North Staffordshire Cross Country League Girls Results 2008 - Lyme Valley
U11 Girls
1 Sarah Griffths City of Stoke AC U11G 7.41
2 Ellie Jones Newcastle AC U11G 7.43
3 Nia Jones Wrexham AAC U11G 7.54
4 Amy Carter Macclesfield Harriers U11G 7.55
5 Lauren Hancock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U11G 7.59
6 Hannah Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.00
7 Monica Organisciak City of Stoke AC U11G 8.03
8 Megan Cogan City of Stoke AC U11G 8.08
9 Lauren Ashmore Buxton & District AC U11G 8.12
10 Lydia Whiston City of Stoke AC U11G 8.23
11 Olivia Barnett City of Stoke AC U11G 8.25
12 Elizabeth Beech City of Stoke AC U11G 8.33
13 Katie Wickett Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 8.36
14 Naomi Kershaw Macclesfield Harriers U11G 8.38
15 Sophie Quince Buxton & District AC U11G 8.39
16 India Mellor Newcastle AC U11G 8.46
17 Lucia Hughes Wrexham AAC U11G 9.01
18 Laura Whitehurst Newcastle AC U11G 9.07
19 Chloe Preston Cannock & Stafford AC U11G 9.09
20 Laura Cogan City of Stoke AC U11G 9.11
21 Ellie Baxter Stafford Harriers U11G 9.19
22 Beth Jones Wrexham AAC U11G 9.43
23 Olivia Larsson Newcastle AC U11G 9.49
24 Olivia Shaughnessy Macclesfield Harriers U11G 9.53
25 Grace Curran Newcastle AC U11G 10.10
26 Rachel Ward Newcastle AC U11G 10.38
27 Emma Crick Newcastle AC U11G 10.41
28 Sarah Stockman Macclesfield Harriers U11G 11.46
29 Rhreanna Tracey Newcastle AC U11G 12.22
1 City of Stoke AC 16
2 Newcastle AC 36
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 38
4 Wrexham AAC 42
5 Macclesfield Harriers 42
U13 Girls
1 Louise Baker Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 6.45
2 Molly Patrick Newcastle AC U13G 6.58
3 Lucy Holt City of Stoke U13G 7.03
4 Leanne Dimmock Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 7.10
5 Amelia Ridgway Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 7.14
6 Abigail Backshall Colwyn Bay AC U13G 7.31
7 Charlotte Dale Newcastle AC U13G 7.31
8 Rebecca Higgton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13G 7.41
9 Melissa Harding City of Stoke U13G 7.44
10 Bethany Wilson Newcastle AC U13G 7.48
11 Holly Massey Boalloy RC U13G 7.49
12 Maraid Nolan City of Stoke U13G 7.51
13 Lydia Beech City of Stoke U13G 7.53
14 Chloe Patrick Newcastle AC U13G 7.55
15 Dannielle Woodward Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.14
16 Chloe Heath Crewe & Nantwich AC U13G 8.18
17 Emily Rowlands Wrexham AAC U13G 8.21
18 Alex Smith Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.28
19 Harriet Ward Stafford Harriers U13G 8.30
20 Harriet Pickup Boalloy RC U13G 8.32
21 Sophia Sparrow Macclesfield Harriers U13G 8.34
22 Becky Wallace Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.35
23 Lauren Gee Stafford Harriers U13G 8.36
24 Harriet Lycett Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 8.40
25 Emily Clarke Wrexham AAC U13G 8.43
26 Amy Bainbridge Buxton & District AC U13G 9.04
27 Sara Dimmock Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 9.14
28 Vicki Fernyhough Cannock & Stafford AC U13G 9.26
29 Martha Ceuppens Boalloy RC U13G 9.41
1 Newcastle AC 19
2 City of Stoke AC 24
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 24
4 Boalloy RC 60
U15 Girls
1 Danielle Wallis Macclesfield Harriers U15G 12.31
2 Teresa Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.09
3 Sarah Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.23
4 Evie Bentley Telford AC U15G 13.37
5 Catherine Hulme Cannock & Stafford AC U15G 13.39
6 Amy Mellor Buxton & District AC U15G 13.56
7 Rececca James Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 14.10
8 Megan Bird Newcastle AC U15G 14.55
9 Zoe Carter Macclesfield Harriers U15G 15.02
10 Hannah Valentine Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 15.32
11 Jessica Griffiths City of Stoke AC U15G 15.36
12 Eleanor Cresswell Crewe & Nantwich AC U15G 16.25
13 Carolyne Furey Newcastle AC U15G 16.58
14 Louisa Ramsay Buxton & District AC U15G 17.25
15 Helen Blower Wrexham AAC U15G 18.22
16 Cathy Hawley Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15G 19.45
1 Cannock & Stafford AC 10
2 Crewe & Nantwich AC 29
U17 Women
1 Steff Reeves Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 17.59
2 Rebecca Bray Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 18.35
3 Rebecca Cooke Cannock & Staffords AC U17W 18.54
4 Gina Podmore Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 19.12
5 Georgia Greaves Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 21.01
6 Joy Hawley Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17W 22.54
7 Laura Matthews Newcastle AC U17W 24.18
8 Amy Whitehurst Newcastle AC U17W 25.10
1 Staffordshire Moorlands 10