn Congleton Harriers M40 48.44
154 Clive Baggeley Uttoxeter RR M60 48.44
155 Richard Barrington City of Stoke AC M60 48.47
156 Mike Harris Stafford Harriers SM 48.56
157 Adam Bushnell Walton Chasers ? 49.00
158 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 49.01
159 Mark Walsh Sneyd Striders M45 49.02
160 Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers M40 49.05
161 Phil Brooks Colwyn Bay AC M55 49.06
162 Dave Davis Telford AC M50 49.11
163 Russel Williams Cheadle RC M45 49.16
164 Tim Barber Boalloy RC ? 49.21
165 Jonathon Pierce Telford Harriers M55 49.41
166 Derek Loundes Chase Harriers M55 49.51
167 Alastair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M45 49.56
168 Steven Spires Wrexham AAC ? 50.00
169 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle RC M40 50.04
170 Mike Owen Telford Harriers M55 50.12
171 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers ? 50.13
172 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 50.34
173 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M50 50.36
174 Jim Bradley Buxton & District RC M60 50.40
175 Bill Barker Newcastle AC M60 50.41
176 Martin Skehan Telford Harriers M45 50.50
177 Harold Pickney Congleton Harriers M55 51.00
178 Darren Fincham Telford Harriers M45 51.06
179 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 51.36
180 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M50 51.38
181 Bob Drew Sneyd Striders M55 52.00
182 Chris Thomas Congleton Harriers M50 52.03
183 Andy Green Sneyd Striders M40 52.05
184 Richard Shaw Stone MM M55 52.09
185 John Plant Newcastle AC M50 52.23
186 Nigel Simms Newcastle AC M40 52.24
187 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M60 52.32
188 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 52.40
189 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR ? 53.07
190 Terry Walton Blythe Bridge RC M60 53.12
191 Dave Yates Sneyd Striders M45 53.28
192 Andy Curry Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 53.29
193 Mick Horsnail Stafford Triathlon Club M55 53.36
194 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 54.05
195 Rob Griffin Chase Harriers SM 54.27
196 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 54.59
197 Bryan Dale Newcastle AC M60 55.02
198 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 55.35
199 Gary Knapper Blythe Bridge RC ? 56.26
200 Colin Bourne Michelin AC SM 56.36
201 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 56.38
202 Mick Bradbury Stafford Harriers M60 57.30
203 Mike Sprason Telford Harriers M55 57.32
204 Dave Houghton Stafford Triathlon Club M45 58.30
205 Alex Saunders Stourbridge RC ? 58.48
206 Tom Shaw Michelin AC SM 61.24
207 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M60 64.55
208 Glenn Kelly Boalloy RC M45 66.14
Div 1
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 55
2 City of Stoke AC 87
3 Newcastle AC 255
4 Stourbridge RC 265
5 Colwyn Bay AC 363
6 Wrexham AAC 469
7 Boalloy RC 492
8 Congleton Harriers 525
9 Stafford Harriers 600
10 Stone MM 699
Div 2
1 Telford Harriers 127
2 South Cheshire Harriers 134
3 Trentham RC 161
4 Chase Harriers 204
5 Uttoxeter RR 222
6 Sneyd Striders 243
7 Telford AC 294
8 Stafford Triathlon Club 357
9 Cheadle RC 438
10 Blythe Bridge RC 664
11 Michelin AC 752