North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Girls Results - Westwood
U11 Girls
1 Amy Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.23
2 Sarah Griffths City of Stoke AC U11G 8.30
3 Ellie Jones Newcastle AC U11G 8.36
4 Nia Jones Wrexham AAC U11G 9.04
5 Hannah Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 9.06
6 Olivia Barnett City of Stoke AC U11G 9.14
7 Lauren Ashmore Buxton & District AC U11G 9.17
8 Lydia Whiston City of Stoke AC U11G 9.18
9 Monica Organisciak City of Stoke AC U11G 9.19
10 Jade Ashmore Buxton & District AC U11G 9.26
11 Rebecca Tawrdochleb Newcastle AC U11G 9.28
12 Chloe Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 9.44
13 Naomi Kershaw Macclesfield Harriers U11G 9.50
14 Lucia Hughes Wrexham AAC U11G 9.51
15 Elizabeth Beech City of Stoke AC U11G 9.57
16 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U11G 10.05
17 Beth Jones Wrexham AAC U11G 10.33
18 Sara Holliday Stafford Harriers U11G 10.43
19 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle AC U11G 10.55
20 Olivia Larsson Newcastle AC U11G 11.31
21 Sarah Stockman Macclesfield Harriers U11G 11.31
1 City of Stoke AC 16
2 Newcastle AC 33
3 Macclesfield Harriers 35
4 Wrexham AAC 35
U13 Girls
1 Louise Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 7.20
2 Amelia Ridgway Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 7.47
3 Molly Patrick Newcastle AC U13G 8.08
4 Charlotte Dale Newcastle AC U13G 8.30
5 Jessica Heath City of Stoke U13G 8.39
6 Lydia Beech City of Stoke U13G 8.56
7 Chloe Patrick Newcastle AC U13G 8.58
8 Bethany Wilson Newcastle AC U13G 9.06
9 Maraid Nolan City of Stoke U13G 9.08
10 Natasha Clowes City of Stoke U13G 9.16
11 Harriet Pickup Boalloy RC U13G 9.18
12 Alex Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 9.24
13 Harriet Ward Stafford Harriers U13G 9.41
14 Becky Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 9.44
15 Chloe Heath Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 10.07
16 Gabby Horan Boalloy RC U13G 10.41
17 Holly Massey Boalloy RC U13G 15.00
1 Newcastle AC 14
2 City of Stoke AC 20
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 28
4 Boalloy RC 44
U15 Girls
1 Amy Mellor Buxton & District AC U15G 13.28
2 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.37
3 Rececca James Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 13.38
4 Catherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.42
5 Charlotte Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.48
6 Teresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.59
7 Julie Addison Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 14.36
8 Jessica Griffiths City of Stoke AC U15G 15.25
9 Jade Heath City of Stoke AC U15G 15.51
10 Hannah Valentine Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 16.40
11 Eleanor Cresswell Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 17.20
12 Louisa Ramsay Buxton & District AC U15G 18.32
13 Cathy Hawley Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 19.20
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 11
2 Crewe & Nantwich AC 24
U17 Women
1 Steff Reeves Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 24.27
2 Rachel Atherton Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 25.05
3 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 25.54
4 Rebecca Cooke Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 26.53
5 Gina Podmore Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 27.16
6 Beth Clarke Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 29.37
7 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC U17W 0.00
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 9