North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Girls Results - Stafford
U11 Girls
1 Amy Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 5.52
2 Sarah Griffths City of Stoke AC U11G 5.53
3 Megan Cogan City of Stoke AC U11G 5.55
4 Sarah Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers U11G 5.58
5 Nia Jones Wrexham AAC U11G 6.16
6 Monica Organisciak City of Stoke AC U11G 6.19
7 Lauren Ashmore Buxton & District AC U11G 6.21
8 Hannah Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 6.23
9 Ellie Jones Newcastle AC U11G 6.24
10 Olivia Barnett City of Stoke AC U11G 6.26
11 India Mellor Newcastle AC U11G 6.31
12 Chloe Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 6.32
13 Jade Ashmore Buxton & District AC U11G 6.34
14 Lydia Whiston City of Stoke AC U11G 6.35
15 Elizabeth Beech City of Stoke AC U11G 6.39
16 Mai-ling Newstead Macclesfield Harriers U11G 6.41
17 Katie Wickett Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 6.48
18 Beth Jones Wrexham AAC U11G 6.51
19 Katie McAndrew Macclesfield Harriers U11G 6.57
20 Ellie Copeland Newcastle AC U11G 7.01
21 Allana Buckingham Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.04
22 Bethan Heath Crewe & Nantwich U11G 7.06
23 Laura Cogan City of Stoke AC U11G 7.22
24 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle AC U11G 7.24
25 Lily Smedley-Castle Buxton & District AC U11G 7.31
26 Sara Holliday Stafford Harriers U11G 7.35
27 Alice Collhambell Newcastle AC U11G 7.35
28 Emma Crick Newcastle AC U11G 7.46
29 Sarah Stockman Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.49
30 Olivia Shaughnessy Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.50
31 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U11G 7.56
32 Olivia Larsson Newcastle AC U11G 8.00
33 Millie Wilson Newcastle AC U11G 8.15
34 Elizabeth Briand Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11G 9.03
1 City of Stoke AC 11
2 Macclesfield Harriers 21
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 37
4 Newcastle AC 40
5 Buxton & Distict AC 45
U13 Girls
1 Louise Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 7.10
2 Amelia Ridgway Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 7.30
3 Molly Patrick Newcastle AC U13G 7.38
4 Charlotte Dale Newcastle AC U13G 8.06
5 Bethany Wilson Newcastle AC U13G 8.09
6 Holly Massey Boalloy RC U13G 8.17
7 Chloe Patrick Newcastle AC U13G 8.20
8 Maraid Nolan City of Stoke U13G 8.23
9 Harriet Ward Stafford Harriers U13G 8.27
10 Dannielle Woodward Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.31
11 Lydia Beech City of Stoke U13G 8.34
12 Melissa Harding City of Stoke U13G 8.38
13 Natasha Clowes City of Stoke U13G 8.41
14 Becky Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.50
15 Toni Evans Newcastle AC U13G 8.53
16 Emily Clarke Wrexham AAC U13G 8.54
17 Chloe Heath Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 8.55
18 Lauren Gee Stafford Harriers U13G 8.58
19 Katie Lennon Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 8.58
20 Harriet Pickup Boalloy RC U13G 9.01
21 Sara Dimmock Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 9.10
22 Gabby Horan Boalloy RC U13G 9.15
23 Jessica Gridey Buxton & District AC U13G 10.00
1 Newcastle AC 12
2 Cannock & Stafford AC 26
3 City of Stoke AC 31
4 Boalloy RC 48
U15 Girls
1 Teresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.36
2 Amy Mellor Buxton & District AC U15G 14.02
3 Rececca James Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 14.08
4 Catherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 14.13
5 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 14.28
6 Julie Addison Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 14.38
7 Jade Heath City of Stoke AC U15G 14.51
8 Jessica Griffiths City of Stoke AC U15G 15.43
9 Lucy Law Newcastle AC U15G 16.15
10 Sophie Cartmail Stafford Harriers U15G 16.42
11 Eleanor Cresswell Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 16.54
12 Megan Bird Newcastle AC U15G 17.03
13 Bethan Wood Colwyn Bay U15G 17.09
14 Hannah Jones Newcastle AC U15G 17.17
15 Louisa Ramsay Buxton & District AC U15G 18.22
16 Cathy Hawley Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 18.52
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 10
2 Newcastle AC 35
U17 Women
1 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 15.55
2 Steff Reeves Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 16.14
3 Gina Podmore Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 17.00
4 Georgia Greaves Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 17.35
5 Beth Clarke Cannock & Stafford AC U17W 17.59
6 Joy Hawley Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 20.22
7 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC U17W 22.50
1 Staffordshire Moorlands 9