North Staffordshire Cross Country League 2008 Boys Results - Westwood
U11 Boys
1 Ryan Ashforth Cannock & Stafford U11B 7.50
2 James Fradley Newcastle AC U11B 7.56
3 Daniel Pemberton Macclesfield Harriers U11B 8.00
4 George Hooper Boalloy RC U11B 8.05
5 Tom Sabin Stafford Harriers U11B 8.07
6 Josh Carr Boalloy RC U11B 8.17
7 Brian Barton Boalloy RC U11B 8.29
8 Callum White Newcastle AC U11B 8.32
9 Danny Woradale Stafford Harriers U11B 8.34
10 Robroy Gregory City of Stoke AC U11B 8.36
11 Thomas Drabble Buxton & District AC U11B 8.45
12 Jake Gilfillan Macclesfield Harriers U11B 8.49
13 Joel Mann City of Stoke AC U11B 9.07
14 Harry Holland Boalloy RC U11B 9.15
15 Joel Harper Boalloy RC U11B 9.16
16 Adam Fradley Newcastle AC U11B 9.18
17 Ethan Wymess City of Stoke AC U11B 9.23
18 Harvey Myatt Newcastle AC U11B 9.31
19 James Holland Boalloy RC U11B 9.36
20 Josh Hall Wrexham AAC U11B 12.25
21 Ambrose Morris Newcastle AC U11B 12.57
22 Thomas Blount Newcastle AC U11B 13.02
23 Chris Whitehurst Newcastle AC U11B 20.05
1 Boalloy RC 17
2 Newcastle AC 26
3 City of Stoke AC 40
U13 Boys
1 Ashley Wyatt City of Stoke AC U13B 12.25
2 Corey Hallet-Blanch City of Stoke AC U13B 12.28
3 MacCauley Snutch City of Stoke AC U13B 12.31
4 Robert Poole Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 12.53
5 Tom Brookes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 12.59
6 Liam Baggley City of Stoke AC U13B 13.03
7 Luke Cocherton Crewe & Nantwich AC U13B 13.18
8 Nick Stoddard City of Stoke AC U13B 13.22
9 Nathan Sabin Stafford Harriers U13B 13.33
10 James Taylor Macclesfield Harriers U13B 13.46
11 Matt Caton Staffordshire Moorlands AC U13B 13.51
12 James Russell Cannock & Stafford AC U13B 14.04
13 George Bottomley Boalloy RC U13B 14.17
14 Tyler Goodwin Boalloy RC U13B 14.28
15 Dominic Stafford Boalloy RC U13B 14.35
16 Dan Gilfillan Macclesfield Harriers U13B 14.45
17 Callum Griffiths City of Stoke AC U13B 14.56
18 Leon Barnett Macclesfield Harriers U13B 15.12
19 Paul Fradley Newcastle AC U13B 15.27
20 Jonathan Whitehurst Newcastle AC U13B 16.37
21 George Steventon City of Stoke AC U13B 17.08
22 Dan Ardern Macclesfield Harriers U13B 17.36
1 City of Stoke 6
2 Boalloy RC 42
3 Macclesfield Harriers 44
U15 Boys
1 Tom Guy City of Stoke AC U15B 20.49
2 James Roberts Wrexham AAC U15B 22.08
3 Sam Botham City of Stoke AC U15B 23.53
4 Henry Valentine Crewe & Nantwich AC U15B 25.08
5 Ashley Wickett Cannock & Stafford AC U15B 25.19
6 Danny Need Staffordshire Moorlands AC U15B 28.09
No Complete Teams
U17 Men
1 Andrew Clews Vale Royal AC U17M 20.54
2 Jon Turnock Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 21.23
3 Nathan Ainsworth City of Stoke AC U17M 21.54
4 Ryan Holdroyd Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 22.17
5 Philip Pugh Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 22.22
6 Will Neil Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 22.23
7 Joe Broome City of Stoke AC U17M 22.53
8 Will Ceuppens Boalloy RC U17M 23.54
9 Thomas Csizmadia Wrexham AAC U17M 23.55
10 Liam Hendricken City of Stoke AC U17M 24.05
11 Sam Derry Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 24.08
12 Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 24.15
13 Christopher Rushworth Buxton & District RC U17M 24.21
14 Josh Maunders Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 25.00
15 Stuart Davies Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 25.06
16 Sean Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 25.24
17 Chris Bennett Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 26.25
18 Toby Miller Boalloy RC U17M 26.50
19 David O'Farrell Cannock & Stafford AC U17M 27.20
20 Matt Clowes Staffordshire Moorlands AC U17M 27.28
21 Liam Dyer Crewe & Nantwich AC U17M 27.41
22 Edward Finch Boalloy RC U17M 28.52
1 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 12
2 City of Stoke AC 20
3 Cannock & Stafford AC 31
4 Crewe & Nantwich AC 47
5 Boalloy RC 48