Age Group categories - Senior Men 2008
Overall Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Seb Duffy City of Stoke AC SM 5 2 2 3 12
2 Steve Bazell City of Stoke AC SM 6 3 7 7 23
3 Matt Allott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 7 24 3 4 38
4 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC SM 20 18 8 8 54
5 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 19 10 12 14 55
6 Gaz Carless South Cheshire Harriers SM 18 20 13 13 64
7 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 25 25 20 11 81
8 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 27 32 29 23 111
9 Richard Watson Colwyn Bay AC SM 26 16 24 45 111
10 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 43 29 23 17 112
11 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 23 33 30 33 119
12 Kelvin Amos Cheadle RC M45 33 35 36 35 139
13 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 51 43 34 26 154
14 Dave Lee City of Stoke AC SM 49 41 49 20 159
15 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 37 45 55 37 174
16 Kevin Loundes Chase Harriers SM 70 53 27 28 178
17 Martin Bailey Newcastle AC SM 48 47 45 44 184
18 Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC SM 94 38 33 34 199
19 Jamie Davies Telford AC SM 64 30 46 70 210
20 Ian Salt Uttoxeter RR SM 57 60 56 47 220
JM Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Matt Allott Staffordshire Moorlands AC JM 7 24 3 4 38
2 Rob Cook City of Stoke AC JM 58 72 73 41 244
3 Jason Littlewood Stafford Harriers JM 142 151 155 131 579
4 Ben Cann Uttoxeter RR JM 189 198 201 154 742
M40 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 27 32 29 23 111
2 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 37 45 55 37 174
3 Andrew Soltysic Chase Harriers M40 56 69 53 51 229
4 Chris Ross Stafford Harriers M40 46 52 39 112 249
5 Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC M40 52 57 60 87 256
6 Carl Williams Boalloy RC M40 83 94 119 86 382
7 Steve Massey Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 104 107 98 105 414
8 Nigel Symms Newcastle AC M40 186 200 186 151 723
M45 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M45 19 10 12 14 55
2 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 43 29 23 17 112
3 Paul Gibbings Trentham RC M45 23 33 30 33 119
4 Kelvin Amos Cheadle RC M45 33 35 36 35 139
5 Simon Jackson Congleton Harriers M45 51 43 34 26 154
6 Mick Haire Boalloy RC M45 59 58 64 43 224
7 Tony Warner Stourbridge RC M45 65 81 87 71 304
8 Lee Campbell Boalloy RC M45 69 88 85 78 320
9 Martin Wallace Chase Harriers M45 106 104 103 80 393
10 Chris Williams Colwyn Bay AC M45 125 123 117 99 464
M50 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Tony Parry Wrexham AAC M50 75 85 92 81 333
2 Dave Wilson Blythe Bridge RC M50 117 133 142 107 499
3 Ian Coates Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 139 158 164 125 586
4 Roy McCauley Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 149 161 169 139 618
5 Dave Davis Telford AC M50 162 178 175 133 648
6 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 144 171 176 161 652
7 Roger Smith Blythe Bridge RC M50 158 213 170 115 656
8 Roy Clay Stafford Harriers M50 173 209 194 162 738
9 Kenny Johnson Michelin AC M50 194 220 203 171 788
M55 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Paul Douglas Stafford Harriers M55 74 100 91 89 354
2 Mick Beardmore Cheadle RC M55 73 98 96 95 362
3 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M55 145 182 178 146 651
4 Richard Benson Congleton Harriers M55 188 210 206 167 771
5 Mick Horsenail Stafford Triathlon Club M55 193 217 212 166 788
6 Malcolm Rushton Trentham RC M55 196 222 210 173 801
7 Mike Sprason Telford Harriers M55 203 216 218 177 814
M60 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 81 105 83 110 379
2 Brian Mackey Uttoxeter RR M60 120 132 134 124 510
3 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC M60 147 152 147 132 578
4 Clive Baggeley Uttoxeter RR M60 154 175 217 137 683
5 Gerry Calvert Trentham RC M60 187 196 197 164 744
6 Mike Edwards Wrexham AAC M60 198 221 211 174 804
7 Alan Hotchkiss Telford AC M60 201 218 214 176 809