North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Girls Results - Park Hall
U11 Girls
1 Sarah Griffths City of Stoke AC U11G 7.44
2 Amy Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.48
3 Ellie Jones Newcastle AC U11G 7.50
4 Sarah Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.02
5 Nia Jones Wrexham AAC U11G 8.08
6 Monica Organisciak City of Stoke AC U11G 8.09
7 Lauren Ashmore Buxton & District AC U11G 8.16
8 Megan Cogan City of Stoke AC U11G 8.17
9 Hannah Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.19
10 Olivia Barnett City of Stoke AC U11G 8.20
11 Naomi Kershaw Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.26
12 India Mellor Newcastle AC U11G 8.39
13 Lydia Whiston City of Stoke AC U11G 8.43
14 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U11G 8.44
15 Katie Wickett Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.55
16 Sophie Quince Buxton & District AC U11G 8.57
17 Katie McAndrew Macclesfield Harriers U11G 9.00
18 Allana Buckingham Macclesfield Harriers U11G 9.05
19 Rebecca Tawrdochleb Newcastle AC U11G 9.06
20 Chloe Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 9.06
21 Bethan Heath Crewe & Nantwich U11G 9.13
22 Alice Collhambell Newcastle AC U11G 9.15
23 Sophie Goodfellow Newcastle AC U11G 9.24
24 Laura Cogan City of Stoke AC U11G 9.25
25 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle AC U11G 9.50
26 Emma Crick Newcastle AC U11G 10.15
27 Olivia Larsson Newcastle AC U11G 10.16
28 Grace Curran Newcastle AC U11G 10.18
29 Millie Wilson Newcastle AC U11G 10.29
30 Olivia Shaughnessy Macclesfield Harriers U11G 10.37
31 Elizabeth Briand Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11G 11.06
32 Lucy Yorke Colwyn Bay U11G 11.25
33 Sarah Stockman Macclesfield Harriers U11G 11.42
34 Jessica Smith City of Stoke AC U11G 12.50
1 City of Stoke AC 15
2 Macclesfield Harriers 17
3 Newcastle AC 34
4 Cannock & Stafford AC 44
1 Lucy Holt City of Stoke U13G 8.08
2 Molly Patrick Newcastle AC U13G 8.18
3 Louise Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 8.23
4 Amelia Ridgway Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.34
5 Leanne Dimmock Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.44
6 Charlotte Dale Newcastle AC U13G 8.58
7 Bethany Wilson Newcastle AC U13G 9.07
8 Rebecca Higgton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 9.08
9 Melissa Harding City of Stoke U13G 9.18
10 Jessica Heath City of Stoke U13G 9.20
11 Chloe Patrick Newcastle AC U13G 9.23
12 Holly Massey Boalloy RC U13G 9.24
13 Maraid Nolan City of Stoke U13G 9.27
14 Lydia Beech City of Stoke U13G 9.40
15 Alex Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 9.48
16 Dannielle Woodward Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 9.53
17 Harriet Pickup Boalloy RC U13G 9.54
18 Harriet Ward Stafford Harriers U13G 9.55
19 Chloe Heath Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 10.00
20 Katie Lennon Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 10.02
21 Emily Rowlands Wrexham AAC U13G 10.04
22 Lauren Gee Stafford Harriers U13G 10.06
23 Emily Clarke Wrexham AAC U13G 10.17
24 Amy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC U13G 10.29
25 Becky Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 10.32
26 Gabby Horan Boalloy RC U13G 10.57
27 Sara Dimmock Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 11.09
1 Newcastle AC 15
2 City of Stoke AC 20
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 24
4 Boalloy RC 55
U15 Girls
1 Danielle Wallis Macclesfield Harriers U15G 9.03
2 Teresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 9.22
3 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 9.29
4 Lucy Bunce Macclesfield Harriers U15G 9.31
5 Amy Mellor Buxton & District AC U15G 9.31
6 Rececca James Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 9.45
7 Catherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 9.56
8 Laura Gray Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 9.57
9 Jade Heath City of Stoke AC U15G 10.31
10 Jessica Griffiths City of Stoke AC U15G 10.33
11 Molly Chatterway Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 10.41
12 Zoe Carter Macclesfield Harriers U15G 10.44
13 Sophie Cartmail Stafford Harriers U15G 11.03
14 ? ? U15G 11.25
15 Hannah Valentine Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 11.29
16 Eleanor Cresswell Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 11.30
17 Hannah Jones Newcastle AC U15G 11.37
18 Bethan Wood Colwyn Bay U15G 12.32
19 Louisa Ramsay Buxton & District AC U15G 12.47
20 Cathy Hawley Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 13.48
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 12
2 Macclesfield Harriers 17
3 Crewe & Nantwich AC 29
U17 Women
1 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 11.07
2 Steff Reeves Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 11.11
3 Rebecca Cooke Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 11.15
4 Gina Podmore Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 11.52
5 Beth Clarke Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 12.15
6 Georgia Greaves Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 12.22
7 Joy Hawley Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 13.42
8 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC U17W 14.31
9 Laura Matthews Newcastle AC U17W 14.34
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 9
2 Staffordshire Moorlands 12